MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,569 this week

L'évasion (1978)

7.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.3/10 from 35 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 207 titles
created 01 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 titles
created 07 Jun 2013
 
a list of 52 titles
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 50 titles
created 5 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "L'évasion" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: L'évasion (1978)

L'évasion (1978) on IMDb 7.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of L'évasion.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Tells the story of a young woman's relentless search for her fiancé, who has disappeared from the trenches of the Somme during World War One.

Director: Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Stars: Audrey Tautou, Gaspard Ulliel, Jodie Foster
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

200 years after her death, Ellen Ripley is revived as a powerful human/Alien hybrid clone who must continue her war against the Aliens.

Director: Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Stars: Sigourney Weaver, Winona Ryder, Dominique Pinon
Amélie (2001)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Amelie, an innocent and naive girl in Paris, with her own sense of justice, decides to help those around her and along the way, discovers love.

Director: Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Stars: Audrey Tautou, Mathieu Kassovitz, Rufus
Dante 01 (2008)
Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Deep space, at the edge of the galaxy. The future. A new prisoner arrives on top security prison ship and psychiatric research unit Dante 01. Sole survivor of an encounter with an alien ... See full summary »

Director: Marc Caro
Stars: Lambert Wilson, Linh Dan Pham, Dominique Pinon
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In this luminous tale set in the area around Sarajevo and in Italy, Perhan, an engaging young Romany (gypsy) with telekinetic powers, is seduced by the quick-cash world of petty crime, which threatens to destroy him and those he loves.

Director: Emir Kusturica
Stars: Davor Dujmovic, Bora Todorovic, Ljubica Adzovic
Méliès 88: Le topologue (TV Short 1988)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Marc Caro
Stars: Christophe Salengro
Rude Raid (1985)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Marc Caro
KO Kid (1994)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Marc Caro
Stars: Dominique Pinon, Christophe Salengro, François Hadji-Lazaro
Le défilé (1986)
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Marc Caro
Stars: Régine Chopinot
Made in Caro (Video 2006)
Animation | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Marc Caro
Stars: Régine Chopinot, Coralie, Fovéa
Exercice of Steel (TV Short 1998)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

An essentially feminine population in a techno-metallic world are using pleasure machines...

Director: Marc Caro
Stars: Coralie, Fovéa, Swanny
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Also Known As:

The Escape  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss L'évasion (1978) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page