Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Screamers (1979)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Aquatic creatures threaten the existence of a mysterious island.

Director: Sergio Martino
Stars: Barbara Bach, Claudio Cassinelli, Richard Johnson
RocknRolla (2008)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In London, a real-estate scam puts millions of pounds up for grabs, attracting some of the city's scrappiest tough guys and its more established underworld types, all of whom are looking to get rich quick. While the city's seasoned criminals vie for the cash, an unexpected player -- a drugged out rock 'n' roller presumed to be dead but very much alive -- has a multi-million dollar prize fall into... See full summary »

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Gerard Butler, Tom Wilkinson, Idris Elba
Rock'n Roll (2017)
Comedy | Music

Guillaume Canet is told by a young co-star that he's no longer Rock'n' Roll and he can't sell films anymore. He then tries to prove her wrong and gets help from his wife, Marion Cotillard.

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: Marion Cotillard, Guillaume Canet, Fanny Ardant
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Rodolfo Banchelli ...
Rodolfo
Sara Bicicca ...
Ornella (as Rosaria Bicicca)
Wolfango Soldati ...
Alfredo l'americano
Carlo Monni ...
Chico Molinari
...
Annalisa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leo Gullotta ...
Il vigile
Jessica Leri
Giuseppe Pennese ...
Il maestro di danza
Roberto Posse ...
Il biondo
Giancarlo Puglisi ...
Donato
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Tutti Frutti - Rock 'n' Roll  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Rock 'n' Roll (1978) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?