Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Max Baumstein is a reputable businessman, a rich self-made man with a conscience - he founded a highly visible and active international organization fighting against violations of human ... See full summary »

Director: Jacques Rouffio
Stars: Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Helmut Griem
The Old Gun (1975)
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In Montauban in 1944, Julien Dandieu in a surgeon in the local hospital. Frightened by the German army entering Montauban, he asks his friend Francois to drive his wife and his daughter in ... See full summary »

Director: Robert Enrico
Stars: Philippe Noiret, Romy Schneider, Jean Bouise
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Robert Enrico
Stars: Zoé Chauveau, Serge Reggiani, Mario Adorf
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Jean-François Adam
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Jacques Dutronc, Bruno Ganz
Sweet Movie (1974)
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The intercut story of two women: a nearly-mute beauty queen who descends into withdrawal and madness, and another who captains a ship laden with candy and sugar, luring men and boys aboard ... See full summary »

Director: Dusan Makavejev
Stars: Carole Laure, Pierre Clémenti, Anna Prucnal
Zoo zéro (1979)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Eva is a singer at Noah's Ark nightclub, where the guests wear animal masks. She is approached by a stranger who claims to know her and to remember her singing Mozart.

Director: Alain Fleischer
Stars: Catherine Jourdan, Klaus Kinski, Pierre Clémenti
Hanna K. (1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

An Israeli lawyer is defending a Palestinian charged by The Military Court System in the Israeli-Occupied Territories. It's a tough case because of a strong political background.

Director: Costa-Gavras
Stars: Jill Clayburgh, Jean Yanne, Gabriel Byrne
To Catch a King (TV Movie 1984)
Thriller | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Two Americans (Robert Wagner, Teri Garr) attempt to thwart a plot to kidnap the Duke of Windsor (John Standing) during a visit to Windsor.

Director: Clive Donner
Stars: Robert Wagner, Teri Garr, Horst Janson
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: Michel Lang
Stars: Sabine Azéma, Pierre Vernier, Henry Courseaux
Pile ou face (1980)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

For inspector Baroni,Monsieur Morlaix is the main suspect who might have killed his wife.

Director: Robert Enrico
Stars: Philippe Noiret, Michel Serrault, Dorothée
The Secret (1974)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A stranger enters into and forever alters the life of a couple. He claims to be pursued by certain authorities who intend to prevent him from disclosing a secret that only he holds, whence ... See full summary »

Director: Robert Enrico
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Marlène Jobert, Philippe Noiret
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Beni Montresor
Stars: Lucia Bosé, Maurice Ronet, Eva Axén
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Isabelle
...
Anne
Jean-François Stévenin ...
Michel
Didier Flamand ...
Philippe
Jean-Jacques Biraud ...
Vincent
Anna Prucnal ...
Agnès
Claudine Renaux ...
La jeune femme enceinte
Marie-Thérèse Saussure ...
La vieille dame
Christine Chappey ...
Une assistante INCS
Christiane Rorato ...
Une assistante INCS
Catherine Longuepée ...
Béatrice
Pierrette Thévenon ...
La chanteuse
Mohamed Chouikh ...
André (as Mohamed Shuih)
Jean-François Garreaud ...
Jérôme, le médecin
Daisy Amias ...
La serveuse du café
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 February 1979 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Glaskäfige  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The title is a sentence usually learnt in school to remember the conjunctions in French grammar: mais, ou, et, donc, car, ni, or (mais où et donc carnior?) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Mais où et donc Ornicar (1979) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?