Who's Watching the Kids (1978– )

TV Series  -   -  Comedy
6.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.0/10 from 20 users  
Reviews: write review

Angie and Stacy are two showgirls in Las Vegas, Nevada. Their two younger siblings, Frankie and Melissa live with them and the two youngsters are frequently watched by Larry, a neighbor. At... See full summary »

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 24 titles
created 15 Jun 2011
 
a list of 536 titles
created 06 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 980 titles
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 270 titles
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1940 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Who's Watching the Kids (1978– )

Who's Watching the Kids (1978– ) on IMDb 6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Who's Watching the Kids.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1979   1978  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

When the parents go on a date, JoJo (Lavelle Crawford) the manny drops the kids off at a relative's in South LA. The kids decide to take the bus back to Malibu. Hilarious kids adventure ... See full summary »

Directors: Tyler Maddox-Simms, Andre Truth
Stars: Lavell Crawford, Elise Neal, Joe Torry
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A snobbish investor and a wily street con artist find their positions reversed as part of a bet by two callous millionaires.

Director: John Landis
Stars: Eddie Murphy, Dan Aykroyd, Ralph Bellamy
Blansky's Beauties (TV Series 1977)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Stars: Nancy Walker, Caren Kaye, Eddie Mekka
Total Security (TV Series 1997)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A high-tech security firm in Los Angeles is the setting for a world of espionage, threats, investigations, and surveillance.

Stars: James Remar, James Belushi, Debrah Farentino
Show Me a Hero (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Crime | Drama | History

Mayor Nick Wasicsko took office in 1987 during Yonkers' worst crisis when federal courts ordered public housing built in the white, middle class side of town, dividing the city in a bitter ... See full summary »

Stars: Jon Bernthal, Alfred Molina, Winona Ryder
Edit

Cast

Complete series cast summary:
Caren Kaye ...
 Stacy Turner (11 episodes, 1978-1979)
Marcia Lewis ...
 Mitzi Logan (11 episodes, 1978-1979)
...
 Frankie 'the Fox' Vitola (11 episodes, 1978-1979)
Lynda Goodfriend ...
 Angie Vitola (11 episodes, 1978-1979)
...
 Melissa Turner (11 episodes, 1978-1979)
...
 Bert Gunkel (11 episodes, 1978-1979)
...
 Larry Parnell (11 episodes, 1978-1979)
Edit

Storyline

Angie and Stacy are two showgirls in Las Vegas, Nevada. Their two younger siblings, Frankie and Melissa live with them and the two youngsters are frequently watched by Larry, a neighbor. At the club where the sisters worked, Mitzi Logan was the emcee and Memphis O'Hara was a singer. Written by J.E. McKillop <jack-mckillop@worldnet.att.net>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

sitcom | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 September 1978 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Attenti ai ragazzi  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Rebel Set (1992) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Who's Watching the Kids (1978) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?