7.0/10
41

Smeshnye lyudi! (1977)

| Comedy
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Garazh (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Set during the Civil War between the Reds and the Whites that followed the 1917 revolution in Russia

Director: Nikita Mikhalkov
Stars: Yuri Bogatyryov, Nikita Mikhalkov, Sergey Shakurov
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Platon Ryabinin, a pianist, is traveling by train to a distant town of Griboedov to visit his father. He gets off to have lunch during a twenty minute stop at Zastupinsk railway station. He... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Lyudmila Gurchenko, Oleg Basilashvili, Nikita Mikhalkov
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The arrival of a hussar regiment stirs a small town into life. The love of cornet Pletnev for the young actress Nastenka unexpectedly intertwines with the machinations of Merzlyayev, an ... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Oleg Basilashvili, Valentin Gaft
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Vladimir Basov
Albert Filozov
Avangard Leontev
Vyacheslav Nevinnyy
Boris Novikov
Yevgeni Perov
Viktor Sergachyov
Vladislav Strzhelchik
Yuri Volyntsev
Valeriy Zolotukhin
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

satire | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Funny People  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page