MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,602 this week

Nido de viudas (1977)

6.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.4/10 from 14 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 titles
created 10 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 54 titles
created 13 Oct 2013
 

Related Items

Search for "Nido de viudas" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Nido de viudas (1977)

Nido de viudas (1977) on IMDb 6.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nido de viudas.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Monitors (1969)
Certificate: M Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Earthlings chafe at the peace established by a benevolent alien race and set about to rebel.

Director: Jack Shea
Stars: Guy Stockwell, Susan Oliver, Larry Storch
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

An active volcano threatens a south Pacific island resort and its guests as a power struggle ensues between the property's developer and a drilling foreman.

Director: James Goldstone
Stars: Paul Newman, Jacqueline Bisset, William Holden
Hud (1963)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Hud Bannon is a ruthless young man who tarnishes everything and everyone he touches. Hud represents the perfect embodiment of alienated youth, out for kicks with no regard for the ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Ritt
Stars: Paul Newman, Melvyn Douglas, Patricia Neal
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

An uncompromising, visionary architect struggles to maintain his integrity and individualism despite personal, professional and economic pressures to conform to popular standards.

Director: King Vidor
Stars: Gary Cooper, Patricia Neal, Raymond Massey
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Lupe
...
Dolores
...
Isabel
Yvonne Mitchell ...
Elvira
Jadwiga Baranska ...
Carmen
Jerzy Zelnik ...
Carlos
...
Mother
Ángel del Pozo ...
Victor
Helen Horton ...
Ana
Jorge Lago ...
Rafael
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Juan Lombardero
Ricardo Palacios
Yelena Samarina
José Yepes ...
(as Pepe Yepes)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

December 1977 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Widows' Nest  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Nido de viudas (1977) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?