Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Le Hung

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Philippe Bourgoin
Eric Le Hung

Cast (in credits order)  

Jean Yanne ...
Max
...
Isabelle Tristan, AKA Fleur bleue
Sydne Rome ...
Sophie Tristan, AKA Blé des champs
Bernard Giraudeau ...
Isidore
Claude Gensac ...
School headmaster
Henry Courseaux
Jacqueline Jefford ...
French teacher
Marthe Villalonga ...
Mme Passemard
...
Countess de Tocqueville
Odette Laure ...
Olga, the janitor
Daniel Russo ...
Commercials director
Max Meynier ...
Himself
Zoé Chauveau
Claudia Notale
Robert Rollis ...
The neighbor
Léo Campion
Michel Elias
Dominique Chagnaud
Jean-François Vlerick ...
(as Jean-François Maurin)
François Guétary
Catherine Ménétrier
Henri Lambert
Leah Lourie
Mandy May
Martine Bergé
Bernadette Palas
Gilbert Guillaud
Frédérique Fayles ...
Schoolgirl
Charlotte Lévy ...
Schoolgirl
Sophie Elert ...
Schoolgirl
Claudie Stanke ...
Schoolgirl
Véronique Bicheron ...
Schoolgirl
Laurence Masliah ...
Schoolgirl
Véronique Faurant ...
Schoolgirl
Florence Mougin ...
Schoolgirl
Christel Mercy ...
Schoolgirl
Laurence Buissonnade ...
Schoolgirl
Isabelle Urbain ...
Schoolgirl
Nathalie Brenner ...
Schoolgirl
Véronique Halbutier ...
Schoolgirl
Frédérique Hardy ...
Schoolgirl
Florence Charpentier ...
Schoolgirl
Sylvie Sanchez ...
Schoolgirl
Agnès Miquel ...
Schoolgirl
Françoise Girard ...
Schoolgirl
Sylvie Bourdin ...
Schoolgirl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jacques-Olivier Holzer ...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Guy Georges ... associate producer
Franck Robert Houdin ... associate producer
Olivier Jacquot ... executive producer
Jean-Noël Mevil Blanche ... associate producer
Alain Mouren ... executive producer
Alain Vandercoille ... executive producer

Music by 

François d'Aime

Cinematography by 

Marcel Combes

Film Editing by 

Christiane Lack

Production Design by 

Tony Roman

Makeup Department 

Jacqueline Pipard ... key makeup artist
Jean Pipard ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jean Bastia ... production manager
Jean-Claude Moulière ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Franck Robert Houdin ... second assistant director
Alain Vandercoille ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Patrick Gemahling ... property master
Guérin Spapperi ... property master

Sound Department 

Alain Contreault ... sound
Geneviève Louveau ... sound editor
Jacques Maumont ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Olivier Benoist ... camera operator
Jean Lopez ... electrician
Michel Mallet ... gaffer
Rémy Merey ... key grip
Georges Raspaud ... still photographer

Other crew 

Odile Margerand ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page