Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Musical | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Bob Sanderson is the mild mannered butcher of the small, sleepy town of Burquitlam. His motto is "Pleased to meet you, meat to please you." Bob's life is thrown into turmoil when he decides... See full summary »

Director: Chris Windsor
Stars: Clarence 'Big' Miller, George Dawson, Andrew Gillies
God's Will (1989)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A young girl has been left an orphan but in the custody of her step parents. From the afterlife, her parents look out for her and don't like the treatment she is getting.

Director: Julia Cameron
Stars: Mike Bacarella, Domenica Cameron-Scorsese, Linda Emond
Flesh & Blood (TV Movie 1979)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A convict takes up boxing in prison and this brings a new meaning to his life. Once out, his trainer motivates him to become a professional boxer. He cares about only two other things, his uncomfortably close mother and absent father.

Director: Jud Taylor
Stars: Luca Bercovici, Tom Berenger, John Cassavetes
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

In the fantastic world of the "bosque animado" meet some people who have been transported to this place by a magic force. Now their histories cross one another.

Director: José Luis Cuerda
Stars: Alfredo Landa, Alejandra Grepi, Tito Valverde
Latitude Zero (2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Lena owns a forgotten bar next to a highway where the trucks zip by but rarely stop. She is eight months pregnant and has been abandoned by her former lover, Colonel Mattos, of the São ... See full summary »

Director: Toni Venturi
Stars: Debora Duboc, Claudio Jaborandy
Gorotica (1993)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Neil and Max are bank robbers. Max swallows an expensive jewel and gets shot and dies. Neil takes off with Max and meets Carrie the necropheliac.

Director: Hugh Gallagher
Stars: Ghetty Chasun, Dingo Jones, Bushrude Gutterman
Gore Whore (1994)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

When a lab assistant steals an important formula and all its documentation from Dr. Whitman, he hires a bottom-of-the-barrel private eye, Chase Barr, to locate it. When Barr digs deeper ... See full summary »

Director: Hugh Gallagher
Stars: Audrey Street, Brady Debussey, D'Lana Tunnell
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A band of outlaws appear out of nowhere on a ranchers property and viciously shoot him down. They steal what they can from his ranch and kidnap his wife. They make for the Mexican border, but something starts stalking them.

Director: Rafael Portillo
Stars: Ramón Bugarini, Fernando Casanova, Julie Edwards
Star Odyssey (1979)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

Earth is attacked by an intergalactic villain and his army of robotic androids.

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Yanti Somer, Gianni Garko, Malisa Longo
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Five friends head out on a getaway to a secluded cabin just outside of the Six Rivers National Forest. An argument forces the group apart and things begin to deteriorate quickly. As the ... See full summary »

Director: Mike Lenzini
Stars: T.J. Lavin, Blake Farris, Darren Flores
Mesnak (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Dave, an urban aboriginal in his early twenties, is a Montreal actor. His adoption at the age of 3 has erased all memory of his Native culture. When he receives his first-ever contact with ... See full summary »

Director: Yves Sioui Durand
Stars: Victor Andres Turgeon-Trelles, Eve Ringuette, Marco Collin
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Two naked women in the Scandinavian wilderness explore the potential of the body.

Director: Helle Pagter
Stars: Pernille Koch, Amia Miang
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Wayne Archer
Robert Lalonde ...
Jean-Claude Archambault
Yvan Ponton ...
Laberge
Mavor Moore ...
Colonel Munro
David Ferry ...
Merrigan
...
Major Burns
...
Maggie
...
Coxswain
Anne Dandurand ...
Nicole
Peter Jobin ...
Leclerc
Deborah Templeton ...
Waitress
Chick Roberts ...
CPO Mason
Mac Bradden ...
Bury
R.D. Reid ...
Jakes
Charles Foster ...
Comm. Daniel Arnold
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 September 1977 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

Men of Steel  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

CAD 400,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?