Edit
Tales of the Unexpected (TV Series 1979–1988) Poster

(1979–1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Graham Evans ... (12 episodes, 1980-1988)
John Gorrie ... (11 episodes, 1980-1988)
Alan Gibson ... (10 episodes, 1980-1982)
Herbert Wise ... (9 episodes, 1979-1982)
John Jacobs ... (6 episodes, 1981-1984)
Giles Foster ... (5 episodes, 1980-1982)
John Peyser ... (5 episodes, 1981-1985)
Bert Salzman ... (5 episodes, 1981-1984)
Peter Hammond ... (5 episodes, 1982-1984)
Rodney Bennett ... (3 episodes, 1979-1988)
Claude Whatham ... (3 episodes, 1980)
Ray Danton ... (3 episodes, 1981-1984)
Paul Annett ... (3 episodes, 1987-1988)
Simon Langton ... (2 episodes, 1979)
Michael Tuchner ... (2 episodes, 1979)
John Bruce ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Philip Dudley ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Alastair Reid ... (2 episodes, 1980)
Barry Davis ... (2 episodes, 1981-1988)
Peter Duffell ... (2 episodes, 1983-1984)
Norman Lloyd ... (2 episodes, 1983-1984)
Leonard Lewis ... (2 episodes, 1983)
Leo Penn ... (2 episodes, 1984)
John Davies ... (1 episode, 1979)
Donald McWhinnie ... (1 episode, 1979)
Christopher Miles ... (1 episode, 1979)
Chris Lovett ... (1 episode, 1980)
Wendy Toye ... (1 episode, 1982)
Philip Leacock ... (1 episode, 1983)
Christopher Lukas ... (1 episode, 1984)
William Slater ... (1 episode, 1984)
Gordon Hessler ... (1 episode, 1985)
Dezsö Magyar ... (1 episode, 1985)
Gareth Davies ... (1 episode, 1988)
John Glenister ... (1 episode, 1988)

Series Writing Credits  

Paul Ableman ... (3 episodes, 1983-1988)
Robert Edmond Alter ... (1 episode, 1981)
Jeffrey Archer ... (1 episode, 1983)
Robert Arthur ... (1 episode, 1981)
John Bakkenhoven ... (1 episode, 1982)
George Baxt ... (1 episode, 1982)
Chaim Bermant ... (3 episodes, 1980-1982)
Miriam Bienstock ... (1 episode, 1984)
Robert Bloch ... (1 episode, 1980)
Lawrence Block ... (1 episode, 1985)
Julian Bond ... (4 episodes, 1980-1981)
Michael Brett ... (1 episode, 1983)
Johnny Byrne ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
Denis Cannan ... (14 episodes, 1980-1988)
Sidney Carroll ... (1 episode, 1982)
Robin Chapman ... (30 episodes, 1979-1988)
John Charters ... (1 episode, 1988)
John Collier ... (6 episodes, 1980-1985)
James Gould Cozzens ... (1 episode, 1983)
Roald Dahl ... (26 episodes, 1979-1988)
Joseph Dougherty ... (1 episode, 1984)
Victor Edwards ... (1 episode, 1982)
Bernard Eismann ... (1 episode, 1985)
Stanley Ellin ... (4 episodes, 1980-1981)
Robert L. Fish ... (2 episodes, 1981-1982)
C.S. Forester ... (1 episode, 1983)
Antonia Fraser ... (1 episode, 1984)
Jane Gardam ... (1 episode, 1983)
Tonita S. Gardner ... (1 episode, 1980)
Brian Garfield ... (1 episode, 1985)
C.B. Gilford ... (1 episode, 1983)
Kevin Goldstein-Jackson ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
John Gorrie ... (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Ella Griffiths ... (1 episode, 1988)
James Andrew Hall ... (1 episode, 1983)
Ronald Harwood ... (12 episodes, 1979-1981)
Theda O. Henle ... (1 episode, 1982)
Patricia Highsmith ... (1 episode, 1984)
Edward D. Hoch ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Pat Hoddinott ... (1 episode, 1981)
Donald Honig ... (2 episodes, 1981-1983)
Richard Huggett ... (1 episode, 1983)
Philip Ketchum ... (1 episode, 1982)
Zia Kruger ... (1 episode, 1982)
Peter Lovesey ... (1 episode, 1982)
Dana Lyon ... (1 episode, 1981)
J.J. Maling ... (1 episode, 1982)
Wolf Mankowitz ... (1 episode, 1984)
W. Somerset Maugham ... (4 episodes, 1988)
Patricia McGerr ... (1 episode, 1983)
David Scott Milton ... (3 episodes, 1981-1984)
Ferenc Molnár ... (1 episode, 1981)
Nicholas Monsarrat ... (1 episode, 1984)
Doug Morgan ... (2 episodes, 1980)
Patricia Moyes ... (2 episodes, 1983)
Hector Hugh Munro ... (1 episode, 1984)
Luther Murdoch ... (1 episode, 1985)
Helen Nielsen ... (1 episode, 1982)
Jeremy Paul ... (2 episodes, 1982)
Talmage Powell ... (1 episode, 1984)
Bill Pronzini ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Robert Quigley ... (1 episode, 1980)
Peter Ransley ... (3 episodes, 1983-1984)
Ruth Rendell ... (2 episodes, 1981-1985)
Jack Ritchie ... (5 episodes, 1981-1984)
A.A. Roberts ... (1 episode, 1985)
Roy Russell ... (2 episodes, 1982-1984)
Bert Salzman ... (5 episodes, 1981-1984)
Gerald Savory ... (2 episodes, 1983-1984)
Alan Seymour ... (3 episodes, 1982-1983)
Henry Slesar ... (6 episodes, 1981-1984)
Noella Smith ... (1 episode, 1988)
Graham Sutton ... (1 episode, 1982)
Julian Symons ... (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
Elizabeth Taylor ... (1 episode, 1980)
Ross Thomas ... (9 episodes, 1981-1985)
David Trainer ... (1 episode, 1984)
Aileen Wheeler ... (2 episodes, 1982-1988)
Tony Wilmot ... (4 episodes, 1984-1988)
Ruth Wissman ... (1 episode, 1982)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Himself - Introduced by (32 episodes, 1979-1985)
Andrew Ray ...
 Cranmer Oakes / ... (6 episodes, 1980-1984)
Forbes Collins ...
 Inspector / ... (4 episodes, 1981-1984)
...
 James / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1982)
...
 Clare Duckworth and Julia Roach / ... (3 episodes, 1979-1980)
...
 Frances / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1983)
...
 Sam Morrissey / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1982)
Lucy Gutteridge ...
 Josie / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1988)
Cyril Luckham ...
 Gavin / ... (3 episodes, 1979-1980)
Mark Lewis ...
 Carlo / ... (3 episodes, 1983-1984)
Douglas Lambert ...
 American Passenger / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1981)
Jean Kitson ...
 Clerk / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1982)
Giles Phibbs ...
 Bus Conductor / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1984)
Richard Foxton ...
 Assistant Manager / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1983)
Roy Marsden ...
 Chief Inspector Walters / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
...
 Bob / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
Colin Blakely ...
 Colin Mearns / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1983)
John Duttine ...
 Dr. Roger Ashburn / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Siobhan McKenna ...
 Mrs. Grady / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1981)
...
 Colonel George Peregrine / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1988)
...
 Drioli / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
Simon Cadell ...
 Co-Pilot / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1984)
...
 Mary Ashburn / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
...
 Madame Myra / ... (2 episodes, 1984-1985)
...
 Marvin Castlemore / ... (2 episodes, 1984)
...
 Mary Pearl / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
...
 William Botibol (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
...
 Mrs. Bixby / ... (2 episodes, 1979)
...
 Rev. George Duckworth / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1988)
...
 Eve Peregrine / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1988)
...
 Derek Johnstone / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
...
 Michael Fish / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
...
 Gladys / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
...
 Arthur Beauchamp / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
Jeremy Clyde ...
 Charlie Prince / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Kate Harper ...
 Clodagh Jansen / ... (2 episodes, 1984)
...
 Edward / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
...
 Mabel Taylor / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
...
 Tom / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Elizabeth Spriggs ...
 Aunt May / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Celia Gregory ...
 Edna / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1984)
...
 Mrs. Mason / ... (2 episodes, 1981)
...
 Helmut Weinrich / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Roland Culver ...
 Mr. Foster / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1982)
Brewster Mason ...
 Herbert Millette / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Paul Spurrier ...
 David / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Anthony Steel ...
 'Timber' / ... (2 episodes, 1980)
Andrew Burt ...
 Edward / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1988)
Leonard Preston ...
 Billy Weaver / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
Geoffrey Bayldon ...
 Dr. Applegate / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Lally Bowers ...
 Alicia Hawksworth / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
...
 Mary / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Elizabeth Richardson ...
 Clarissa Tower / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
Lynette Davies ...
 Paula Shaw / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1984)
...
 Merrifield / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1985)
Charles Hallahan ...
 Charlie / ... (2 episodes, 1984)
...
 Dr. Mellish / ... (2 episodes, 1984)
Paul Herzberg ...
 Henri / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1988)
Alan Rowe ...
 Duncan Larch / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
...
 Anna Warrack / ... (2 episodes, 1980)
Suzanne Danielle ...
 Elaine / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1982)
Ronnie Stevens ...
 Jeweller / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1988)
Andrew Bicknell ...
 Giles Wimbourne / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1988)
...
 Cyril Boggis / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
Avril Elgar ...
 Nancy / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
David Healy ...
 Auctioneer / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1982)
Anthony Carrick ...
 Inspector / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Graham Weston ...
 Businessman / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1983)
Geoffrey Chater ...
 James Hamilton / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1988)
Michael Troughton ...
 Andrew / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
Richard Hampton ...
 Arthur Baxter / ... (2 episodes, 1979)
Pauline Letts ...
 Joan Wilcox / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1988)
Olivier Pierre ...
 Arnaud / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
John Rees ...
 Barman / ... (2 episodes, 1980)
Helen Horton ...
 American Lady Passenger / ... (2 episodes, 1981)
Neil Daglish ...
 Heath / ... (2 episodes, 1982)
Gladys Spencer ...
 Old Lady / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1982)
John Biggerstaff ...
 Mr. Pollard / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Bernadette Windsor ...
 Louise / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
Tony Alleff ...
 Hassin / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1988)
Penelope Gillette ...
 Gladys Miton / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1982)
Jacqueline Hill ...
 Melanie Litmayer / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1984)
...
 Hatchard's Bookshop Assistant / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1988)
Richard Barnes ...
 Charles Hearn / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Andrew MacLachlan ...
 Metal Dealer / ... (2 episodes, 1981)
David Hanson ...
 John Dibbell / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1984)
Nigel Caliburn ...
 Signwriter / ... (2 episodes, 1980)
...
 Dr. Hartley / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1982)
...
 Harry Chester / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Neville Phillips ...
 2nd Waiter / ... (2 episodes, 1981)
Stuart Turton ...
 Franco / ... (2 episodes, 1983)
Virginia Clay ...
 Housekeeper / ... (2 episodes, 1980)
Peter Tuddenham ...
 Control Voice / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1982)
Graham Bell ...
 Interviewer on TV / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
John Stamp ...
 Gallery Attendant / ... (2 episodes, 1982)
...
 Croupier (2 episodes, 1981-1988)
Michael Quinto ...
 Man in Dressing Room / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Rex Taylor ...
 Art Dealer / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
Bryan Matheson ...
 Husband / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
...
 Joan Stackpole (2 episodes, 1982-1984)
Laurence Payne ...
 Collingwood / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
John King ...
 Bob / ... (2 episodes, 1983)
...
 Colonel Tinker / ... (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Henry Knox (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Klausner (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Harry Flock (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Arthur Pearson (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Arnold Bourdon (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Arthur (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Betsy (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Madame Lagrue (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Kyros Kassoulas (1 episode, 1981)
Denis Quilley ...
 Captain Waterhouse (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Joe Brisson (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Sam Jenner (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Sam (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Richard Mellor (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Ralph Stackpole (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Nathalie Vareille (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Keith (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Alan Corwin (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Karen Masterson (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Edward (1 episode, 1982)
Dorothy Tutin ...
 Moira (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Marigold (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Slade (1 episode, 1983)
Phyllis Calvert ...
 Mabel Ince (1 episode, 1983)
...
 David / ... (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Von Baden (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Susan Mandeville (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Gerry T. Armstrong (1 episode, 1983)
Evelyn Laye ...
 Mrs. Standing (1 episode, 1983)
Bryan Marshall ...
 Frank Jesmond (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Claire Hawksworth (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Dr. Humphrey Baxter (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Jane (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Fred Pearson (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Hitch-hiker (1 episode, 1984)
Richard Dow ...
 Gregory (1 episode, 1984)
...
 G.B. Shaw (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Edna (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Elizabeth (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Sutton (1 episode, 1984)
...
 James Howgill (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Princey (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Newt (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Brenda (1 episode, 1985)
Arthur Hill ...
 Terence Carter (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Robert Smythe (1 episode, 1987)
...
 Lilian / ... (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Stephen Baker (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Albert Dobson (1 episode, 1988)
Liza Goddard ...
 Barbara Colport (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Yves Drouard (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Nicholas Lillie (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Professor Max Kelada (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Carlos (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Louisa (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Mrs. Wilbur (1 episode, 1980)
Alfred Burke ...
 Herbert (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Hardy (1 episode, 1980)
Helmut Griem ...
 Alois (1 episode, 1980)
Robert Lang ...
 Arthur (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Hazel (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Richard Pratt (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Linda Knox (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Paul Duveen (1 episode, 1980)
Hilary Tindall ...
 Vivienne Trent (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Albert Taylor (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Jack (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 1981)
Patrick Field ...
 Rex Tobin (1 episode, 1981)
Rita Gam ...
 Lisa Brisson (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Emma Adkins (1 episode, 1981)
Deborah Harmon ...
 Daisy Flock (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Miller (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Charles Drummond (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Elizabeth Bourdon (1 episode, 1981)
Heather Sears ...
 Margaret Pearson (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Gerry Williams (1 episode, 1981)
James Warwick ...
 Dr. Scott (1 episode, 1981)
Keith Barron ...
 George Hitchman (1 episode, 1982)
Ralph Bates ...
 Paul Foster (1 episode, 1982)
Michael Craig ...
 Don (1 episode, 1982)
Michael Harbour ...
 Oliver Platt (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Cara (1 episode, 1982)
Cyd Hayman ...
 Janet Murdoch (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Faye (1 episode, 1982)
Peter Machin ...
 Andy (1 episode, 1982)
Bill Owen ...
 Meakins (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Latham (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Bernice (1 episode, 1982)
Frances Tomelty ...
 Norma (1 episode, 1982)
Moray Watson ...
 Sir Ian Masterson (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Fergus Locke (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Timothy Burton (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Frank Parker (1 episode, 1983)
Gretchen Corbett ...
 Martha Parker (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Charlie Krebs (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Caroline Coates (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Cassan (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Sheriff Milt Singleton (1 episode, 1983)
Anna Neagle ...
 Fanny Soane (1 episode, 1983)
Richard Pearson ...
 Michael Carey (1 episode, 1983)
George Sewell ...
 Laughlin (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Dave Brigham (1 episode, 1983)
MacKenzie Allen ...
 Ray (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Killer (1 episode, 1984)
Frank Converse ...
 Jack (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Jane (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Stephen Shaw (1 episode, 1984)
Patrick Mower ...
 Walter (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Sgt. Guedo (1 episode, 1984)
Mary Sinclair ...
 Mrs. Princey (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Gwen Carter (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Charlie (1 episode, 1985)
Jennifer Holmes ...
 Marcie (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Margaret Smythe (1 episode, 1987)
Nicholas Ball ...
 Ken Johnson (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Mr. Lovejoy (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Jeremy Tyler (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Milly Dobson (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Elly Somerton (1 episode, 1988)
Nina van Pallandt ...
 Marthe Drouard (1 episode, 1988)
Thorley Walters ...
 Harry Gold (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Aldridge ...
 Sir Basil Turton (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Detective Sergeant Jack Nolan (1 episode, 1979)
Marius Goring ...
 Dr. John Landy (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Cyril Bixby (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 1979)
John Carson ...
 Arthur (1 episode, 1980)
Rachel Davies ...
 Diane (1 episode, 1980)
Raymond Francis ...
 Mr. Peckham (1 episode, 1980)
Pat Keen ...
 Vera (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Irene Wrzaszcyzk (1 episode, 1980)
Bill Maynard ...
 Merv Pottinger (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Mr. Rummins (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Hermione (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Phyl Tinker (1 episode, 1980)
Zhivila Roche ...
 Klara (1 episode, 1980)
Dudley Sutton ...
 Det. Sgt. Jack Sherrard (1 episode, 1980)
Sean Barrett ...
 Steward (1 episode, 1981)
Christopher Blake ...
 Israeli Officer (1 episode, 1981)
Gary Bond ...
 Max de Marechal (1 episode, 1981)
David Buck ...
 Father (1 episode, 1981)
Keith Drinkel ...
 Sim (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Miss Grecco (1 episode, 1981)
Nat Jackley ...
 Mr. Deacon (1 episode, 1981)
Bill la Voie ...
 Removal Man (1 episode, 1981)
Margery Mason ...
 Mrs. Saunders (1 episode, 1981)
Belinda Mayne ...
 Anna Kleiber (1 episode, 1981)
Elaine Paige ...
 Suzie (1 episode, 1981)
Logan Ramsey ...
 Philbert (1 episode, 1981)
Anthony Shaw ...
 Smith (1 episode, 1981)
Robert H. Thomson ...
 Graham MacKenzie (1 episode, 1981)
James Aubrey ...
 Robert Simpson (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Pulver (1 episode, 1982)
Harry H. Corbett ...
 George Balsam (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Linda Larch (1 episode, 1982)
Sharon Duce ...
 Sophie Trent (1 episode, 1982)
Maggie Fitzgibbon ...
 Melissa Mellor (1 episode, 1982)
Lou Jacobi ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1982)
Peter Jeffrey ...
 Mr. Stewart (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Det. Sgt. Jim Gordon (1 episode, 1982)
Robbie MacNab ...
 Hotel Receptionist (1 episode, 1982)
Carol MacReady ...
 Liz Ferguson (1 episode, 1982)
June Ritchie ...
 Jenny Morrissey (1 episode, 1982)
Sheila Ruskin ...
 Louise (1 episode, 1982)
Susan Tracy ...
 Emily (1 episode, 1982)
Frank Wylie ...
 Chief Inspector McLintock (1 episode, 1982)
John Bailey ...
 Winterluck (1 episode, 1983)
Tara Buckman ...
 Sally Fenton (1 episode, 1983)
Sheila Burrell ...
 Lady Eleanor Benson (1 episode, 1983)
Margaret Courtenay ...
 Marge (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Paul Standing (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Rinaldo (1 episode, 1983)
...
 John Spalding (1 episode, 1983)
James Carroll Jordan ...
 Alan Brodie (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Peter Madison (1 episode, 1983)
Ray Lonnen ...
 Dr. Steve Hutchins (1 episode, 1983)
Penelope Nice ...
 Julie Forester (1 episode, 1983)
Lynsey Baxter ...
 Jane (1 episode, 1984)
...
 George Princey (1 episode, 1984)
Amanda Boxer ...
 Jenny Overton (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Ann (1 episode, 1984)
Lisa Dunsheath ...
 Gloria (1 episode, 1984)
Randall Edwards ...
 Rebecca (1 episode, 1984)
Susannah Fellows ...
 Joannie (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Harry Elton (1 episode, 1984)
Richard Marr ...
 Vernon (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Pearson's Wife (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Sara (1 episode, 1984)
Elaine Giftos ...
 Grace (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Reeve Baker (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Harry (1 episode, 1985)
Buddy Owen ...
 Sailor (1 episode, 1985)
Francesca Brill ...
 Jane Fisher (1 episode, 1987)
Lois Baxter ...
 Annie Johnson (1 episode, 1988)
Alison Fiske ...
 Betty Sandy (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Holly Peverill (1 episode, 1988)
Carol Leader ...
 Daphne (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Zayid Halim (1 episode, 1988)
Edward Wiley ...
 Jasper Cranley (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Major Haddock (1 episode, 1979)
Phil Brown ...
 F. Milton Willis (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Patrick Marney (1 episode, 1979)
Anthony Dawes ...
 Clergyman (1 episode, 1979)
Don Fellows ...
 Renshaw (1 episode, 1979)
Richard Greene ...
 The Colonel (1 episode, 1979)
Angus MacKay ...
 Walker (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Sally (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Patrick (1 episode, 1980)
...
 George (1 episode, 1980)
John Forgeham ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Andrew (1 episode, 1980)
Mercia Glossop ...
 Sybil Schofield (1 episode, 1980)
Diane Holland ...
 Blanche Cutler (1 episode, 1980)
Boris Isarov ...
 Soutine (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Mary Burge (1 episode, 1980)
Cassie McFarlane ...
 Estelle (1 episode, 1980)
Lee Montague ...
 Mr. Storker (1 episode, 1980)
Patricia Mort ...
 Olive Parsons (1 episode, 1980)
Maureen O'Brien ...
 Janet (1 episode, 1980)
Hana Maria Pravda ...
 Frau Lemner (1 episode, 1980)
Lorna Yabsley ...
 Sylvia (1 episode, 1980)
Martin Benson ...
 Vasco (1 episode, 1981)
Edward Grover ...
 Bailout (1 episode, 1981)
Cheryl Hall ...
 Irene Rankin (1 episode, 1981)
Vivien Heilbron ...
 Mother (1 episode, 1981)
Caroline Langrishe ...
 Ellen (1 episode, 1981)
Gérard Lartigau ...
 Henri (1 episode, 1981)
Annie McGreevey ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1981)
Jo Rowbottom ...
 Joy (1 episode, 1981)
Aaron Shirley ...
 Mr. Brown (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Arab Officer (1 episode, 1981)
Ramsay Williams ...
 Howard Duncombe (1 episode, 1981)
Edward Burnham ...
 Henry Bliss (1 episode, 1982)
Patsy Byrne ...
 Jean (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Emma (1 episode, 1982)
Donald Eccles ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 1982)
Colin Farrell ...
 Dave Ferguson (1 episode, 1982)
Jan Francis ...
 Leila (1 episode, 1982)
Helen Fraser ...
 Beryl (1 episode, 1982)
Joe Gladwin ...
 Heeny (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Cop (1 episode, 1982)
Ian Redford ...
 Detective Sergeant Harvey (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Cotter (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Kaye (1 episode, 1982)
June Watson ...
 Audrey Locke (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Deputy Eddie Ream (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Carol Hutchins (1 episode, 1983)
Eleanor Bron ...
 Polly Knox (1 episode, 1983)
Anne Carroll ...
 Lena (1 episode, 1983)
...
 George Forester (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Maggie Patton (1 episode, 1983)
Janette Legge ...
 Eleanor Jesmond (1 episode, 1983)
Elspeth March ...
 Mrs. Carson (1 episode, 1983)
Hazel McBride ...
 Louise Medway (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Fred (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Dick Archer (1 episode, 1983)
David Webb ...
 Ronnie Carey (1 episode, 1983)
Wendy Austin ...
 Cissy (1 episode, 1984)
Barbara Bolton ...
 Mrs. Sutton (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Photographer (1 episode, 1984)
Meg Davies ...
 Caroline Howgill (1 episode, 1984)
Ted Gehring ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Marjorie (1 episode, 1984)
Peter Murphy ...
 Loren (1 episode, 1984)
Clifford Parrish ...
 Frank Miller (1 episode, 1984)
Ian Tyler ...
 Bellhop (1 episode, 1984)
Tamara Ustinov ...
 Beryl (1 episode, 1984)
Bettye Ackerman ...
 Ruby (1 episode, 1985)
A.C. Daily ...
 Beggar (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Melanie Todd (1 episode, 1985)
Philip Dunbar ...
 Henry Traile (1 episode, 1987)
Rosalind Bennett ...
 Zoe (1 episode, 1988)
...
 William Haddock (1 episode, 1988)
Rowland Davies ...
 The Bank Manager (1 episode, 1988)
Stefan Kalipha ...
 Chief Inspector Aziz (1 episode, 1988)
Leslie Lyon ...
 Lizzie Cranley (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Violette Charbonneau (1 episode, 1988)
Albert Welling ...
 Det. Insp. Gunter (1 episode, 1988)
Paul Williamson ...
 Harry, the Solicitor (1 episode, 1988)
John Bryant ...
 Christopher Mulholland (1 episode, 1979)
Frederick Farley ...
 Pawnbroker (1 episode, 1979)
Davyd Harries ...
 Purser (1 episode, 1979)
Mark Jones ...
 Detective Sergeant Jameson (1 episode, 1979)
Jeremy Longhurst ...
 Car Driver (1 episode, 1979)
Jane Paton ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1979)
Paul Bacon ...
 Mason (1 episode, 1980)
John Bennett ...
 Royden (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Meech (1 episode, 1980)
Stephen Boswell ...
 Doorman (1 episode, 1980)
Christopher Bramwell ...
 Dominic (1 episode, 1980)
Roger Brierley ...
 Jack Parsons (1 episode, 1980)
Debbie Farrington ...
 Louise Schofield (1 episode, 1980)
John Gill ...
 Alec MacTaggart (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Wendy (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Dr. Kunzru (1 episode, 1980)
Godfrey James ...
 Claud (1 episode, 1980)
Alastair Llewellyn ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1980)
Artro Morris ...
 Tom (1 episode, 1980)
Nancy Nevinson ...
 Grande Dame (1 episode, 1980)
Donald Pickering ...
 Gallery Owner (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Solicitor (1 episode, 1980)
Margaretta Scott ...
 Lady Birdwell (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Young Bruce Foxley (1 episode, 1980)
Peggy Thorpe-Bates ...
 Mrs. Wilkinson (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Ann (1 episode, 1981)
Patricia Browning ...
 Ward Sister (1 episode, 1981)
Robert Casper ...
 Wheatley (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Man at Railway Station (1 episode, 1981)
Carlos Douglas ...
 Sous-Chef (1 episode, 1981)
Alan Gifford ...
 Edward (1 episode, 1981)
Kenneth Hadley ...
 Plain-Clothes Detective (1 episode, 1981)
Oscar James ...
 William - Fisherman (1 episode, 1981)
Linda Liles ...
 Miss Graham (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Arab Patrolman (1 episode, 1981)
Brian Osborne ...
 Police Sergeant (1 episode, 1981)
Godfrey Talbot ...
 Emerson (1 episode, 1981)
Raymond Thorne ...
 Gardener (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Gardener (1 episode, 1982)
Bruce Clark ...
 The Boy (1 episode, 1982)
Tom Cotcher ...
 Detective Sergeant Talbot (1 episode, 1982)
Howard Dayton ...
 Joe (1 episode, 1982)
Michael Forrest ...
 Chief Insp. Nelson (1 episode, 1982)
Nigel Greaves ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1982)
Billy Hamon ...
 Bryan Sabotier (1 episode, 1982)
Diana King ...
 Ruth (1 episode, 1982)
Hilary Mason ...
 Mrs. Pardoe (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Carol (1 episode, 1982)
Fanny Rowe ...
 Actress (1 episode, 1982)
Harry Webster ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 1982)
Heinz Bernard ...
 Charlie (1 episode, 1983)
Paul Davies Prowles ...
 Timmy (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Mary Deacon (1 episode, 1983)
Penelope Fischer ...
 Carol (1 episode, 1983)
Matthew Francis ...
 Von Baden as a Student (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Bill (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Stella Archer (1 episode, 1983)
John Judd ...
 Police Inspector (1 episode, 1983)
Phyllida Nash ...
 Joan Hunter (1 episode, 1983)
Daragh O'Malley ...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 1983)
Maggie Peach ...
 Fred's Wife (1 episode, 1983)
Brian Tipping ...
 Head Waiter (1 episode, 1983)
Bill Bailey ...
 Bob (1 episode, 1984)
Julie Burton ...
 Marie (1 episode, 1984)
Barry Cahill ...
 Joe (1 episode, 1984)
Michael Galloway ...
 Stuart (1 episode, 1984)
Vincent Howard ...
 Detective (1 episode, 1984)
John Hug ...
 Arthur (1 episode, 1984)
Mark Jax ...
 White (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Maria (1 episode, 1984)
Matthew Leddick ...
 Matthew (1 episode, 1984)
Annamaria Macchi ...
 Sandra Marino (1 episode, 1984)
Sydney Swire ...
 Millicent (1 episode, 1984)
George Todisco ...
 Freezer Man (1 episode, 1984)
Harry Richard ...
 Desk Clerk (1 episode, 1985)
Jay Varela ...
 Sergeant Demmer (1 episode, 1985)
Matthew Jones ...
 Man on Phone (1 episode, 1987)
Shirley Cain ...
 Sister Wyman (1 episode, 1988)
Peter Frye ...
 Professor Maddox (1 episode, 1988)
Jeremy Gittins ...
 Dominic (1 episode, 1988)
Gerald Logan ...
 James Barron-Ervine (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Det. Superintendent Burke (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Telfer (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Wisher ...
 Dexter (1 episode, 1988)
Anthony Bailey ...
 Arthur (1 episode, 1979)
Jess Davies ...
 Gregory Temple (1 episode, 1979)
George Little ...
 Mr. Samuel (1 episode, 1979)
Jimmy Mac ...
 William Pearl (1 episode, 1979)
Sandra Payne ...
 Miss Pulteney (1 episode, 1979)
Jana Shelden ...
 Mrs. Renshaw (1 episode, 1979)
Carmen Silvera ...
 Carmen La Rosa (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Cathy (1 episode, 1979)
Ann Beach ...
 Miss Unwin (1 episode, 1980)
Peter Cellier ...
 Wilkins (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Miss Harrison (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Garage Attendant (1 episode, 1980)
Paul Greenhalgh ...
 Simpson (1 episode, 1980)
Teris Hebrew ...
 Dealer (1 episode, 1980)
Harry Jones ...
 Bert Rummins (1 episode, 1980)
Geoffrey Lumsden ...
 Solicitor (1 episode, 1980)
Beth Porter ...
 Joanna Bligh (1 episode, 1980)
Judy Riley ...
 Lucy (1 episode, 1980)
Anthony Roye ...
 James (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Josef (1 episode, 1980)
Johnny Shannon ...
 Gambler (1 episode, 1980)
Paul Sherman ...
 Jack Cutler - The Boy (1 episode, 1980)
Marshall Ward ...
 Electrician (1 episode, 1980)
Janthea Williams ...
 Sue (1 episode, 1980)
Anthony Woodruff ...
 Housemaster (1 episode, 1980)
Imogene Bliss ...
 Mother (1 episode, 1981)
William Boyett ...
 Simpson (1 episode, 1981)
Kevin Brennan ...
 Mr. Grimshaw (1 episode, 1981)
Lesley Goldie ...
 Mrs. Jackson (1 episode, 1981)
Annie Leon ...
 Miss Stevens (1 episode, 1981)
Pat Lewis ...
 Miss Pym (1 episode, 1981)
Bridget McConnell ...
 Mrs. Emerson (1 episode, 1981)
John Nettleton ...
 Hotel Manager (1 episode, 1981)
Derek Anders ...
 Goff (1 episode, 1982)
Paul Antrim ...
 Mike (1 episode, 1982)
Richard Austin ...
 Paul Masterson (1 episode, 1982)
Chas Bryer ...
 Frogman (1 episode, 1982)
...
 The Girl (1 episode, 1982)
Frank Gatliff ...
 Thomas Keyes (1 episode, 1982)
Angela Harding ...
 Cathleen (1 episode, 1982)
Andrew Hilton ...
 Plain Clothes Policeman (1 episode, 1982)
Edward Jewesbury ...
 Psychiatrist (1 episode, 1982)
Jason Norman ...
 Billy Thompson (1 episode, 1982)
Marilyn Wall ...
 Marie (1 episode, 1982)
Elizabeth Bradley ...
 Mrs. Bradley (1 episode, 1983)
Phillip Epstein ...
 Ben Avery (1 episode, 1983)
Angie McCright ...
 Fred's Daughter (1 episode, 1983)
Cherry Morris ...
 Casualty Sister (1 episode, 1983)
Vanessa Paine ...
 Carol (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Eva (1 episode, 1983)
Scott Saunders ...
 Parker Boy (1 episode, 1983)
Robert Snively ...
 George Devon (1 episode, 1983)
Burnell Tucker ...
 Peter Blundell (1 episode, 1983)
Panos Alexander ...
 Steward (1 episode, 1984)
Michael Conforti ...
 Stanley (1 episode, 1984)
Keith Edwards ...
 Juan Luis Romero (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Barfly (1 episode, 1984)
Linda Gelman ...
 Cabbie (1 episode, 1984)
Rita Gomez ...
 Rosa (1 episode, 1984)
George Hall ...
 George (1 episode, 1984)
Will Hare ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 1984)
Christopher Reich ...
 Peter Simpson (1 episode, 1984)
Dave Rensil ...
 Telegram Boy (1 episode, 1984)
Toby Scopes ...
 James Overton (1 episode, 1984)
Sue Vanner ...
 Zara Luke (1 episode, 1984)
Adair Jameson ...
 Gallery Lady (1 episode, 1985)
David Belcher ...
 Julius Goff (1 episode, 1988)
Bruce Boa ...
 Mr. Groober (1 episode, 1988)
Stephen Hancock ...
 Mr. Lillie (1 episode, 1988)
John Horsley ...
 Giles Rowley (1 episode, 1988)
Robin Lermitte ...
 Piers (1 episode, 1988)
Steve Plytas ...
 Professor Daxatides (1 episode, 1988)
Ivor Roberts ...
 Gas Inspector (1 episode, 1988)
Rob Spendlove ...
 Det. Inspector Hook (1 episode, 1988)
Norman Tyrrell ...
 George the Ferryman (1 episode, 1988)
Hugh Cross ...
 Police Doctor (1 episode, 1979)
Angela Malcolm ...
 Maid (1 episode, 1979)
Julia Watson ...
 Maid (1 episode, 1979)
Morris Barry ...
 Mr. Wilbur (1 episode, 1980)
David Carlton-Young ...
 Boy (1 episode, 1980)
Alan Foss ...
 Hector Wilcox (1 episode, 1980)
Irlin Hall ...
 County Lady (1 episode, 1980)
Betty Hardy ...
 Motherly Woman (1 episode, 1980)
Peter Macklin ...
 Police Constable Harris (1 episode, 1980)
Ryan Michael ...
 Man at Airport (1 episode, 1980)
Lynne Ross ...
 Samantha (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Inspector (1 episode, 1980)
Anthony Smee ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 1980)
Colin Thomas ...
 City Gent (1 episode, 1980)
Peter van Dissel ...
 Derek (1 episode, 1980)
Toby Waldock ...
 Young Alois (1 episode, 1980)
Jacob Witkin ...
 Boris Duckworth (1 episode, 1980)
Raja Ali ...
 Arab Workman (1 episode, 1981)
Robert Arden ...
 Berners (1 episode, 1981)
Roger Evans ...
 2nd Police Officer (1 episode, 1981)
John Graham ...
 Scottish Passenger (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Commissionaire (1 episode, 1981)
Claude Le Saché ...
 1st Waiter (1 episode, 1981)
Ian Martin ...
 Dr. Ivey (1 episode, 1981)
Sarah Webb ...
 Jackie (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Walter Jameson (1 episode, 1982)
Rosalyn Elvin ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1982)
Rachel Laurence ...
 Hilda (1 episode, 1982)
Ian MacKenzie ...
 Police Draughtsman (1 episode, 1982)
Andrew Manson ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 1982)
William Moore ...
 Crisp (1 episode, 1982)
Paul Seed ...
 Director of Commercial (1 episode, 1982)
Guy Bertrand ...
 Manservant (1 episode, 1983)
Ronny Cush ...
 Harry (1 episode, 1983)
Barrie Jaimeson ...
 Josef (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Pat Ward (1 episode, 1983)
Barry McCarthy ...
 Jeff (1 episode, 1983)
Ian Flintoff ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1984)
Pedro Yi Fung ...
 Delivery Man (1 episode, 1984)
Diana Goodman ...
 Television Reporter (1 episode, 1984)
Wilfred Grove ...
 Porter (1 episode, 1984)
Larry Keith ...
 Grenich (1 episode, 1984)
...
 TV Interviewer (1 episode, 1984)
Carol Schindler ...
 Jogger (1 episode, 1984)
Claude Anagram ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1985)
Derek Carpenter ...
 Van Driver (1 episode, 1988)
Ellis Dale ...
 Desk Clerk (1 episode, 1988)
Rupert Frazer ...
 Basil Dashwood (1 episode, 1988)
Bradley Lavelle ...
 The Lawyer (1 episode, 1988)
Daphne Neville ...
 Mrs. Lillie (1 episode, 1988)
John Skitt ...
 James Wishart (1 episode, 1988)
Sarah-Jane Varley ...
 Lucie (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Bates (1 episode, 1988)
Vass Anderson ...
 Huntsman (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Airport Official (1 episode, 1979)
Andrew Fell ...
 Uniformed Police Constable (1 episode, 1979)
Grant Bardsley ...
 George as a child (1 episode, 1980)
Gabrielle Blunt ...
 Mrs. Adams (1 episode, 1980)
Mimi DeBraie ...
 Maria (1 episode, 1980)
Murray Ewan ...
 Professor Coburn (1 episode, 1980)
Katie Flower ...
 Annie (1 episode, 1980)
Russel Gleed ...
 Boy (1 episode, 1980)
Guy Humphries ...
 Stamford (1 episode, 1980)
Mark Kenyon ...
 Sebastian (1 episode, 1980)
Robert Mill ...
 Lionel Brewster (1 episode, 1980)
Roger Milner ...
 Mr. Hawkins (1 episode, 1980)
Michael Nagel ...
 Noel (1 episode, 1980)
Peter Bartle ...
 Metal Dealer (1 episode, 1981)
Alison Coleridge ...
 Mildred (1 episode, 1981)
Tapan Ghosh ...
 Arab Workman (1 episode, 1981)
Phillip Hatton ...
 Thug (1 episode, 1981)
Damian London ...
 Mr. Grunge (1 episode, 1981)
William Merrow ...
 German Passenger (1 episode, 1981)
Allan Mitchell ...
 Detective Sergeant (1 episode, 1981)
Stephen Bent ...
 Car Dealer (1 episode, 1982)
Eliza Buckingham ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1982)
Brett Forrest ...
 Gerald (1 episode, 1982)
Stuart Howard ...
 Newstand Boy (1 episode, 1982)
Peter Howell ...
 Louis Kendall (1 episode, 1982)
Patrick McAlinney ...
 Landlord (1 episode, 1982)
Orla Pederson ...
 Farmer (1 episode, 1982)
Harold Reese ...
 Pathologist (1 episode, 1982)
Lill Roughley ...
 Blonde Girl (1 episode, 1982)
Shireen Anwar ...
 Bank Teller (1 episode, 1983)
Thomas Gark ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1983)
Denys Graham ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1983)
Gabrielle Hamilton ...
 Doris (1 episode, 1983)
Michael Melia ...
 Detective Sergeant (1 episode, 1983)
Bazil Otoin ...
 Desk Clerk (1 episode, 1983)
Alpana Sengupta ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Youth (1 episode, 1984)
Evie Garratt ...
 Mrs. Cromer (1 episode, 1984)
Christopher Oyen ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1984)
Peter Baldwin ...
 Desk Clerk (1 episode, 1988)
Geoffrey Beevers ...
 The Health Inspector (1 episode, 1988)
Adam Crouch ...
 Antoine (1 episode, 1988)
James Easton ...
 Tony (1 episode, 1988)
Brian Goodfellow ...
 Det. Sgt. Davies (1 episode, 1988)
Eddy Lemare ...
 Police Constable (1 episode, 1988)
Steffanie Pitt ...
 Angela Dalton (1 episode, 1988)
Devon Scott ...
 Jane Chenies (1 episode, 1988)
David English ...
 Plain Clothes Officer (1 episode, 1979)
Dulcie Huston ...
 Airline Hostess (1 episode, 1979)
Will Leighton ...
 Seamus (1 episode, 1979)
Paula Tilbrook ...
 Maggie (1 episode, 1979)
Clifford Abrahams ...
 Schoolboy (1 episode, 1980)
Harvey Hillyer ...
 Boy (1 episode, 1980)
Andrew Lebas ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1980)
Fiesta Mei Ling ...
 Suky (1 episode, 1980)
Robin Marchal ...
 Clinker (1 episode, 1980)
Paul McDowell ...
 Schaeffer (1 episode, 1980)
Sylvester Williams ...
 Messenger (1 episode, 1980)
Astley Harvey ...
 John (1 episode, 1981)
Tad Horino ...
 Coroner (1 episode, 1981)
Judy Liebert ...
 Metal Dealer (1 episode, 1981)
Ojah Maharaj ...
 Arab Workman (1 episode, 1981)
Nick Diprose ...
 Studio Personnel (1 episode, 1982)
Frank Henson ...
 Van Driver (1 episode, 1982)
Darren Michael ...
 John (1 episode, 1982)
The Norwich & District Pipes & Drums ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 1982)
Carrie Lee Baker ...
 Maid (1 episode, 1983)
Nicholas Field ...
 Mario (1 episode, 1983)
Peter Jessup ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1983)
Denise Marcia ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 1983)
Robert McBain ...
 Ambulance Driver (1 episode, 1983)
David Stacey ...
 Referee (1 episode, 1983)
Zara Nutley ...
 Ann Dibbell (1 episode, 1984)
Paul Zuckerman ...
 Medic (1 episode, 1984)
David Caddick ...
 1st Police Officer (1 episode, 1988)
Erika Hoffman ...
 Suzie Anderson (1 episode, 1988)
Mike McKenzie ...
 Pianist (1 episode, 1988)
Anna Nicholas ...
 Irina Stefanopoulos (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Crown Prince Zawi (1 episode, 1988)
Andrew Seear ...
 Man in Teashop (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Hussein (1 episode, 1988)
James Tapp ...
 Cashier (1 episode, 1988)
Terry Wallis ...
 Hall Porter (1 episode, 1988)
Alan Chuntz ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 1979)
Bill Reimbold ...
 Bill Wilson (1 episode, 1979)
Margaret Ainley ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1980)
Bryan Andrews ...
 Police Inspector (1 episode, 1980)
Adrian Breeze ...
 Schoolboy (1 episode, 1980)
Brian Dooley ...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 1980)
Peter Godfrey ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1980)
Colin Hodges ...
 Boy (1 episode, 1980)
Carl Andrews ...
 Postman (1 episode, 1981)
Raj Patel ...
 Arab Workman (1 episode, 1981)
Richard Everett ...
 Studio Personnel (1 episode, 1982)
Neil Hutchings ...
 Mark (1 episode, 1982)
Dean Allen ...
 Duellist (1 episode, 1983)
Tony Crean ...
 Ambulance Attendant (1 episode, 1983)
Martin Ryan Grace ...
 Shaun (1 episode, 1983)
Eugène Lourié ...
 Vingleberg (1 episode, 1983)
Clare Welch ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1983)
Ruth Kettlewell ...
 Wife (1 episode, 1984)
Bill McLaughlin ...
 Medic (1 episode, 1984)
Kate Emma Davies ...
 Clio Stefanopoulos (1 episode, 1988)
Geoffrey Greenhill ...
 Det. Insp. Watkins (1 episode, 1988)
Mel Hastings ...
 Steward (1 episode, 1988)
Ronald Markham ...
 Arthur (1 episode, 1988)
Debbie Norris ...
 First Waitress (1 episode, 1988)
Dave Summerton ...
 2nd Police Officer (1 episode, 1988)
Elaine Ives-Cameron ...
 Sarah Grant, Woman Bidder (1 episode, 1979)
Timothy Breeze ...
 Schoolboy (1 episode, 1980)
Annette Collins ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1980)
Mary Cornford ...
 Theresa Burton (1 episode, 1980)
Robin Keston ...
 Boy (1 episode, 1980)
David Arlen ...
 Postman (1 episode, 1981)
Matthew Long ...
 Control Voice (1 episode, 1981)
Paul Satvendar ...
 Arab Workman (1 episode, 1981)
Vincent Wong ...
 Art Dealer (1 episode, 1982)
Brian Binns ...
 Duellist (1 episode, 1983)
Angelina Estrada ...
 Maid (1 episode, 1983)
Unity Grimwood ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1983)
Luke Kelly ...
 Barman (1 episode, 1988)
Dennis Matsuki ...
 Manservant (1 episode, 1988)
Glenda Smith ...
 Second Waitress (1 episode, 1988)
Ken Buckle ...
 Sailor (1 episode, 1979)
Wayne Brooks ...
 Schoolboy (1 episode, 1980)
Christine Cracknell ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1980)
Michael Ripper ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 1980)
Carol Thornton ...
 Woman in Dressing Room (1 episode, 1980)
Terry Walsh ...
 Bouncer (1 episode, 1980)
Mel Taylor ...
 Fisherman (1 episode, 1981)
Patrick Bailey ...
 Dieter (1 episode, 1983)
Stephen Brigden ...
 Duellist (1 episode, 1983)
Barry Grantham ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1983)
Yvonne Marsh ...
 Policewoman (1 episode, 1984)
Peter Russell ...
 Police Constable (1 episode, 1984)
John Drake ...
 President (1 episode, 1988)
Les Henry ...
 Head Waiter (1 episode, 1988)
Garth Walker ...
 Café Owner (1 episode, 1988)
Willow Wipp ...
 Maid (1 episode, 1988)
Dallas Cavell ...
 Sam Madrid (1 episode, 1980)
Angela Evans ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1980)
David Rhule ...
 Fisherman (1 episode, 1981)
Michael Gardiner ...
 Duellist (1 episode, 1983)
Gertrude Shilling ...
 Mrs. Sopwith (1 episode, 1983)
Mike Carnell ...
 Passerby (1 episode, 1988)
Paul Vaughan-Teague ...
 Scorer (1 episode, 1988)
Ronald Fairbrother ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1980)
Terry Gurry ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 1980)
Geoffrey Cousins ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1981)
Nicholas Hall ...
 Duellist (1 episode, 1983)
Barbara Molyneux ...
 Stephanie Langran (1 episode, 1983)
Tony Kassell ...
 Schoolboy (1 episode, 1988)
Jack Gilvey ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1980)
Jeffrey Gardiner ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1981)
John Rankin ...
 Duellist (1 episode, 1983)
Amanda Kemp ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1981)
Colin Russell ...
 Duellist (1 episode, 1983)
Henry Palmer ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1980)
Mary Laine ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1981)
Mary Tovey ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 1980)
John Wyman ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1981)
David Webb
(1 episode, 1980)
...
 Himself / ... (unknown episodes)
Mark Anderson ...
 Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1979)
Maggie Munro ...
 Passenger (uncredited) (1 episode, 1979)
Yvonne Ash ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Lisa Bergmayr ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Sarah Best ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Norman Bradley ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Jean Channon ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Joan Chorlton ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Ina Clare ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Angela Delaney ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Iris Everson ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Trevor St. John Hacker ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Miranda Hampton ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Maive Hewson ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Derek Holt ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Derek Hunt ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Doris Kitts ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Ray Lavender ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Kenneth Lawrie ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Mary Maxted ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Jack McGuire ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Lola Morice ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Bryan Payne ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Fred Redford ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Christopher Robinson ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Ken Robson ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Gabrielle Stephenson ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Arthur Sweet ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Norman Walters ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Barry Wilkinson ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Pat Guthrie ...
 Telephone Operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Woman on Beach (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
Sam Weyman ...
 Man on Beach (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
Ralph Morse ...
 Hotel Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 1988)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

John Woolf ... executive producer (91 episodes, 1979-1988)
John Rosenberg ... producer (76 episodes, 1979-1988)
John Fleming Ball ... executive producer (18 episodes, 1982-1985)
Graham C. Williams ... producer (13 episodes, 1982-1984)
Norman Lloyd ... producer (12 episodes, 1982-1985)
Bert Salzman ... producer (4 episodes, 1982-1984)
Kevin Goldstein-Jackson ... associate producer (3 episodes, 1979)
Andy House ... associate producer (3 episodes, 1984)
David Deutsch ... producer (3 episodes, 1988)
Paul Kurta ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1982-1984)
Robert Bell ... associate producer (1 episode, 1979)
Louis Pitzele ... producer (1 episode, 1981)
Christopher Lukas ... producer (1 episode, 1984)
Chiz Schultz ... producer (1 episode, 1985)

Series Music by 

Ron Grainer ... (32 episodes, 1979-1982)
Richard Harvey ... (21 episodes, 1981-1988)
Kevin Peek ... (6 episodes, 1981-1982)
Marc Wilkinson ... (5 episodes, 1981-1988)
Michael Minard ... (5 episodes, 1981-1984)
Paul Lewis ... (5 episodes, 1983-1984)
Jim Parker ... (2 episodes, 1982-1988)
Anthony Isaac ... (2 episodes, 1982)
Dave Greenslade ... (2 episodes, 1983)
Dudley Simpson ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Wilfred Josephs ... (1 episode, 1982)
Elizabeth Swados ... (1 episode, 1985)
Brian Gulland ... (1 episode, 1988)
Harry South ... (1 episode, 1988)

Series Cinematography by 

Richard Crafter ... (24 episodes, 1980-1988)
Geoff Greenleaf ... (18 episodes, 1980-1988)
Steve Kilroe ... (18 episodes, 1980-1988)
Peter MacQueen ... (17 episodes, 1980-1988)
Trevor Vaisey ... (14 episodes, 1980-1988)
Dean Cundey ... (4 episodes, 1981-1984)
Paul Glickman ... (4 episodes, 1982-1984)
Harry J. May ... (4 episodes, 1982-1984)
Gerald Perry Finnerman ... (4 episodes, 1983-1985)
Ian Craig ... (2 episodes, 1979)
Ted Williams ... (2 episodes, 1980)
Mike Fash ... (2 episodes, 1981-1985)
Ed Martin ... (2 episodes, 1985)
Geoff Fletcher ... (1 episode, 1980)
W.G. Noble ... (1 episode, 1980)
Alan More ... (1 episode, 1981)
Les Young ... (1 episode, 1982)
Kenneth Van Sickle ... (1 episode, 1984)
Paul Markwell ... (1 episode, 1988)

Series Film Editing by 

Stephen Peart ... (15 episodes, 1979-1987)
Ralph Forsdick ... (15 episodes, 1980-1988)
Michael O'Halloran ... (11 episodes, 1979-1982)
Kevin Waters ... (11 episodes, 1980-1984)
Philip Bunn ... (9 episodes, 1980-1981)
Phil Connick ... (6 episodes, 1979-1981)
Keith Judge ... (6 episodes, 1980-1982)
Ralph Javes ... (6 episodes, 1980-1981)
Elodie Keene ... (6 episodes, 1981-1984)
Keith Rogers ... (5 episodes, 1981-1984)
Armond Lebowitz ... (4 episodes, 1982-1984)
Clive Dunn ... (3 episodes, 1984-1988)
Michael S. Murphy ... (2 episodes, 1983-1985)
Alan Newton ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Giles Tuffield ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Roger Beavis ... (1 episode, 1980)
Denys Coppard ... (1 episode, 1981)
Andy Smith ... (1 episode, 1988)

Series Casting By 

Jenia Reissar ... (47 episodes, 1979-1984)
Pat Jarvis ... (16 episodes, 1983-1988)
Joe Scully ... (8 episodes, 1981-1985)
Carol Pfeffer ... (1 episode, 1981)
Chris Relfs ... (1 episode, 1981)

Series Production Design by 

Michael Bailey ... (15 episodes, 1979-1984)
Marilyn Taylor ... (14 episodes, 1980-1988)
Leo Austin ... (13 episodes, 1980-1988)
Jane Martin ... (7 episodes, 1979-1984)
Alan Pickford ... (6 episodes, 1979-1983)
Alex Mayer ... (6 episodes, 1982-1984)
James Weatherup ... (4 episodes, 1980-1981)
Spencer Chapman ... (4 episodes, 1982-1988)
James Shanahan ... (4 episodes, 1983-1985)
Eileen Diss ... (3 episodes, 1979-1980)
Jon Pusey ... (3 episodes, 1983-1988)
Adrian Smith ... (2 episodes, 1979-1982)
Jack Robinson ... (2 episodes, 1979)
John Wood ... (2 episodes, 1980)
William De Seta ... (2 episodes, 1984)
Ann Russell-Miller ... (2 episodes, 1985)
Allan Anson ... (2 episodes, 1987-1988)
Roger Andrews ... (1 episode, 1980)
Mark Nerini ... (1 episode, 1980)
Colin Pocock ... (1 episode, 1981)
Marjorie Kellogg ... (1 episode, 1984)
G. Alicon ... (1 episode, 1985)
Don Homfray ... (1 episode, 1988)

Series Art Direction by 

Alex Mayer ... (2 episodes, 1981)

Series Costume Design by 

Michael Robbie ... (3 episodes, 1979)
Jane Robinson ... (1 episode, 1979)
Michael Baldwin ... (1 episode, 1980)
Rachael Grapes ... (1 episode, 1982)
Gillian Grimes ... (1 episode, 1984)
Alastair Courtenay ... (unknown episodes)
Gwenda Evans ... (unknown episodes)
Reg Samuel ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Audrey Miller ... makeup supervisor / makeup artist (22 episodes, 1980-1988)
Jane Boot ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (18 episodes, 1979-1984)
Christine Penwarden ... makeup supervisor / makeup artist (10 episodes, 1981-1984)
Jane Atkinson ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 1988)
Tula Tuke ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 1980-1982)
John Norin ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1983-1985)
Stephen Robinette ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 1983-1985)
Jane Green ... makeup supervisor (4 episodes, 1983-1984)
Alan Fama ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1981-1983)
Audrey Mos ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1979)
Anne Townley ... makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Vivienne Pape ... makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 1980)
Sharleen Rassi ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1981)
Michal Bigger ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 1982-1984)
Ann Wadlington ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Neil Barbella ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 1984)
Joan Barrett ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1980)
Joan Hills ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1980)
Cass Mill ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1981)
Rita Ogden ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 1981)
Alan Sama ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1982)
Penny Hunt ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1988)

Series Production Management 

Peter Durbidge ... unit manager (11 episodes, 1981-1988)
Ted Williams ... unit manager (11 episodes, 1981-1988)
Eddie Watts ... unit manager (7 episodes, 1982-1988)
Andy House ... production manager / unit production manager (6 episodes, 1982-1985)
Geoff Fletcher ... unit manager (6 episodes, 1983-1988)
Dennis Harrison ... unit production manager / unit manager (4 episodes, 1979-1980)
Paul Kurta ... production manager (2 episodes, 1984)
William G. Fawcett ... production manager (1 episode, 1988)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Brown ... first assistant director / assistant director (3 episodes, 1979)

Series Art Department 

Polly Burns ... production buyer (3 episodes, 1987-1988)
Bill Fawcett ... production buyer (3 episodes, 1988)
Tom Taylor ... paintings (2 episodes, 1980)
Gwenda Foord ... production buyer (1 episode, 1988)
Bill MacIlwraith ... production buyer (1 episode, 1988)

Series Sound Department 

Vic Thurston ... post-production sound / sound: post production (49 episodes, 1979-1984)
Terence Barker ... dubbing mixer / sound recordist (20 episodes, 1979-1988)
Colin Lovewell ... sound / sound: location / sound: studio / studio sound (19 episodes, 1980-1988)
John Havart ... sound / sound: location / location sound / sound: studio (18 episodes, 1980-1988)
Dennis Arundell ... sound recordist / film sound (16 episodes, 1979-1982)
Walter Sparrow ... sound / sound: studio / sound: location (16 episodes, 1980-1988)
John Tebble ... sound / location sound / studio sound / sound: location team / sound: studio (14 episodes, 1979-1982)
Bernie Child ... sound recordist (12 episodes, 1980-1988)
Pat Foster ... dubbing editor (11 episodes, 1980-1984)
Charles Earl ... dubbing mixer (9 episodes, 1979-1980)
Peter Watts ... sound: studio / sound: location / sound (9 episodes, 1981-1988)
Michael C. Moore ... sound (8 episodes, 1981-1985)
Jeffrey Hayes ... sound (4 episodes, 1982-1984)
Christopher Wilden ... post-production sound (4 episodes, 1982-1983)
Peter Handford ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 1982)
Peter Durbidge ... sound / sound: studio (3 episodes, 1980)
Bill Picton ... post-production sound / dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 1984-1988)
Nigel Clowes ... post-production sound (3 episodes, 1988)
Mike Pinchin ... sound (3 episodes, 1988)
Ian Turner ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 1980)
Richard Collins ... post-production sound (2 episodes, 1988)
Tom Nelson ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1981)
Derek Rye ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1981)
Douglas Oakley ... sound: location (1 episode, 1983)
Colin Gilchrist ... post-production sound (1 episode, 1988)

Series Special Effects by 

Ian Rowley ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Ricky Farns ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Ted Grumbt ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Garth Inns ... special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Alan Stuart ... stunt arranger / stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1980-1987)
Roberta Gibbs ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1980)
Richard Hammatt ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1980)
Joe Wadham ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1980)
Tracey Eddon ... stunt lady (1 episode, 1981)
Alan Gold ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1981)
Gareth Milne ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1981)
Jim Dowdall ... stunts (1 episode, 1982)
Dorothy Ford ... stunt girl (1 episode, 1982)
Frank Henson ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1982)
Colin Skeaping ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1982)
Malcolm Ranson ... fight arranger (1 episode, 1983)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Stan Thorpe ... lighting / lighting technician (14 episodes, 1979-1988)
John Shann ... camera operator / operating cameraman (14 episodes, 1980-1984)
Ron Phillp ... lighting technician / lighting / lighting director / lighting: studio (10 episodes, 1981-1988)
Andy Allan ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 1980-1983)
Richard Crafter ... camera operator / lighting cameraman / lighting camera (7 episodes, 1979-1984)
Peter Newbrook ... lighting / lighting director / lighting technician / lighting: studio (6 episodes, 1981-1984)
Roger Law ... lighting technician / lighting: studio / studio lighting (5 episodes, 1980-1988)
Jimmy Turrell ... camera operator (5 episodes, 1980-1981)
Steve Kilroe ... camera / camera operator / camera operator: locations / camera: studio (4 episodes, 1979-1981)
Geoff Greenleaf ... camera operator / camera operator: studio / location camera (3 episodes, 1980-1988)
Trevor Vaisey ... camera operator / camera operator: studio camera (3 episodes, 1981-1988)
Ian Craig ... lighting camera (2 episodes, 1979-1982)
John Twining ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1980)
Kenneth J. Withers ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1981)
Philip S. Burne ... lighting: location / vision controller: location (2 episodes, 1983-1988)
Chris Brown ... lighting (2 episodes, 1983)
Roger Bunting ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1987-1988)
Malcolm Harrison ... lighting (2 episodes, 1988)
Alistair Cameron ... camera operator (1 episode, 1979)
W.G. Noble ... studio camera (1 episode, 1980)
Peter MacQueen ... camera: location (1 episode, 1981)
Jules Greenway ... camera operator: studio (1 episode, 1982)
Bob Hobbs ... still photographer (1 episode, 1988)

Series Casting Department 

Jenia Reissar ... casting assistant / casting (18 episodes, 1979-1982)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carla Willsher ... costume supervisor (23 episodes, 1980-1984)
Gillian Grimes ... costume supervisor (15 episodes, 1980-1984)
Annie McGugan ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 1979-1981)
Cecelia Doidge ... costume supervisor / costumer (6 episodes, 1980-1988)
Noel Taylor ... costumes / costumer (6 episodes, 1982-1985)
Bettina Brown ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 1980-1984)
Jean Nelson ... costumer (4 episodes, 1982-1984)
Reg Samuel ... costumer (4 episodes, 1987-1988)
Jean Kelly ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 1982-1983)
Prue Handley ... costumer (3 episodes, 1988)
Liza Stewart ... costumer (2 episodes, 1981)
Rachael Grapes ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Bettina Brown ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Alastair Courtenay ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Helen P. Butler ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1981)
Anastasia Lewis ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1981)
Gwenda Evans ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1984)
Alexandra Byrne ... costumer (1 episode, 1988)
Phoebe De Gaye ... costumer (1 episode, 1988)

Series Editorial Department 

Bill Green ... vision control / vision control: studio (20 episodes, 1980-1988)
Phil Burne ... vision control: location / vision control (17 episodes, 1980-1983)
Mike Aston ... vision mixer (16 episodes, 1980-1988)
Bryan Law ... vision control / vision control: studio (14 episodes, 1980-1984)
Jill Shaw ... vision mixer (13 episodes, 1979-1988)
John Bourne ... vision mixer (11 episodes, 1980-1988)
Felicity Maton ... vision mixer (8 episodes, 1980-1982)
Peter Harvey ... vision control / vision control: location (5 episodes, 1983-1988)
Phil Hayward ... vision control / vision control: location (4 episodes, 1980-1982)
Roger Beavis ... video tape editor (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
Mike Thorne ... vision control / vision control: location (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Tim Jeffes ... vision mixer (2 episodes, 1988)
Phil Connick ... vtr editor (1 episode, 1979)
Philip Bunn ... editor: video tape (1 episode, 1981)
Stephen Peart ... video tape editor (1 episode, 1982)
Kevin Waters ... editor: video tape (1 episode, 1982)
Richard Thirkettle ... vision control: location (1 episode, 1983)
Keith Goodwin ... vision control: location (1 episode, 1984)
Spike Thorne ... vision control (1 episode, 1988)

Series Music Department 

Ron Grainer ... composer: theme music / composer: title music / music / theme music (80 episodes, 1979-1988)

Series Other crew 

Tony Barton ... technical supervisor: studio / technical supervisor (30 episodes, 1980-1984)
Alethea Wigzell ... stage manager (26 episodes, 1979-1988)
Karen Standley ... dancer: title sequence (26 episodes, 1979-1985)
Ian Stuart ... crew chief / OB crew chief / engineering manager / technical supervisor / location technical supervisor (24 episodes, 1979-1983)
Philip Bunn ... technical supervisor: post production / post production (22 episodes, 1982-1988)
Bill Brennan ... floor manager (20 episodes, 1979-1988)
Averil Gurney ... stage manager (17 episodes, 1980-1984)
Gerry Line-Parker ... floor manager (15 episodes, 1980-1984)
Des Taylor ... technical supervisor: location / technical supervisor (15 episodes, 1980-1983)
Michael Anderson ... floor manager (13 episodes, 1980-1988)
Susan Peters ... production assistant (12 episodes, 1980-1988)
Alan Cordner ... technical supervisor: location / location technical supervisor (12 episodes, 1982-1988)
Carol Gould ... story editor / script editor (12 episodes, 1984-1988)
Richard Foxton ... stage manager (10 episodes, 1980-1982)
Ted Williams ... unit manager (9 episodes, 1980-1982)
Jim de Kay ... programme advisor / programme adviser (9 episodes, 1982-1985)
Peter Durbidge ... unit manager (8 episodes, 1980-1981)
Christine Buck ... production assistant (8 episodes, 1981-1988)
Tony George ... floor manager (7 episodes, 1981-1987)
Sonny Vassallo ... floor manager (6 episodes, 1979-1988)
Peter Grant ... floor manager (6 episodes, 1980-1984)
Sally Montague ... production assistant (6 episodes, 1980-1983)
Barbara Hensby ... production assistant (6 episodes, 1980-1982)
Madeleine Mann ... production assistant (6 episodes, 1980-1982)
Suzanne Duncanson ... production assistant (6 episodes, 1982-1984)
Anne Balmforth ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1979-1981)
Christine Wilson ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1982-1988)
Averil Brennan ... stage manager (5 episodes, 1988)
Dennis Harrison ... locations manager / location manager / production unit manager (4 episodes, 1979-1982)
Tara Fernando ... stage manager (4 episodes, 1981-1988)
Madeleine Crafter ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1982-1984)
Jim McCarthy ... technical supervisor: studio / technical supervisor: location (4 episodes, 1988)
Vivien Clements ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1979-1980)
Kate Goodwin ... stage manager (3 episodes, 1980-1982)
Elizabeth Hare ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1987-1988)
Andy Frost ... technical supervisor: post production (3 episodes, 1988)
Sonia Lindqvist ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
Robert Bell ... location supervisor / location supervisor; norwich (2 episodes, 1980)
Philip S. Burne ... technical supervisor: location / vision control (2 episodes, 1980)
Terry Lock ... technical supervisor / technical supervisor: location (2 episodes, 1981)
Kate McMorine ... stage manager (2 episodes, 1983)
Celia Hughes ... location manager (2 episodes, 1984)
David Brackenbury ... technical supervisor: post production (2 episodes, 1988)
Gerry Wigzell ... floor manager (2 episodes, 1988)
Ian Hobbs ... stage manager (1 episode, 1979)
Dominic March ... stage manager (1 episode, 1979)
Peter Beckley ... beekeeping advisor (1 episode, 1980)
Michael Culling ... snake handler (1 episode, 1980)
Agnès Folgoas ... location supervisor; paris (1 episode, 1980)
Ann Garraway ... production assistant (1 episode, 1980)
Des Taylor ... technical supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Bettina Brown ... production assistant (1 episode, 1981)
Richard W. Dean ... turtle supplied by (1 episode, 1981)
Derek Howarth ... creator: statue (1 episode, 1981)
Margot Noyes ... portraits (1 episode, 1981)
Robert Shearer ... locations manager (1 episode, 1981)
Tony Strong ... glass shot by (1 episode, 1981)
Eva Fryer ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1982)
Bryan Law ... technical supervisor: post production (1 episode, 1982)
Patrick Page ... magical consultant (1 episode, 1982)
Kerry Bignell ... stage manager (1 episode, 1983)
Phil Hayward ... technical supervisor: location (1 episode, 1983)
Deborah Hemela ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1983)
Geraldine Stephenson ... choreographer (1 episode, 1983)
Silvino Trompetto ... technical advisor (1 episode, 1983)
Sally Askey ... production assistant (1 episode, 1984)
June Burrough ... stage manager (1 episode, 1984)
Eva Fyer ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1984)
Mike Lemin ... technical supervisor: studio (1 episode, 1984)
Frank Charnock ... fencing advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Malcolm Hamilton ... stage manager (1 episode, 1988)
Tom Hunt ... floor manager (1 episode, 1988)
Richard Thirkettle ... technical supervisor: location (1 episode, 1988)
Dave Wyatt ... technical supervisor: post production (1 episode, 1988)
Richard Davis Jr. ... location manager (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page