MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,196 this week

Ragazzo di Borgata (1976)

8.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.2/10 from 9 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Ragazzo di Borgata (1976)

Ragazzo di Borgata (1976) on IMDb 8.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ragazzo di Borgata.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Curse (1987)
Sci-Fi | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Nathan Crane is a religious man trying to hold onto his farm and keep his family in line. A real estate developer is trying to buy most of the farm property in the area, including Mr. ... See full summary »

Director: David Keith
Stars: Wil Wheaton, Claude Akins, Malcolm Danare
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Juliet Mills plays a young pregnant woman in San Francisco who is going to have the devil's baby during her strange possession. Richard Johnson shows up to help her... but what does he really want?

Directors: Ovidio G. Assonitis, Robert Barrett
Stars: Juliet Mills, Richard Johnson, Gabriele Lavia
Drama | Fantasy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A series of disjointed mythical tales set in first century Rome.

Director: Federico Fellini
Stars: Martin Potter, Hiram Keller, Max Born
The Visitor I (2007)
Crime | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A college professor travels to New York City to attend a conference and finds a young couple living in his apartment.

Director: Thomas McCarthy
Stars: Richard Jenkins, Haaz Sleiman, Danai Gurira
Gran bollito (1977)
Drama | Thriller | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Mauro Bolognini
Stars: Shelley Winters, Max von Sydow, Renato Pozzetto
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Bruno Desantis is a popular TV showman but Sofia, his wife, has left him. Bruno is still in love with her and tries to call her. Unfortunately, or fortunately, his telephone is out of order... See full summary »

Director: Giorgio Capitani
Stars: Enrico Montesano, Rossana Podestà, Claudine Auger
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Stefano Arquilla ...
Ettore Colantuoni
Ennio Panosetti
Rita Tushingham
Nino Bignamini
Giacomo Piperno
Beba Loncar
Brigitte Petronio
Dante Cleri
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alvaro Amici
Fabrizio Cerreti
Gigi Martone
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Slum Boy  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Ragazzo di Borgata (1976) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?