Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Il giocattolo (1979)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A meek book-keeper (Vittorio) brings on his squallid life, which is interrupetd when he becomes friend with a policeman (Sauro). Vittorio is introduced to gun shooting, and appears to be ... See full summary »

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Nino Manfredi, Marlène Jobert, Arnoldo Foà
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Fifteen strangers take part in an experiment to learn whether such a group can survive in a cramped disaster fallout shelter.

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Ben Gazzara, Kate Nelligan, Kate Reid
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Flying from his enemies in the Catholic Church, the free thinking philosopher, poet and scientist Giordano Bruno (1548-1600) has found some protection in Venice. But the Roman Inquisition, ... See full summary »

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Gian Maria Volontè, Hans Christian Blech, Mathieu Carrière
Certificate: GP Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A paroled armed robber and his son plan a Las Vegas casino heist without knowing that the casino is bitterly contested by the West Coast and East Coast mobs.

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: John Cassavetes, Britt Ekland, Peter Falk
Certificate: GP Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

At the end of WW II, German deserters are tried for desertion by fellow POWs inside a prisoner of war camp for Nazis.

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Bud Spencer, Franco Nero, Richard Johnson
L'industriale (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Strangled by debt and the banks, the owner of a factory that is on the brink of closing will go to any lengths to solve his financial and marital problems.

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Pierfrancesco Favino, Carolina Crescentini, Eduard Gabia
Certificate: GP Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The story of two anarchists who were charged and unfairly tried for murder when it was really for their political convictions.

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Gian Maria Volontè, Riccardo Cucciolla, Cyril Cusack
Circuito chiuso (TV Movie 1978)
Crime | Thriller | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A man is shot dead in his seat during a matinee screening of a Giuliano Gemma Spaghetti Western, prompting the police to close off the cinema in an attempt to gather evidence.

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Giovanni Di Benedetto, Umberto Gradi, Elisabetta Virgili
Time to Kill (1989)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

1936, Italian army is invading Ethiopia. Lieutenant Silvestri suffering toothache decides to reach the nearest camp hospital. But the lorry has an accident and stop near a rock, so ... See full summary »

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Ricky Tognazzi, Patrice-Flora Praxo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Renato Salvatori, Norma Bengell, Nino Segurini
Pitfall (1962)
Crime | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A man wanders into a seemingly deserted town with his young son in search of work. But after a bit of bad luck, he joins the town's population of lost souls.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Hisashi Igawa, Sumie Sasaki, Sen Yano
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A Jewish family and a homosexual doctor suffer persecution in Fascist Italy. Based on a novel by Giorgio Bassani.

Director: Giuliano Montaldo
Stars: Philippe Noiret, Rupert Everett, Valeria Golino
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Agnese
Stefano Satta Flores ...
Il comandante
...
Tom
...
...
La disperata
...
Clinto
...
Il pugliese
Rosalino Cellamare ...
Zero
Alfredo Pea ...
Tonitti
Aldo Reggiani ...
Soldato sbandato
Gino Santercole ...
Piròn
Bruno Zanin ...
Figlio di Cencio
Pier Giovanni Anchisi ...
Toni
Mario Bardella ...
Magòn
Peter Boom ...
Soldato tedesco
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | War

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 September 1976 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Agnes geht in den Tod  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

| (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?