MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,872 this week

Stream Line (1976)
"La linea del fiume" (original title)

 -  Drama  -  6 May 1976 (Italy)
5.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.1/10 from 15 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 titles
created 02 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 155 titles
created 8 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Stream Line" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Stream Line (1976)

Stream Line (1976) on IMDb 5.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stream Line.
1 win. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Jake Speed (1986)
Adventure | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

When her sister is kidnapped by white slavers, only Grandpa knows what to do. He puts in a call to a fictional hero, Jake Speed. She is amazed to find that he actually exists, and that as ... See full summary »

Director: Andrew Lane
Stars: Wayne Crawford, Dennis Christopher, Karen Kopins
New Blood (2000)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

One morning, the cops find eight dead bodies, gunshot victims, near a farmhouse. They also find a wounded man who tells the story of what happened. He is Alan White, the father of a young ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Hurst
Stars: John Hurt, Nick Moran, Carrie-Anne Moss
Night Train I (1998)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Trains, romance, a mysterious past... Poole is an ex-con man whose cons have finally caught up with him. Unaware of his past, Alice joins him in a dramatic escape on the Orient Express.

Director: John Lynch
Stars: John Hurt, Brenda Blethyn, Pauline Flanagan
King Ralph (1991)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

As the only relative to take over the Royal throne, a down on his luck American slob must learn the ways of the English.

Director: David S. Ward
Stars: John Goodman, Peter O'Toole, John Hurt
The Shout (1978)
Horror | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A traveler by the name of Crossley, forces himself upon a musician and his wife in a lonely part of Devon, and uses the aboriginal magic he has learned to displace his host.

Director: Jerzy Skolimowski
Stars: Alan Bates, Susannah York, John Hurt
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The host of an investigative news show is convinced by the CIA that the friends he has invited to a weekend in the country are engaged in a conspiracy that threatens national security in ... See full summary »

Director: Sam Peckinpah
Stars: Rutger Hauer, John Hurt, Craig T. Nelson
Watership Down (TV Series 1999)
Adventure | Animation | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The adventures of a warren of rabbits as they struggle to develop their new home & protect it from the various threats they face.

Stars: Richard Briers, Jane Horrocks, Andrew Falvey
Heaven's Gate (1980)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A dramatization of the real-life Johnson County War in 1890 Wyoming, in which a sheriff born into wealth attempts to protect immigrant farmers from rich cattle interests.

Director: Michael Cimino
Stars: Kris Kristofferson, Christopher Walken, John Hurt
The Hit (1984)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Ex-gangster Willie Parker has betrayed his former "colleagues" and now lives in Spain where he thinks he can hide from their vengeance. But one day, ten years later, two hitmen (Braddock ... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Frears
Stars: Freddie Stuart, Ralph Brown, A.J. Clarke
The Field (1990)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

"Bull" McCabe's family has farmed a field for generations, sacrificing endlessly for the sake of the land. And when the widow who owns the field decides to sell the field in a public ... See full summary »

Director: Jim Sheridan
Stars: Richard Harris, John Hurt, Sean Bean
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In April 1994, after the airplane of the Hutu President of Rwanda is shot down, the Hutu militias slaughter the Tutsi population. In the Ecole Technique Officielle, the Catholic priest ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Caton-Jones
Stars: John Hurt, Hugh Dancy, Dominique Horwitz
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The true story of Billy Hayes, an American college student who is caught smuggling drugs out of Turkey and thrown into prison.

Director: Alan Parker
Stars: Brad Davis, Irene Miracle, Bo Hopkins
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Philippe Leroy ...
Padre di Giacomino
Riccardo Cucciolla ...
Dr. Roder
...
Amanda Treves
Vasco De Cet ...
Giacomino
Orazio Orlando ...
Amedeo
Jackie Basehart ...
Owen
...
Chandler
Isarco Ravaioli ...
SS tedesco in casa del Dr. Roder
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bruno Bertocci ...
Brigadiere P.S.
...
Giancarlo Rossetti
Gisella Burinato ...
Signora Leuwen
Feodor Chaliapin Jr. ...
Nonno di Giacomino
Jean-Pierre Clarain ...
Maggiore tedesco
Gustavo De Nardo ...
Un droghiere
Consalvo Dell'Arti ...
Amico casa Rossetti
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 May 1976 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

La ligne du fleuve  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Stream Line (1976) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?