MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,258 this week

Di che segno sei? (1975)

 -  Comedy  -  23 October 1975 (Italy)
5.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.3/10 from 184 users  
Reviews: write review

Four episodes. A pilot is ready to change sex, but the doctor made an error. A woman is searching a partner for a dance contest. A worker seduce his boss wife. A guard is too much proactive and this will cause many troubles.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

DVD
a list of 149 titles
created 25 Oct 2011
 
a list of 2513 titles
created 27 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 37 titles
created 14 Apr 2012
 
a list of 162 titles
created 13 Jan 2013
 
list image
a list of 149 titles
created 12 May 2013
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Di che segno sei? (1975)

Di che segno sei? (1975) on IMDb 5.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Di che segno sei?.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Musical | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Follows the adventures of a group of friends, teddy boys and rock and roll chicks whose crazy, fun-loving habits inspire jiving from some of Rome's citizens, and bitter complants from ... See full summary »

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Mina, Joe Sentieri
Cyber Eden (1992)
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Gloria Ruckhauser has a dream: rediscovering the figure and features of herself when she was 20. Convinced that science is getting nowhere in the search for a cure to the aging process, ... See full summary »

Director: Mario Orfini
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Kate Vernon, Salvatore Cascio
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Directors: Adriano Celentano, Piero Vivarelli
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Claudia Mori, Don Backy
Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

On the run from the police in Athens, a man named Jason has in his possession a microfilm eagerly sought by both criminal gangs and government agencies.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Ty Hardin, Michael Rennie, Paola Pitagora
Mr. Robinson (1976)
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Paolo Villaggio takes his Fantozzi-based humour and creates a more mature version of him, simply called Robbie, also referred to as "Robin", "Robi", "Robbi", or "Rob". Robbie is a rich and ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Paolo Villaggio, Zeudi Araya Cristaldi, Anna Nogara
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

3 episodes set in Montecarlo. In the first one a priest is compelled to become the lover of a princess. In the second, a con woman tries to cheat an insurance man. In the third, a man has ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Lino Banfi, Laura Antonelli, Renato Pozzetto
Rimini Rimini (1987)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Paolo Villaggio, Serena Grandi, Laura Antonelli
The Payoff (1978)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Nino Manfredi, Ugo Tognazzi, Paolo Stoppa
Rich and Poor (1983)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Pasquale Festa Campanile
Stars: Renato Pozzetto, Ornella Muti, Piero Mazzarella
Sonny and Jed (1972)
Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A determined sheriff pursues a robber and his girlfriend, and lets nothing stop in his way of catching them.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Tomas Milian, Susan George, Telly Savalas
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Jean Sorel, Lisa Gastoni, Ilaria Occhini
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Penniless Baron Tulicò, nicknamed Leopard, abandons his mistress, with whom he's had two sons, and marries a rich woman. The mistress tries to have her rights established with the help of ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia, Evi Marandi
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Mafalda Berri
Ugo Bologna ...
Commendatore Bravetti
Gil Cagne ...
Ballerino
Adriano Celentano ...
Alfredo, detto 'Fred Astaire'
Giuliana Calandra ...
Maria Bompazzi
...
Marietta, detta 'Claquette'
Lilli Carati ...
Compagna di ballo del bolero
Shirley Corrigan ...
Segretaria del bravetti (as Patricia Shirley Corrigan)
Renato Pozzetto ...
Basilio
...
Marcello Di Falco ...
Cosimo
Paolo Villaggio ...
Dante Bompazzi
Sofia Dionisio ...
Amante del bravetti (as Flavia Fabiani)
Marilda Donà ...
Cameriera del bravetti
Jack La Cayenne ...
Enea Giacomazzi, detto 'Bolero'
Edit

Storyline

Four episodes. A pilot is ready to change sex, but the doctor made an error. A woman is searching a partner for a dance contest. A worker seduce his boss wife. A guard is too much proactive and this will cause many troubles.

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 October 1975 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Gelio horis deltio  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Di che segno sei? (1975) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?