Mail <svaradi@sprynet.com> for translation. Mester Pista izgalmas kalandok kozepette tolti el a vakaciot barataival. Az o erdemuk tobbek kozott az is, hogy elfogjak a kornyek veszedelmes ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (novel)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Mail author for translation. Bathy Janos magyar irodalmar Londonban es az osi Pendragon hazajaban a kepzelet es valosag, a misztikum es tudomany birodalmaiban eli at elete legkulonosebb ... See full summary »

Director: György Révész
Stars: Zoltán Latinovits, Iván Darvas, Teri Tordai
Hideg napok (1966)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Set in 1946, this movie deals with the planning and execution of the January, 1942 Novi Sad massacre of 4,000 Yugoslavian Serbs and Jews by Hungarian army units. It was undertaken as a ... See full summary »

Director: András Kovács
Stars: Zoltán Latinovits, Iván Darvas, Tibor Szilágyi
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

In Budapest in 1944, a watchmaker, a book seller and a carpenter are drinking in a bar with the owner,when hey are joined by a stranger. The watchmaker asks a hypothetical question that will change their lives.

Director: Zoltán Fábri
Stars: Lajos Öze, László Márkus, Ferenc Bencze
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The Tót family resides in Northern Hungary. The couple has a daughter and a son, the latter a member of the armed forces. When his weary major is ordered to take a vacation, the son talks ... See full summary »

Director: Zoltán Fábri
Stars: Zoltán Latinovits, Imre Sinkovits, Márta Fónay
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Mail author for translation. Parcen Nagy Lörinc, a nagypolgári család fia szívesen van a munkások között gyakran felkeresi az egyik külvárosi kocsmát. Lörinc apja öngyilkos lett, de annyi ... See full summary »

Director: Zoltán Fábri
Stars: András Bálint, Mari Csomós, Zoltán Latinovits
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Sándor Tóth ...
Mester Pisti
Nóra Káldi ...
Pisti mamája (as Káldy Nóra)
Klári Tolnay ...
Nagymama
Margit Makay ...
A kaposi nagymama
...
A kaposi nagypapa
József Bihari ...
Máté bácsi
Irma Patkós ...
Kati néni
Zoltán Latinovits ...
Huszártiszt
Lajos Öze ...
Sinyi bácsi (as Õze Lajos)
Ildikó Hüvösvölgyi ...
Veronika
András Kozák ...
Török Ferkó
Ildikó Pécsi ...
Lujza néni
Jácint Juhász ...
Pisti papája
Sándor Horváth ...
Esperes
László Bánhidi ...
Bandi bácsi
Edit

Storyline

Mail for translation. Mester Pista izgalmas kalandok kozepette tolti el a vakaciot barataival. Az o erdemuk tobbek kozott az is, hogy elfogjak a kornyek veszedelmes bunozojet. A kisfiu rendszeresen kirandul a padlasra is, ahol regi ruhak, butorok jovoltabol megelevenedik elotte a csalad esemenydus multja. Igy telik el kepzelet es valosag mezsgyejen a vakacio. Written by Steve Varadi <svaradi@sprynet.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 January 1976 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Lausbuben in den Ferien  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?