2.8/10
21

Where the Wind Dies (1976)

Allá donde muere el viento (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Roar (1981)
Adventure | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Ravening jungle beasts assemble in flocks to invade an otherwise quiet home where they chase humans up and down stairways and from one room to another.

Director: Noel Marshall
Stars: Tippi Hedren, Noel Marshall, Melanie Griffith
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Murdock inherits an estate in Africa, on which "Satan's Harvest" (heroin and marijuana) is grown. The thugs growing the drugs want him out of the way, so things get messy.

Director: George Montgomery
Stars: George Montgomery, Tippi Hedren, Matt Monro
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Scott is a fashion photographer concerned about the sudden appearance of nightmares in his nightly dreams. In these, he seems to be involved in the murder of a beautiful young woman. When ... See full summary »

Director: Nico Mastorakis
Stars: Jeff Lester, Adrianne Sachs, Marc Singer
Certificate: M Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Vietnam war hero, accused of murdering his brother, recruits his socialite girlfriend to hunt for the real killer.

Director: R.G. Springsteen
Stars: Christopher George, Tippi Hedren, Dean Jagger
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

At Harrad College, where controversial coed living situations are established, the students are forced to confront their sexuality in ways that society previously shunned. Part of the ... See full summary »

Director: Ted Post
Stars: Don Johnson, James Whitmore, Tippi Hedren
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A couple works hard to renovate their dream house and become landlords to pay for it. Unfortunately one of their tenants has plans of his own.

Director: John Schlesinger
Stars: Melanie Griffith, Matthew Modine, Michael Keaton
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In Hong Kong, the wealthy Ogden Mears is traveling in a transatlantic and is near to be assigned Saudi Arabia Ambassador and is divorcing from his wife Martha. His friend Harvey and he are ... See full summary »

Director: Charles Chaplin
Stars: Marlon Brando, Sophia Loren, Sydney Chaplin
Foxfire Light (1982)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A spoiled rich girl used to getting her way comes up against a rancher who won't be intimidated by her.

Director: Allen Baron
Stars: Leslie Nielsen, Tippi Hedren, Faye Grant
The Birds (1963)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A wealthy San Francisco socialite pursues a potential boyfriend to a small Northern California town that slowly takes a turn for the bizarre when birds of all kinds suddenly begin to attack people.

Director: Alfred Hitchcock
Stars: Rod Taylor, Tippi Hedren, Suzanne Pleshette
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Jean-Pierre Decourt
Stars: Tippi Hedren, Suzanna Leigh, Paul Massie
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
María Aurelia Bisutti
Tom Castronuova
Maria De Aragon ...
Patty
Robert Dore
Valeria Franco
Ovidio Fuentes
Inda Ledesma
Enrique Liporace
Nelly Panizza
Ignacio Quirós
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Where the Wind Dies  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
does this movie even exist? diego-ness
Discuss Where the Wind Dies (1976) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?