Edit

(1974)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lasse Braun ... (segment "The Happy Necrophiliacs") (as Falcon Stuart)
Max Fischer ... (segments "Contrasts", "Deep Skin", "A Face")
Oscar Gigard ... (segment "Dragirama")
Hans Kanters ... (segment "The Private World of Hans Kanters")
Geert Koolman ... (segment "On a Sunday Afternoon") (as Geert Kooiman)
Lee Kraft ... (segments "Contrasts", "The Banner", "The Plumber")
Dusan Makavejev ... (segment "Politfuck") (as Sam Rotterdam)
Nicholas Ray ... (segment "The Janitor")
Jens Jørgen Thorsen ... (segment "Another Wet Dream")
Heathcote Williams ... (segment "Flames")

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Art Epstein ... (narration) (segment "Another Wet Dream")
Max Fischer ... (idea)
Max Fischer ... (screenplay)
Heinz Freitag ... (co-screenplay)
Jim Haynes ... (idea)

Cast (in credits order)  

Melvin Miracle ...
Dream Master
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jerry Abnes ...
(segment "Contrasts")
Barbara ...
(segments "The Janitor" & "Contrasts" & "The Plumber")
M.J. Bouwmeester ...
(segment "The Plumber")
Lasse Braun ...
(segment "The Janitor") (as Falcon Stuart)
Art Epstein ...
Narraror (segment "Another Wet Dream") (voice)
Christine Fischer ...
(segment "The Happy Necrophiliacs")
Maureen Gray ...
(segment "Contrasts")
Saskia Holleman ...
(segment "The Happy Necrophiliacs" & "Another Wet Dream")
Kees Koedood ...
(segment "The Janitor")
Joan Kohler ...
(segments "The Janitor" & "Contrasts" & "On a Sunday Afternoon") (as Dawn Cumming)
Johnny Lommerse ...
(segment "Contrasts")
Manuschka ...
(segments "A Face" & "Politfuck")
Mary-Claire ...
(segment "The Plumber")
Jack Monkau ...
(segment "Contrasts")
Mary Moore ...
(segment "The Janitor")
...
The Janitor (segment "The Janitor")
Rob van Reijn ...
(segment "The Plumber")
Anneke Spierenburg ...
(segment "The Janitor")
José Tapia-Esquilin ...
(segment "Contrasts")
Burnie Taylor ...
(segment "The Janitor")
Hans van der Gragt ...
(segment "The Happy Necrophiliacs")
Bent Weed ...
(segments "On a Sunday Afternoon" & "Another Wet Dream")
Heathcote Williams ...
(segment "Flames")
Marvelle Williams ...
(segments "The Janitor" & "Contrasts")
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Greulich ... line producer
Dick van der Maarel ... line producer

Music by 

Lasse Braun ... (segments "The Happy Necrophiliacs", "Politfuck") (as Falcon Stuart)
Clous van Mechelen ... (segments "The Banner", "The Plumber")
Niels Janette Walen ... (segments "Contrasts", "Deep Skin", "A Face") (as Niels Jannette Walen)

Cinematography by 

Max Fischer

Film Editing by 

Max Fischer
Jens Jørgen Thorsen ... (segment "Another Wet Dream")

Art Direction by 

Jany Temime ... (as Jany Fischer)

Makeup Department 

Luc De Visser ... makeup artist (segment "The Plumber") (as Luuk de Visser)
Burnie Taylor ... makeup artist (as Burnie T.)

Production Management 

Willy Breebaart ... unit manager (as Willy Breebaert)
Cynthia ... unit manager
Heinz Freitag ... unit manager

Art Department 

Onno Y. Cosijn ... graphic design
W.R. Hoppel van Nifterick ... graphic design

Sound Department 

Evan Durlacher ... sound recordist
Luk Ludolph ... sound recordist
Peter Ruddis ... sound recordist (as Peter K. Ruddies)
Jules Stevenhagen ... sound recordist
Tom Tholen ... sound recordist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jan Otte ... camera operator
Henk Risch ... camera operator
John Taylor ... camera operator
Peter Van Praagh ... camera operator (segment "Flames") (as Peter van Praag)

Animation Department 

Roland Nethe ... animator
Christiane Opitz ... animator

Thanks 

Hiroshi Teshigahara ... dedicated to (segment "Deep Skin")

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page