Independent film about a soldier during the Vietnam War, and his memories of the 12 women he had been involved with...there is no 13.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Hot Box (1972)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Hot action and lust in the steamy tropical jungle, as heroines break out of a women's prison and start a local revolution.

Director: Joe Viola
Stars: Carmen Argenziano, Andrea Cagan, Margaret Markov
The Arena (1974)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Two thousand years ago, the people of Rome are so blasée, so used to violence, that entertaining them becomes a political problem. Someone suggests, after a hectic girl fight in a kitchen ... See full summary »

Director: Steve Carver
Stars: Margaret Markov, Pam Grier, Lucretia Love
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A small-town kid hears about the wild nights of cruising the boulevard in Van Nuys, California. He drives out there to check it out, and gets involved with drag racers, topless dancers and bikers.

Director: William Sachs
Stars: Bill Adler, Cynthia Wood, Dennis Bowen
Galaxina (1980)
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Main Plot: Crew of interstellar police ship is sent to recover a mysterious crystal, the Blue Star. Subplots: The ship's female android and a crew member fall in love. Alien is spoofed as ... See full summary »

Director: William Sachs
Stars: Stephen Macht, Avery Schreiber, J.D. Hinton
The Last Hour (1991)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Jeff, a cop goes to visit his ex-wife Susan who has remarried to a guy named Lombardi. Just as Jeff enters their building some men come in and are looking for Lombardi but he's not there so... See full summary »

Director: William Sachs
Stars: Michael Paré, Shannon Tweed, Bobby Di Cicco
Sci-Fi | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

An astronaut is transformed into a murderous gelatinous mass after returning from an ill-fated space voyage.

Director: William Sachs
Stars: Alex Rebar, Burr DeBenning, Myron Healey
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When two troublemaking female prisoners (one a revolutionary, the other a former harem-girl) can't seem to get along, they are chained together and extradited for safekeeping. The women, ... See full summary »

Director: Eddie Romero
Stars: Pam Grier, Margaret Markov, Sid Haig
Hot Chili (1985)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A group of American teenage boys goes south of the border to work for the summer at a Mexican resort. There they encounter many wacky guests and have zany adventures involving a German ... See full summary »

Director: William Sachs
Stars: Charles Schillaci, Allan Kayser, Joe Rubbo
Judgement (1992)
Drama | Music | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A juvenile court judge goes out of her way to try to aid a young man whom she believes has innocently gotten involved with a gang.

Director: William Sachs
Stars: Elliott Gould, Emilia Crow, Karen Black
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

California State Police Captain Sam Surcher investigates a string of teenage girl murders at Oceanfront High School.

Director: Roger Vadim
Stars: Rock Hudson, Angie Dickinson, Telly Savalas
Western | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

After planning to just rob a gold mine, an outlaw and his two sons end up killing all of the miners. While fleeing to Canada, they stop at a small cabin in the woods where they find a woman... See full summary »

Directors: Louis Leahman, William Sachs
Stars: Anna Stuart, Sam Hall, Nicol Britton
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Joey and Earlene return to the desert to retrieve their buried loot, only to find that a new home has been built on top of the spot they buried it. The homeowners are a young married couple... See full summary »

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Chuck Camp, Barron Christian, Stacey Daniels
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
George Thomas
...
Number Eleven
...
Older George
Jean Jennings ...
Number Twelve
Lee Moore ...
Dr. Honneycutt
Reuben Schafer ...
Mr. A.
Bonnie Inch ...
Rosie
Edit

Storyline

Independent film about a soldier during the Vietnam War, and his memories of the 12 women he had been involved with...there is no 13.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance | War

Certificate:

R
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

January 1977 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

L'ultima donna non esiste  »

Box Office

Budget:

$40,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss There Is No 13 (1974) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?