5.5/10
27

Novelle licenziose di vergini vogliose (1973)

Director:

(as Michael Wotruba)

Writers:

(as Michael Wotruba),

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Patrizia Adiutori, Rik Battaglia, Shirley Corrigan
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A team of geologists attempt to remove a native cannibal population from an island to perform atomic research, but the cannibals' female leader disposes of them one by one by seduction.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Melissa Chimenti, Sirpa Lane, Maurice Poli
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Muscle-bound Ator and his mute Asian sidekick travel from the ends of the Earth to save his aged mentor from the evil mustachioed Zor.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Miles O'Keeffe, Lisa Foster, Charles Borromel
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A man discovers an ancient Incan formula for raising the dead, and uses it for a series of revenge murders.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Ewa Aulin, Klaus Kinski, Angela Bo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Gloria works as a top nude model and prostitute, but she has a secret. In reality she is writer and social critic Sarah Asproon researching her new book. Peter finds out and blackmails her ... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Jessica Moore, James Sutterfield, Ale Dugas
L'alcova (1985)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An English soldier (Cliver) returns home from the Zulu war with the daughter of a tribal king (Gemser) as his slave (a gift that he was given for "saving" the kings life). The spoils of war... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Lilli Carati, Annie Belle, Laura Gemser
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Grief-struck after the death of his wife, a young man attempts to keep her with him forever - by gutting her, stuffing her and replacing her eyes with glass eyes, turning her into a doll. But his bouts of insanity are just beginning.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Kieran Canter, Cinzia Monreale, Franca Stoppi
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A telepathic mutant recruits a post-World War III TV game-show warrior to lead her band of mutants to safety.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Al Cliver, Laura Gemser, George Eastman
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Judas, a wealthy playboy living in Hong Kong, is obsessed with snakes. His apartment is full of them, and he treats them as if they were his children. One night Judas' brother persuades him... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Jack Palance, Laura Gemser, Gabriele Tinti
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Sarah Asproon returns to New Orleans to act as executrix of the estate of a millionaire whom she was once the mistress of. She must decide which one of his surviving family members will ... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Kristine Rose, Ruth Collins, Frederick Lewis
The Pleasure (1985)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Italy in the early 1930s. To the elderly aristocrat Gerard Villeneuve, all that is left of Leonora, the love of his life, are a number of erotic tape recordings. Leonora led a double life ... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Andrea Guzon, Gabriele Tinti, Marco Mattioli
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Lucretia Love, Linda Sini, Attilio Dottesio
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Gabriella Giorgelli ...
Zia Alessandra
Margaret Rose Keil ...
Fioretta
Enza Sbordone ...
Tarsia
Antonio Spaccatini ...
Father of Lisa
Paolo Casella ...
Mimmo Poli ...
Friar
Marco Mariani ...
Maestro Giannetto
Ewelin Melcherich ...
Lisa
Attilio Dottesio ...
Doctor
Tony Askin ...
Buricchio
Enzo Pulcrano ...
Man from Bologna
Stefano Oppedisano ...
Fausto Di Bella ...
Diavolo
Lucia Modugno ...
Mother of Lisa
Rino Cassano ...
Troilo
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 July 1973 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Le mille e una notte di Boccaccio a Canterbury  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in Joe D'Amato Totally Uncut - The Erotic Experience (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?