IMDb > The Bunny Caper (1974)

The Bunny Caper (1974) More at IMDbPro »Sex Play (original title)


Overview

User Rating:
6.1/10   48 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 16% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Peer J. Oppenheimer (screenplay) &
Jameson Brewer (screenplay)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Bunny Caper on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
September 1975 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Plot:
Young daughter of High ranking political figure gets into trouble when she and her friends compete at bedding the foreign diplomats. | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
User Reviews:
AWower of a Comedy Sleeper!!!!!!! See more (6 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)
Christina Hart ... Bunny O'Hara
Oliver Gilbert ... Young Lieutenant U.S. Army
Harry Towb ... Four Star General
Glenn Beck ... General's Aide
Peter Forbes-Robertson ... Newscaster
Rex Wei ... Chen Ling

Ric Young ... Wang Lo (as Eric Young)
Steve Plytas ... Krashneff
Milos Kirek ... Krashneff's Interpreter
Gordon Sterne ... Randolph O'Hara
David Beale ... Lord Teakwood
Myvanwy Jenn ... Judith Carter
Eunice Black ... Miss Grimm
Sarah Brackett ... Harriet Best
Drina Pavlovic ... Sal
Jane Anthony ... Jackie
Jill Damas ... Chris
Irene Peters ... Melinda
Bobby Sparrow ... Pretty Girl
Caroline Whitaker ... Agnes Crutcher
Erin Geraghty ... Ducky
Roy Evans ... Hotel Clerk
James Snell ... 1st Guardsman
Fred Haggerty ... 2nd Guardsman
Roger Tallon ... Krashneff's Chauffeur
Murray Kash ... Doctor Wolfgang Meyer

Ed Bishop ... Stuart Beard
Nicholas Leahey ... Policeman

Nadim Sawalha ... Abdur
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Jack Arnold 
 
Writing credits
Peer J. Oppenheimer (screenplay) &
Jameson Brewer (screenplay)

Produced by
Peer J. Oppenheimer .... producer
 
Original Music by
John Cameron 
 
Cinematography by
Alan Hume (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Don Deacon 
 
Art Direction by
William Alexander  (as Bill Alexander)
 
Makeup Department
Anne McFadyen .... hair stylist
Stella Morris .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Sydney Streeter .... production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Derek Whitehurst .... assistant director
 
Art Department
Dennis Maddison .... production buyer
 
Sound Department
Ken Scrivener .... sound recordist
Jim Shields .... sound editor (as James Shields G.B.F.E.)
Jim Willis .... sound recordist
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Albert Clarke .... still photographer
Godfrey A. Godar .... camera operator (as Godfrey Godar)
Slim MacDonnell .... underwater photographer
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marina Drecker .... wardrobe mistress
 
Music Department
John Cameron .... conductor
 
Other crew
Malcolm R. Burgess .... production accountant
 

Production CompaniesDistributors
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Sex Play" - UK (original title)
See more »
Runtime:
90 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Canada:18 (Nova Scotia) | Canada:R (Nova Scotia) | USA:R

Did You Know?

Movie Connections:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
6 out of 8 people found the following review useful.
AWower of a Comedy Sleeper!!!!!!!, 11 February 2003
Author: elskootero (elskootero@hotmail.com) from Fayetteville, Pennsylvania

A 4.1????? Are you kidding? This film may be a low-budget sleeper, but it's hilarious, and getting to see Christina Hart in the buff is well worth the viewing! WHAT A BOD!!!!!! If the economy was in that kind of shape, we all could buy and sell Bill Gates with our pocket change Man, is she built!!!!! Seeing her naked is a class A treat!!! And the acting is not that bad, as you might suspect for a low-budget film. And again, seeing Christina Hart's "Crown jewels" is great!!!!!See this movie!! It's simply funny! VERY FUNNY! But why do these comment lines HAVE to be 10 lines?? If you can say what you need to in 3 or 4, what's wrong with that??? As Porky in The Little rascals would say, "I doan know' pan-ey"!

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (6 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Bunny Caper (1974)

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Not Now Darling Candy Different for Girls High Risk The Big Lebowski
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
IMDb Comedy section IMDb UK section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.