MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,190 this week

Asrar ganj dareheye jenni (1974)

6.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.7/10 from 64 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: February

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in February.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 titles
created 14 Jan 2012
 
a list of 915 titles
created 02 May 2012
 
a list of 28 titles
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 475 titles
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 129 titles
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Asrar ganj dareheye jenni (1974)

Asrar ganj dareheye jenni (1974) on IMDb 6.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Asrar ganj dareheye jenni.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Felicie and Charles have a serious if whirlwind holiday romance. Due to a mix-up on addresses they lose contact, and five years later at Christmas-time Felicie is living with her mother in ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Rohmer
Stars: Charlotte Véry, Frédéric van den Driessche, Michel Voletti
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In Tuscany to promote his latest book, a middle-aged British writer meets a French woman who leads him to the village of Lucignano. While there, a chance question reveals something deeper.

Director: Abbas Kiarostami
Stars: Juliette Binoche, William Shimell, Jean-Claude Carrière
Leila (1997)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Leila and Reza meet in a kind of celebration and fall for each other. Having discovered their love, they get married soon only to find out the infertility of Leila. That's when Reza's ... See full summary »

Director: Dariush Mehrjui
Stars: Leila Hatami, Ali Mosaffa, Jamileh Sheikhi
The Actor (1993)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Mohsen Makhmalbaf
Stars: Akbar Abdi, Fatemah Motamed-Aria, Mahaya Petrossian
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Ebrahim Golestan
The Deer (1974)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Wounded by the police, a thief looks up his old friend in order to leave the proceeds of his theft with him. Instead, he finds that his friend is a drug addict. He sticks around to try and ... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Behrouz Vossoughi, Faramarz Gharibian, Nosrat Partovi
Desiderium (1978)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Desiderium lyrically charts the hapless loves of a three brother: Majid, they young handicapped brother with a deformed head falls in love with Aghdas, a prostitute hired by his eldest ... See full summary »

Director: Ali Hatami
Stars: Behrouz Vossoughi, Jamshid Mashayekhi, Fakhri Khorvash
The Tenants (1986)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Dariush Mehrjui
Stars: Akbar Abdi, Ezzatolah Entezami, Farimah Farjami
Adventure | Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

During the Iran-Iraq war, a television cinematographer, having financial problems, needs to get a loan from the TV to complete his half-built flat so one of his colleagues suggests him ... See full summary »

Director: Kamal Tabrizi
Stars: Parviz Parastui, Mahmud Azizi, Shohreh Lorestani
Gheisar (1969)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A young man's drive to avenge for his sister and brother.

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Behrouz Vossoughi, Pouri Baneai, Nasser Malekmotei
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Reza Motori, who has feigned madness, escapes from an asylum and robs a factory, with the aid of a friend. Afterwards, a young writer, who looks exactly like Reza, visits the asylum in ... See full summary »

Director: Masud Kimiai
Stars: Behrouz Vossoughi, Bahman Mofid, Fariba Khatami
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Parviz Sayyad
Stars: Parviz Sayyad, Hosein Amirfazli, Nozar Azadi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Peasant
...
Villager's wife
Shahnaz Tehrani
Sadegh Bahrami ...
Jeweler
Jahangir Forouhar
Enayat Bakhshi ...
Painter
Loreta
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mehdi Fakhimzadeh
Mohammad Goodarzi ...
Gendarme
Reza Hushmand ...
Mayor
Bagher Sahraroodi ...
Peasant's Brother-in-law
Mohammad Sohani
Mohsen Taghvai
Bahman Zarrinpour ...
Majid
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

The Ghost Valley's Treasure Mysteries  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Asrar ganj dareheye jenni (1974) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?