Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Milos Forman ... (segment "Decathlon, The")
Kon Ichikawa ... (segment "Fastest, The")
Claude Lelouch ... (segment "Losers, The")
Yuriy Ozerov ... (segment "Beginning, The")
Arthur Penn ... (segment "Hightest, The")
Michael Pfleghar ... (segment "Women, The")
John Schlesinger ... (segment "Longest, The")
Mai Zetterling ... (segment "Strongest, The")

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Hughes ... (segment "The Strongest")
Deliara Ozerowa ... (writer)
Shuntaro Tanikawa ... (segment "The Fastest")

Produced by 

Stan Margulies ... producer
Pierre Pardon ... supervising producer
David L. Wolper ... producer
Isao Zeniya ... associate producer

Music by 

Henry Mancini

Cinematography by 

Daniel Bocly ... (segment "Losers, The")
Michael J. Davis ... (segment "The Fastest") (as Mike Davis)
Rune Ericson ... (segment "Strongest, The")
Alan Hume ... (segment "The Fastest")
Walter Lassally ... (segment "Highest, The")
Jörgen Persson ... (segment "Decathlon, The")
Igor Slabnevich ... (segment "Beginning, The")
Ernst Wild ... (segment "Women, The")
Arthur Wooster ... (segment "Longest, The")
Masuo Yamaguchi ... (segment "Fastest, The")

Film Editing by 

Dede Allen
Catherine Bernard
Jim Clark
Lars Hagström
Edward Roberts
Margot von Schlieffen

Production Management 

Hartmut Bahr ... unit manager
Udo Graf Lambsdorff ... unit manager
Rainer Klingenfuss ... unit manager
Wieland Liebske ... unit manager
Dieter Meyer ... unit manager
Renate Neuchl ... unit manager
Bodo Schwope ... unit manager
Dietmar Siegert ... unit manager
Bob Larson ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rene Borisewitz ... sound
Brian Hodgson ... electronic sound
Tetsuya Ohashi ... sound
Stefaan Schieder ... boom operator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ross Bluestein ... camera operator
Mike Davies ... camera operator
Rune Ericson ... camera operator
Alan Hume ... camera operator
Walter Lassally ... camera operator
Chris Pechin ... camera operator
Jörgen Persson ... camera operator
Igor Slabnevich ... camera operator
Ernst Wild ... camera operator
Arthur Wooster ... camera operator
Masuo Yamaguchi ... camera operator

Editorial Department 

Jeffrey Friedman ... apprentice editor
Stephen A. Rotter ... assistant editor
Geoffrey Rowland ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Henry Mancini ... conductor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Drummond Challis ... production assistant
Richard Richtsfeld ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page