7.8/10
10

Let's Go and Kill Sartana (1971)

Vamos a matar Sartana (original title)

Writers:

(screenplay) (as Ralf Marin), (story) (as Ralf Marin) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Cry of Death (1968)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Glenn Saxson, Gordon Mitchell, Renato Baldini
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Jorge Martin is relentlessly stalking a gang of outlaws led by the ruthless Slim who raped and murdered his bride.

Director: Alfonso Balcázar
Stars: Gilbert Roland, George Martin, Jack Elam
Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Director: Osvaldo Civirani
Stars: George Hilton, Sandra Milo, John Ireland
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

The Three Supermen accidentally use Prof. Aristide Panzarotti's time machine and find themselves back to the wild, wild west.

Director: Italo Martinenghi
Stars: George Martin, Salvatore Borghese, Frank Braña
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Demofilo Fidani
Stars: Jack Betts, Gordon Mitchell, Dino Strano
Western | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

There's a frontier feud on the border of Mexico. Outlaw Hagen's brothers have been killed by Nevada's Kid's family.

Director: Demofilo Fidani
Stars: Jack Betts, Gordon Mitchell, Ray Saunders
Companeros (1970)
Action | Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A Swedish arms dealer and a Mexican peon team up to rescue the intellectual leader of the Revolutionary cause, while taking part in numerous misadventures along the way.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Nero, Tomas Milian, Jack Palance
Born to Kill (1967)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Antonio Mollica
Stars: Gordon Mitchell, Femi Benussi, Aldo Berti
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Caught selling stolen guns, 3 Confederate soldiers get a reprieve from the firing squad, provided they go into Mexico on a mission to recover stolen gold belonging to the Confederacy.

Director: Nando Cicero
Stars: George Hilton, Edd Byrnes, George Martin
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
George Martin ...
Nebraska Clay
...
Greg "The Crazy Person"
Isarco Ravaioli ...
Sheriff Chet Hammer (as Isarco Ravajoli)
Virginia Rodin ...
Lena
Monica Taber ...
Carol
Manuel Muñiz ...
Old Man (as Pajarito)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raúl Aparici
Sergio Aparici
Fernando Bilbao
Frank Braña
Roberto Danesi ...
(as Robert Danish)
Juan Fairen
Cris Huerta
Domenico Maggio ...
(as Dick Foster)
Daniel Martín
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Western

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

6 September 1971 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Let's Go and Kill Sartana  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?