Edit
The Starlost (TV Series 1973– ) Poster

(1973– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Joseph L. Scanlan ... (6 episodes, 1973-1974)
Ed Richardson ... (4 episodes, 1973)
Harvey Hart ... (2 episodes, 1973)
George McCowan ... (2 episodes, 1973)
Leo Orenstein ... (2 episodes, 1973)
Francis Chapman ... (1 episode, 1973)
Bill Davis ... (1 episode, 1973)
Peter Levin ... (1 episode, 1973)
Martin Lager ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Harlan Ellison ... (creator) (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Norman Klenman ... (7 episodes, 1973)
Martin Lager ... (4 episodes, 1973-1974)
George Ghent ... (2 episodes, 1973)
Mort Forer ... (1 episode, 1973)
Helen French ... (1 episode, 1973)
Doug Hall ... (1 episode, 1973)
Douglas Hall ... (1 episode, 1973)
Alf Harris ... (1 episode, 1973)
Arthur Heinemann ... (1 episode, 1973)
Alex C. James ... (1 episode, 1973)
Ursula K. Le Guin ... (1 episode, 1973)
Jonah Royston ... (1 episode, 1973)
Paul Schneider ... (1 episode, 1973)
Marian Waldman ... (1 episode, 1973)
Don Wallace ... (1 episode, 1973)
Shimon Wincelberg ... (1 episode, 1973)
John Meredyth Lucas ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)
Allen Spraggett ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

Series Cast  

...
 Devon (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Gay Rowan ...
 Rachel (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Robin Ward ...
 Garth (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
William Osler ...
 Host / ... (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
James Barron ...
 Garth's Father / ... (4 episodes, 1973)
...
 Oro (2 episodes, 1973)
...
 Computer Voices / ... (2 episodes, 1973)
Aileen Seaton ...
 Rachel's Mother (2 episodes, 1973)
Scott Fisher ...
 Four - Prosecutor / ... (2 episodes, 1973)
...
 Mr. Smith (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Linus Farthing (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Col. M.P. Garoway (1 episode, 1973)
...
 The Governor (1 episode, 1973)
Frank Converse ...
 Dr. Gerald W. Aaron (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Old Jeremiah (1 episode, 1973)
William Hutt ...
 Dr. Pete Marshall (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Dr. Asgard (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Roloff (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Sakharov Richards (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Daphne (1 episode, 1973)
David Tyrell ...
 One - Captain (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Dr. Chris (1 episode, 1973)
Ivor Barry ...
 Chief Rathe Masters (1 episode, 1974)
...
 Idona (1 episode, 1973)
...
 William (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Dr. Heather Marshall (1 episode, 1973)
Pat Collins ...
 Serina (1 episode, 1973)
Pat Galloway ...
 Trent (1 episode, 1973)
Budd Knapp ...
 Dr. Martin (1 episode, 1973)
Carol Lazare ...
 Navigator Teale (1 episode, 1973)
...
 The Sergeant (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Shaliff (1 episode, 1973)
Linda Sorensen ...
 Doctor McBride (1 episode, 1973)
George Sperdakos ...
 Jubal (1 episode, 1973)
Susan Stacey ...
 Five (1 episode, 1973)
Nerene Virgin ...
 Valerie Richards (1 episode, 1973)
Trudy Young ...
 Lethe (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Reena (1 episode, 1974)
Diana Barrington ...
 Janice (1 episode, 1973)
Calvin Butler ...
 Cort (1 episode, 1973)
William Clune ...
 Admiral Austin (1 episode, 1973)
Gina Dick ...
 Ten - Supervisor (1 episode, 1973)
Gillie Fenwick ...
 Old Abraham (1 episode, 1973)
Dominic Hogan ...
 Priest (1 episode, 1973)
Meg Hogarth ...
 Dr. Jean (1 episode, 1973)
Leo Leyden ...
 Brant (1 episode, 1973)
Iréna Mayeska ...
 Dr. Diana Tabor (1 episode, 1973)
Alan McRae ...
 Ron Callisher (1 episode, 1973)
Patricia Moffatt ...
 Tau Zeta (1 episode, 1973)
Doris Petrie ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1973)
Vivian Reis ...
 Jane G. Aaron (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Mike (1 episode, 1974)
Pattie Elsasser ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 1973)
...
 Harry Keeble (1 episode, 1973)
William Kemp ...
 Captain (1 episode, 1973)
Michael Kirby ...
 Captain (1 episode, 1973)
Dino Narizzano ...
 Domal (1 episode, 1973)
Philip Stevens ...
 Tau Zeta Operator (1 episode, 1973)
Tim Whelan ...
 Village Elder (1 episode, 1973)
Diane Dewey ...
 Tek (1 episode, 1974)
Ted Beatie ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 1973)
John Bethune ...
 Villager 'A' (1 episode, 1973)
Clive Endersby ...
 First Tube Dweller (1 episode, 1973)
Peter Langley ...
 Soldier (1 episode, 1973)
Les Ruby ...
 City Man (1 episode, 1973)
Sean Sullivan ...
 Rachel's Father (1 episode, 1973)
Jeff Toner ...
 Jardy (1 episode, 1973)
Michael Tough ...
 Two (1 episode, 1973)
Michael Zenon ...
 Commander (1 episode, 1973)
Ardon Bess ...
 Soldier (1 episode, 1973)
Lillian Graham ...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 1973)
Danny Hodgkins ...
 Monster (1 episode, 1973)
David Mann ...
 The Astrogator (1 episode, 1973)
Ricky O'Neill ...
 Six (1 episode, 1973)
Mel Tuck ...
 Second Tube Dweller (1 episode, 1973)
Mark Lynas ...
 Seven (1 episode, 1973)
George Naklowyck ...
 Deputy (1 episode, 1973)
Kay Hawtrey ...
 Garth's Mother (1 episode, 1973)
Susan Fleming ...
 Tech (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)
Paul Geary ...
 Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)
Anne Richardson ...
 Fat girl on the space deck (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Nina Weintraub ...
 Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

William Davidson ... producer / executive producer (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Ed Richardson ... associate producer / producer (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Gerry Rochon ... executive producer / producer (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Douglas Trumbull ... producer / executive producer (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Jerome M. Zeitman ... producer / executive producer (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Ray Fitzwalter ... assistant producer / associate producer (8 episodes, 1973)
Robert Kline ... executive producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)
Susan Cooke Kline ... associate producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

Series Film Editing by 

Gordon Stoddard ... (9 episodes, 1973-1974)
Bernie Clayton ... (8 episodes, 1973)

Series Casting By 

Karen Hazzard ... (3 episodes, 1973)

Series Production Design by 

Jack McAdam ... (16 episodes, 1973-1974)

Series Art Direction by 

Gordon White ... (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
John Roberts ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

Series Costume Design by 

Shirley Mann ... (16 episodes, 1973-1974)

Series Makeup Department 

Pat Burrows ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 1973)
Carol Davidson ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 1973-1974)
Leslie Haynes ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1973)
John Luccetta ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 1973)
Brenda Brady ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1974)

Series Production Management 

Barrie Diehl ... unit manager / unit production manager (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Arthur Weinthal ... executive in charge of production (15 episodes, 1973-1974)
Doug McCormick ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1973-1974)
Bill Rennie ... unit manager (12 episodes, 1973-1974)
Gary Smith ... unit manager / unit production manager (4 episodes, 1973)
Ed Brennan ... production manager / post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 1973)
Ed Brennan ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1973)
Leonard Friedlander ... executive in charge of production (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

Series Art Department 

Bob Bowkett ... property master (12 episodes, 1973-1974)

Series Sound Department 

Wallie Harris ... sound re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Wally Weaver ... sound re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Malcolm Fox ... sound editor (14 episodes, 1973-1974)
Doug Drew ... sound (9 episodes, 1973-1974)
Mitch Wirth ... sound editor (9 episodes, 1973-1974)
Art Claridge ... sound (7 episodes, 1973)
Bob Kozak ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1973)
Seth Krugliak ... sound editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

Series Special Effects by 

Bob Colquhoun ... model construction (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Lissa Calvert ... model construction (12 episodes, 1973)
Mereline Thompson ... model construction (12 episodes, 1973)
Philip Stephens ... model construction (11 episodes, 1973)
Gordon Lowe ... model construction (10 episodes, 1973)
Lori Margolis ... model construction (10 episodes, 1973)
Wally Gentleman ... special effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

Series Visual Effects by 

Douglas Trumbull ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter G. Edwards ... lighting director / lighting technician (15 episodes, 1973-1974)
Percy Brinkworth ... camera operator / camera operator: video (13 episodes, 1973)
Arnie Smith ... lighting director: models / lighting director (6 episodes, 1973)
John Pettitt ... camera operator: video / camera operator (3 episodes, 1973-1974)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Larry S. Wells ... wardrobe (16 episodes, 1973-1974)

Series Editorial Department 

Tony Malone ... assistant editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

Series Other crew 

Norman Klenman ... story consultant / story editor (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Derrett Lee ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 1973-1974)
Maurie Jackson ... technical director (13 episodes, 1973)
Ben Bova ... science consultant (10 episodes, 1973)
Mary Fraser ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1973-1974)
Berniece Gillies ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1973)
Ray Fitzwalter ... studio director / floor manager (6 episodes, 1973)
Bill Bray ... floor manager (5 episodes, 1973-1974)
Cy Fawcett ... floor manager (5 episodes, 1973)
Keith Robinson ... technical director (3 episodes, 1973-1974)
Berniece Gilles ... production assistant (1 episode, 1973)
Phillip Loren ... medical consultant (1 episode, 1973)
R.W. Ridges ... production executive (uncredited) (1 episode, 1973)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page