Director:

(as Frank Kramer)

Writers:

(story), (story) | 2 more credits »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Certificate: GP Action | War | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Master gunslinger Sabata helps some Mexican revolutionaries steal a wagonload of gold.

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Yul Brynner, Dean Reed, Ignazio Spalla
Sabata (1969)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Several pillars of society have robbed an Army safe containing $100,000 so they can buy the land upon which the coming railroad will be built. But they haven't reckoned on the presence of ... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Lee Van Cleef, William Berger, Ignazio Spalla
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

After a stagecoach is robbed and the passengers murdered, a long and tangled series of surprise attacks a murderous double-crosses leaves the coach's strongbox in the hands of the killer ... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Gianni Garko, William Berger, Sydney Chaplin
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Hobsonville's citizens hire a gunslinger to rid them of the McIntock clan that is forcibly and unlawfully taxing the townsfolk under the pretext of town development.

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Lee Van Cleef, Reiner Schöne, Giampiero Albertini
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

FBI agent Brad joins Tony and Nick, the self styled Supermen who battle crime wearing bullet-proof super-suits. They are on a case involving radioactive counterfeit money and people who can be broken down into precious jewels.

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Tony Kendall, Brad Harris, Aldo Canti
Five for Hell (1969)
Action | Adventure | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

U.S. Lieutenant Glenn Hoffmann and a team of commandos go behind enemy lines to steal Nazi documents from a safe inside a well-guarded German HQ villa in Italy.

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Gianni Garko, Margaret Lee, Klaus Kinski
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The first "Kommissar X" movie! And it's a good one, too. Tony and Brad investigate the murders of politicians and scientists. They soon face off against a team of super hit women with their... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Tony Kendall, Brad Harris, Maria Perschy
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Joe Esposito, an italo-american, and Brad McCoy, a Scottish man, are engaged by Giorgiakis to be his bodyguards, due to their physical stature, and muscular development. Only, on the cover,... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Antonio Sabato, Brad Harris, Karin Schubert
3 Avengers (1964)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

(1964) Alan Steel, Lisa Gastoni, Mimmo Palmara, Rosalba Neri. Steel and his sword-wielding pals run head-on into the forces of a cruel tyrant. There's a bit more intentional comedy than ... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Sergio Ciani, Mimmo Palmara, Rosalba Neri
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Hidden somewhere deep inside a volcano in the mysterious South American mountains lies the legendary lost kingdom of the Incas. And buried in this kingdom is a fabulous treasure of inestimable value....

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Bruno Minniti, Gianfranco Parolini, Kelly London
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Antonella Interlenghi, Mimmo Crao, Jim Sullivan
Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Great comedy western with the usual fight scenes, downhill road race, boxing match, love interests, and a grand prize to make the winners richer than they good possibly imagine.

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Antonio Cantafora, Paul L. Smith, Renato Cestiè
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Dean Reed ...
Straccio
...
Pietro (as Pedro Sanchez)
Aldo Canti ...
Gatto Mammone (as Nick Jordan)
Salvatore Borghese ...
Bitonto (as Sal Borgese)
...
Fregonese the Tyrant
Fany Sakantany ...
Julia (as Fany Sakantanis)
Marcello Di Falco ...
Gastaldo the Eunuch Servant
Carlo Tamberlani ...
Prior of the Monastery
Manuel Serano ...
Murieta
George Wang ...
Koyo the Balls Thrower
Franco Ukmar ...
Captain of the Guard
John Bartha ...
Head of Mission (as Janos Bartha)
Tony Corti
Giuseppe Mattei ...
(as Pino Mattei)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bruno Ariè
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

24 October 1972 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

A qui le tour?  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(VHS)

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?