Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: William Berger, Montserrat Prous, Edmund Purdom
Sex Charade (1972)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The story revolves around Anne who is held hostage by an escaped maniac from an insane asylum. The fugitive forces her to tell stories to prevent her from getting help. Anne then spins a ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Paul Muller, Soledad Miranda, Jack Taylor
Adventure | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

According to legend, a group of women escaped from Atlantis just before the destruction of the continent. They took refuge on a mysterious island, and founded a kingdom. Men who dared ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Wal Davis, Alice Arno, Robert Woods
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Alberto Dalbés, Glenda Allen, Mario Álex
Les démons (1973)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A group of nun's become possessed by demons and are then tortured in a dungeon of horrors during the inquisition.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Anne Libert, Britt Nichols, Doris Thomas
Rio 70 (1969)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Sumuru, the beautiful leader of the all-female kingdom of Femina, plans to use her women to take over the world.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Shirley Eaton, Richard Wyler, George Sanders
Comedy | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

"Red Lips" are two female detectives trying to find missing models and dancers. A pop artist called Klaus Thriller and his werewolf-like assistant, Morpho, are the main suspects for the ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Janine Reynaud, Rosanna Yanni, Chris Howland
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Dracula kills another innocent victim and Dr. Seward decides it's time to wipe him off the face of the earth. Armed with a hammer and a wooden stake, he arrives at Castle Dracula and duly ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Dennis Price, Howard Vernon, Paca Gabaldón
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A lawyer finds out that a young couple convicted of murder was in fact framed for the crime and goes to the prison with the hope of freeing them and learns the events that happened to the two from a fellow prisoner who helped them escape.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Andrés Resino, Geneviève Robert, Dennis Price
Comedy | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Hans Hass Jr., Eva Garden, Ingeborg Steinbach
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A nightclub singer is haunted by the ghost of her late father. The dead man summons her through a mirror, forcing her to commit a series of violent crimes.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Emma Cohen, Robert Woods, Françoise Brion
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A deadly look into the savage world of gangsters. The aftermath of a holdup turns into a game of deceit and doublecross. A vengeful woman brings about the destruction of the entire gang of ruthless killers.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Alice Arno, Lina Romay, Olivier Mathot
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Glenda Allen
Luis Barboo
Kali Hansa
Anne Libert
Manuel Pereiro
Montserrat Prous ...
Valentina
Doris Thomas
Howard Vernon ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 November 1973 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Vibrating Girls  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Les ebranlées (1972) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?