MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,317 this week

Der Dritte (1972)

7.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 63 users  
Reviews: write review | 2 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(novel), (scenario), 2 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

On Disc

at Amazon

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 titles
created 01 Mar 2011
 
a list of 1015 titles
created 11 Jan 2012
 
a list of 2913 titles
created 05 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 1368 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Der Dritte" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Der Dritte (1972)

Der Dritte (1972) on IMDb 7.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Der Dritte.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Glut (1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Thomas Koerfer
Stars: Armin Mueller-Stahl, Katharina Thalbach, Matthias Habich
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

As rumors reach them that the Allied armies are advancing on their concentration camp at Buchenwald, Polish prisoners renew their feeble hope for survival and freedom. When a group of ... See full summary »

Director: Frank Beyer
Stars: Erwin Geschonneck, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Krystyn Wójcik
Lola (1981)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Ten years after the war, West Germany's market economy is booming. Into an unnamed city that's rife with corruption comes a new building commissioner, Herr von Bohm, committed to progress ... See full summary »

Director: Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Stars: Barbara Sukowa, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Mario Adorf
Mystery | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Computer scientist Hannon Fuller has discovered something extremely important. He's about to tell the discovery to his colleague, Douglas Hall, but knowing someone is after him, the old man... See full summary »

Director: Josef Rusnak
Stars: Craig Bierko, Gretchen Mol, Armin Mueller-Stahl
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

At the end of the 19th century, the Wyoming Oil Company has established itself in the vicinity of Wind River City at the foot of the Rocky Mountains, where they have been illegally pumping ... See full summary »

Director: Konrad Petzold
Stars: Armin Mueller-Stahl, Gojko Mitic, Annekathrin Bürger
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jutta Hoffmann ...
Margit Flieser
Barbara Dittus ...
Lucie
Rolf Ludwig ...
Hrdlitschka
...
Blinder
Peter Köhncke ...
Bachmann
Erika Pelikowsky ...
Oberin
Christine Schorn ...
Junge Frau
Klaus Manchen ...
Lucies Freund
Jaecki Schwarz ...
Junger Mann
Walter Lendrich ...
Vorsitzender
Ruth Kommerell ...
Hrdlitschkas Mutter
Dorothea Volk
Fred Delmare ...
Mann mit Sessel
Hans-Edgar Stecher
Christoph Beyertt ...
Geistlicher
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 March 1972 (East Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Her Third  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Orwocolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Der Dritte (1972) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?