MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,261 this week

Decameroticus (1972)

5.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.6/10 from 18 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1

Keith Simanton talks with the cast of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1.


Related Items

Search for "Decameroticus" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Decameroticus (1972)

Decameroticus (1972) on IMDb 5.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Decameroticus.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Directors: Carlo Infascelli, Antonio Racioppi
Stars: Dado Crostarosa, Carlos de Carvalho, Orchidea de Santis
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A child suspected of killing his father is imprisoned in a mental hospital. A doctor finds him mentally healthy and begins to suspect another explanation.

Director: Sergio Sollima
Stars: Stefania Sandrelli, Keir Dullea, Micheline Presle
The Decameron (1971)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

An adaptation of nine stories from Boccaccio's "Decameron".

Director: Pier Paolo Pasolini
Stars: Franco Citti, Ninetto Davoli, Jovan Jovanovic
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

On the night of Halloween, 10 teens decide to go to a party at an abandoned funeral parlor. "Hull House", rumored to be built on an evil patch of land & underground stream, is the place. ... See full summary »

Director: Kevin Tenney
Stars: Cathy Podewell, Alvin Alexis, Hal Havins
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Mario Caiano
Stars: Rosalba Neri, Christa Linder, Peter Landers
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Carlo Infascelli, Antonio Racioppi
Stars: Malisa Longo, Mariana Camara, Carlos de Carvalho
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Gian Paolo Callegari
Stars: Pupo De Luca, Orchidea de Santis, Don Backy
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aldo Bufi Landi ...
Lambertuccio
Pupo De Luca ...
Husband of Elisa
Orchidea de Santis ...
Wife of Ciacco
Sandro Dori ...
Casimiro - husband of Pamela
Umberto D'Orsi ...
Husband of Domitilla
Pino Ferrara ...
Ciccillo
Edda Ferronao ...
Agnese
Riccardo Garrone ...
Gerbino
Gabriella Giorgelli ...
Elisa
Margaret Rose Keil ...
Nardella
Krista Nell ...
Isabella
Corrado Olmi ...
Ciacco
Antonia Santilli ...
Pamela
Rosita Torosh ...
Wife of Gerbino
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marina Fiorentini ...
Domitilla
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

20 September 1978 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Les nouveaux contes immoraux  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

| (Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Decameroticus (1972) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?