5.0/10
13
1 critic

Confessioni segrete di un convento di clausura (1972)

| Comedy

Director:

(as Paolo Solvay)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Director: Silvio Amadio
Stars: Carla Brait, Giorgio Favretto, Vincenzo Ferro
Horror | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

This is one of many so called Video Nasties about fictionalized World War 2 Nazi POW camp atrocities. A beautiful, nefarious senior female SS officer/doctor (Magall) creates a genetic, ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Macha Magall, Gino Turini, Edilio Kim
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Lucita has been locked away in a convent by her family in order to keep her away from her lover, Esteban. The pair make plans to elope, but Esteban is accused of heresy before Lucita can ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Grieco
Stars: Françoise Prévost, Jenny Tamburi, Paolo Malco
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A female Russian doctor is taken prisoner into a château where German officers go for entertainment, and she struggles both against imprisonment and the sadistic female warden.

Director: Alain Payet
Stars: Patrizia Gori, Jacqueline Laurent, Jack Taylor
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A spoiled rich girl hatches a plot with her hippie boyfriend and his friends to "kidnap" her so they can get a large ransom from her wealthy father. However, she didn't count on her ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Brigitte Skay, Benjamin Lev, Claudio Giorgi
Director: Lorenzo Gicca Palli
Stars: Leonard Mann, Erika Blanc, Rosalba Neri
La novizia (1975)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A young man comes back to his provincial home town to visit his dying uncle (blacklisted American actor Lionel Stander). His uncle is being attended to by a night nurse and novice nun (Gloria Guida in a nun's habit).

Director: Giuliano Biagetti
Stars: Gloria Guida, Gino Milli, Femi Benussi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Renouncing her "sinful" past, Emanuelle has entered a convent and has dedicated herself to a life of service. Enter Monika, the free-spirited, free-loving daughter of a wealthy Baron. ... See full summary »

Director: Giuseppe Vari
Stars: Laura Gemser, Mónica Zanchi, Gabriele Tinti
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

During the last months of the Civil War, Joe's brother is unjustly killed by Clifford, a captain in the Northen army. Joe decides to join a group of Southerners determined to resist till the end.

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Peter Lee Lawrence, Beba Loncar, Luigi Vannucchi
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Durng World War II, an American major is captured by the Germans and thrown into a POW camp run by a sadistic Nazi officer, whose main pleasures are whipping the local female population and... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Richard Harrison, Lea Lander, Isarco Ravaioli
Drama | Adventure | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

16-year-old Maria is forced into Serra D'Aires convent, secretly run by Satanists. Her confessor is in collusion with the Mother Superior. Maria is tortured, forced into sex with men, women... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Susan Hemingway, William Berger, Herbert Fux
Liebes Lager (1976)
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Lorenzo Gicca Palli
Stars: Karl Koenig, Red Ascott, Ronny Coster
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Domenico
Rosalba Neri ...
Madonna Lisa
Angelo Bassi
Leo Valeriano ...
Servant of Cresponzio
Ivana Novak ...
Wife of Innkeeper
Nino Musco ...
Innkeeper
Renato Lupi ...
Cresponzio
Angela Bo ...
Dulcinea - Maid of Innkeeper
Gino Turini ...
(as John Turner)
Mirella Rossi ...
Young Nun
Alfredo Rizzo ...
Prior
Giancarlo Badessi ...
Strangolagalli
Giuseppe Mattei ...
Ser Loppolo
Luigi Antonio Guerra ...
Friar
Paola Maiolini ...
Suor Clomira
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Secret Confessions in a Cloistered Convent  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?