Director:

(as Fred Wagner)

Writers:

(as Fred Wagner),

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Five vignettes around the theme of what can happen when teenagers' parents are away from home ... and then return unexpectedly.

Director: Franz Josef Gottlieb
Stars: Karin Götz, Mattis Böttcher, Enzi Fuchs
Goliathon (1977)
Action | Adventure | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

King Kong goes Hong Kong as a giant Himalayan beast tries to save a sexy Russia Tarzanette from a sleazy show-biz promoter. The action, locations set in India, and interracial romance made ... See full summary »

Director: Meng Hua Ho
Stars: Evelyne Kraft, Danny Lee, Feng Ku
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A descendant of the famous vampire gets a job as a photographer shooting beautiful fashion models at the family estate. Being around so much naked and semi-naked flesh has the expected effect on him.

Director: Carl Schenkel
Stars: Gianni Garko, Betty Vergès, Bea Fiedler
Coonskin (1975)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Rabbit, a country-born trickster, takes over the organized crime racket in Harlem, facing opposition from the institutionalized racism of the Mafia and corrupt police.

Director: Ralph Bakshi
Stars: Barry White, Charles Gordone, Scatman Crothers
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A beautiful woman seeks revenge for tragedy forced upon her family.

Director: Cirio H. Santiago
Stars: Deborah Tranelli, Kaz Garas, Carmen Argenziano
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Based on the infamous novel by Leopold Sacher-Masoch this fine film follows the perverted passions of a young couple as Severin watches the beautiful Wanda writhing naked amongst furs. His ... See full summary »

Director: Massimo Dallamano
Stars: Laura Antonelli, Régis Vallée, Loren Ewing
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Several couples head upstate to the country to watch a boat being built. Unfortunately they are stalked by a murderer behind a ghoulish mask.

Directors: David Paulsen, John Mason Kirby
Stars: Christopher Allport, Jim Doerr, David Gale
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Viktor Frankenstein, expelled from Ingoldstat U for doing weird experiments and for acting a bit looney, goes to college in Canada to study brain control under Prof. Preston. Campus ... See full summary »

Director: Gilbert W. Taylor
Stars: Robin Ward, Kathleen Sawyer, Austin Willis
Wacko (1982)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Cops try to track down the infamous "Lawnmower Killer."

Director: Greydon Clark
Stars: Joe Don Baker, Stella Stevens, George Kennedy
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

This is a buddy film with a small-time thug (Victor Lobianco) meeting a high-profile gangster (Lee Van Cleef) while in prison. The pair team up to attempt a prison breakout.

Director: Michele Lupo
Stars: Lee Van Cleef, Tony Lo Bianco, Edwige Fenech
Dark Signal (2016)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

The spirit of a murdered girl returns with a message for the staff of a local radio station.

Director: Edward Evers-Swindell
Stars: Siwan Morris, Gareth David-Lloyd, Joanna Ignaczewska
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Josefine is a young streetwalker in Vienna at the turn of the 20th century. She manages to sleep her way to the top by marrying a British aristocrat, and she delights in telling ribald stories of her sordid past to moralistic prudes.

Director: Kurt Nachmann
Stars: Christine Schuberth, Renate Kasché, Uli Steigberg
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Christine Schuberth ...
Peter Planer ...
Ferdinand Hutter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andreas Adams ...
Wenzel
Peter Biedermann
Astrid Boner ...
Frau Vibiral
Brigitte Brandt ...
Wetti
Sonja Burian ...
Melanie
Britt Corvin ...
Puppeteer
Daria Damar ...
Ludmilla
Frank Dietrich ...
Rittmeister
Olga Felber ...
Gouvernante
Elisabeth Fez ...
Madame
Ulrich Gotsbacher ...
Franz-Karl von Hutter
Anne Graf ...
Woman acting with the Prater singer
Peter Göller ...
Major von Rusiczka (as Peter Goeller)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

It's Time to Stop Watching...And Start Doing

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

October 1972 (Austria)  »

Also Known As:

Teach Me  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Auch Fummeln will gelernt sein (1972) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?