Edit
M*A*S*H Poster

(1972–1983)

Awards

Golden Globes, USA 1983

Won
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical
Alan Alda
Nominated
Golden Globe
Best TV-Series - Comedy/Musical
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
Loretta Swit

Golden Globes, USA 1982

Won
Golden Globe
Best TV-Series - Comedy/Musical
Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical
Alan Alda
Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical
Loretta Swit

Golden Globes, USA 1981

Won
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda
Nominated
Golden Globe
Best TV-Series - Musical/Comedy

Golden Globes, USA 1980

Won
Golden Globe
Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda
Nominated
Golden Globe
Best TV-Series - Musical/Comedy
Best TV Actress - Musical/Comedy
Loretta Swit

Golden Globes, USA 1979

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda

Golden Globes, USA 1978

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda

Golden Globes, USA 1977

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best TV-Series - Musical/Comedy
Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda

Golden Globes, USA 1976

Won
Golden Globe
Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda

Golden Globes, USA 1975

Won
Golden Globe
Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda

Golden Globes, USA 1974

Won
Golden Globe
Best Supporting Actor - Television
McLean Stevenson
Nominated
Golden Globe
Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda
Best Supporting Actress - Television
Loretta Swit

Golden Globes, USA 1973

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best TV Show - Musical/Comedy
Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy
Alan Alda

Primetime Emmy Awards 1983

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (executive producer)
John Rappaport (supervising producer)
Dan Wilcox (producer)
Thad Mumford (producer)
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
For episode "Goodbye, Farewell and Amen".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe
For episode "The Joker Is Wild".
Outstanding Film Editing for a Series
Stanford Tischler
Larry L. Mills
For episode "Goodbye, Farewell and Amen".
Outstanding Individual Achievement - Costumers
Albert H. Frankel (men's costumer)
Rita Bennett (women's costumer)
For episode "Goodbye, Farewell and Amen".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy, Variety or Music Series
Harry Morgan
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy, Variety or Music Series
Loretta Swit
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Edward Rossi (supervising sound editor)
William Hartman (sound editor)
David M. Ice (sound editor)
Godfrey Marks (sound editor)
Richard Sperber (sound editor)
Don Isaacs (sound editor)
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For episode "Goodbye, Farewell and Amen".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1982

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
Loretta Swit
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (executive producer)
John Rappaport (supervising producer)
Thad Mumford (producer)
Dan Wilcox (producer)
Dennis Koenig (producer)
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda (director)
For episode "Where There's a Will, There's a War".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Hy Averback (director)
For episode "Sons and Bowlers".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Charles S. Dubin (director)
For episode "Pressure Points".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (director)
For episode "Picture This".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
Harry Morgan
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
David Ogden Stiers
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda (writer)
For episode "Follies of the Living - Concerns of the Dead".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1981

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (executive producer)
John Rappaport (producer)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
Harry Morgan
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
David Ogden Stiers
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
Loretta Swit
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
For episode "The Life You Save".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (director)
For episode "No Laughing Matter".
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Mike Farrell (teleplay)
John Rappaport (teleplay)
Dennis Koenig (teleplay)
Thad Mumford (story)
Dan Wilcox (story)
Burt Metcalfe (story)
For episode "Death Takes the Holiday".
Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for a Series
Stanford Tischler (editor)
Larry L. Mills (editor)
For episode "Death Takes The Holiday".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1980

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
Harry Morgan
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
Loretta Swit
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for a Series
Larry L. Mills (editor)
Stanford Tischler (editor)
For episode "The Yalu Brick Road".
Outstanding Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (executive producer)
Jim Mulligan (producer)
John Rappaport (producer)
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda (director)
For episode "Dreams".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Charles S. Dubin (director)
For episode "Period of Adjustment".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (director)
For episode "Bottle Fatigue".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Harry Morgan (director)
For episode "Stars and Stripes".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series
Mike Farrell
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
David Isaacs (writer)
Ken Levine (writer)
For episode "Goodbye, Radar", part II.

Primetime Emmy Awards 1979

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Alan Alda
For episode "Inga".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (producer)
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Alan Alda
For episode "Dear Sis".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Charles S. Dubin
For episode "Point of View".
Outstanding Film Editing for a Series
Larry L. Mills
Stanford Tischler
For episode "The Billfold Syndrome".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Gary Burghoff
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Harry Morgan
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Loretta Swit
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Ken Levine
David Isaacs
For episode "Point of View".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1978

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (producer)
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Gary Burghoff
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Harry Morgan
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Loretta Swit
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Burt Metcalfe (director)
Alan Alda (director)
For episode "Comrades in Arms", part I.
Outstanding Film Editing in a Comedy Series
Stanford Tischler (editor)
Larry L. Mills (editor)
For episode "Fade Out, Fade In".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda (writer)
For episode "Fallen Idol".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1977

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Gary Burghoff
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda (director)
For episode "Dear Sigmund".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography in Entertainment Programming for a Series
William K. Jurgensen (cinematographer)
For episode "Dear Sigmund".
Outstanding Comedy Series
Gene Reynolds (executive producer)
Allan Katz (producer)
Don Reo (producer)
Burt Metcalfe (producer)
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Harry Morgan
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Loretta Swit
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Joan Darling (director)
For episode "The Nurses".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Alan Rafkin (director)
For episode "Lt. Radar O'Reilly".
Outstanding Film Editing in a Comedy Series
Samuel E. Beetley
Stanford Tischler
For episode "Dear Sigmund".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda (writer)
For episode "Dear Sigmund".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1976

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Gene Reynolds
For episode "Welcome to Korea".
Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Series - For a Single Episode of a Comedy Series
Stanford Tischler
Fred W. Berger
For episode "Welcome to Korea".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Gene Reynolds (producer)
Larry Gelbart (producer)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Gary Burghoff
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Harry Morgan
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Loretta Swit
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
For episode "The Kids".
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Larry Gelbart
Gene Reynolds
For episode "The More I See You".
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Larry Gelbart
Simon Muntner
For episode "Hawkeye".
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming for a Series
William K. Jurgensen
For episode "Hawkeye".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1975

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Gene Reynolds
For episode "O.R.".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Gene Reynolds (producer)
Larry Gelbart (producer)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Gary Burghoff
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
McLean Stevenson
Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Loretta Swit
Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series
Harry Morgan
For episode "The General Flipped at Dawn".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
For episode "Bulletin Board".
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Hy Averback
For episode "Alcoholics Unanimous".
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming for a Series
William K. Jurgensen
For episode "Bombed".
Outstanding Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Series - For a Single Episode of a Comedy Series
Stanford Tischler (editor)
Fred W. Berger (editor)
For episode "The General Flipped at Dawn".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1974

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Gene Reynolds
Larry Gelbart
Best Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Actor of the Year - Series
Alan Alda
Best Directing in Comedy
Jackie Cooper
For episode "Carry on, Hawkeye".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Best Supporting Actor in Comedy
Gary Burghoff
Best Supporting Actor in Comedy
McLean Stevenson
Best Supporting Actress in Comedy
Loretta Swit
Best Directing in Comedy
Gene Reynolds
For episode "Deal Me Out".
Best Writing in Comedy
Linda Bloodworth-Thomason
Mary Kay Place
For episode "Hot Lips and Empty Arms".
Best Writing in Comedy
McLean Stevenson
For episode "The Trial of Henry Blake".
Best Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series
Stanford Tischler (editor)
Fred W. Berger (editor)

Primetime Emmy Awards 1973

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Comedy Series
Gene Reynolds
Outstanding New Series
Gene Reynolds
Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series
Alan Alda
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Comedy
Gary Burghoff
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Comedy
McLean Stevenson
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy
Gene Reynolds
For the pilot episode.
Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy
Larry Gelbart
For the pilot episode.
Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series
Fred W. Berger (editor)
Stanford Tischler (editor)
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 1988

Won
ASCAP Award
Most Performed Theme
Michael Altman

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 1986

Won
ASCAP Award
Most Performed Theme
Michael Altman

American Cinema Editors, USA 1981

Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Larry L. Mills
Stanford Tischler
For episode "Dreams".

American Cinema Editors, USA 1980

Won
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Larry L. Mills
Stanford Tischler
For episode "The Yalu Brick Road".

American Cinema Editors, USA 1979

Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Larry L. Mills
Stanford Tischler
For episode "The Billfold Syndrome".

American Cinema Editors, USA 1978

Won
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Larry L. Mills
Stanford Tischler
For episode "Fade Out, Fade In".

American Cinema Editors, USA 1977

Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Samuel E. Beetley
Stanford Tischler
For episode "Dear Sigmund".

American Cinema Editors, USA 1976

Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Stanford Tischler
Fred W. Berger
For episode "Welcome to Korea".

American Cinema Editors, USA 1975

Won
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Fred W. Berger
Stanford Tischler
For episode "A Full, Rich Day".

American Cinema Editors, USA 1974

Won
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Fred W. Berger
Stanford Tischler
For episode "The Trial of Henry Blake".

American Cinema Editors, USA 1973

Won
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Fred W. Berger
For episode "Bananas, Crackers, and Nuts".
Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited Episode from a Television Series
Stanford Tischler
For the pilot.

Directors Guild of America, USA 1983

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Alan Alda
David Hawks (unit production manager/first assistant director) (plaque)
Cathy Kinsock (second assistant director) (plaque)
For episode "Where There's a Will, There's a War".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1982

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Alan Alda
David Hawks (unit production manager/first assistant director) (plaque)
Cathy Kinsock (second assistant director) (plaque)
For episode "Life You Save, The".
Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Harry Morgan
For episode "Blood Brothers".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1981

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Mike Farrell
For episode "Death Takes a Holiday".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Burt Metcalfe
For episode "A War for All Seasons".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1980

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Charles S. Dubin
For episode "Period of Adjustment".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1979

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Charles S. Dubin
For episode "Point of View".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1978

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Alan Alda
Burt Metcalfe
For episode "Comrades in Arms", parts 1 and 2.

Directors Guild of America, USA 1977

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Alan Alda
Ted Butcher (unit production manager) (plaque)
David Hawks (assistant director) (plaque)
Lisa Hallas-Gottlieb (assistant director) (plaque)
For episode "Dear Sigmund".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1976

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Hy Averback
Leonard S. Smith Jr. (first assistant director) (plaque)
George R. Batcheller Jr. (second assistant director) (plaque)
For episode "Bombed".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1975

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Hy Averback
Ted Butcher (unit production manager) (plaque)
Leonard S. Smith Jr. (first assistant director) (plaque)
George R. Batcheller Jr. (second assistant director) (plaque)
For episode "Alcoholics Unanimous".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1974

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Gene Reynolds
Ted Butcher (unit production manager) (plaque)
Leonard S. Smith Jr. (first assistant director) (plaque)
George R. Batcheller Jr. (second assistant director) (plaque)
For episode "Deal Me Out".

Directors Guild of America, USA 1973

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series'
Gene Reynolds
Wesley J. McAfee (unit production manager/first assistant director) (plaque)
Ronald L. Schwary (second assistant director) (plaque)
For the pilot episode.

Humanitas Prize 1983

Won
Humanitas Prize
30 Minute Network or Syndicated Television
Elias Davis
David Pollock
For M*A*S*H: Who Knew? (1982).

Humanitas Prize 1982

Won
Humanitas Prize
30 Minute Network or Syndicated Television
David Pollock
Elias Davis

Humanitas Prize 1981

Nominated
Humanitas Prize
30 Minute Network or Syndicated Television
David Pollock
Elias Davis

Humanitas Prize 1980

Won
Humanitas Prize
30 Minute Network or Syndicated Television
Alan Alda (teleplay/story)
James Jay Rubinfier (story)
For M*A*S*H: Dreams (1980).

Humanitas Prize 1979

Nominated
Humanitas Prize
30 Minute Network or Syndicated Television
Ken Levine
David Isaacs

Humanitas Prize 1977

Nominated
Humanitas Prize
30 Minute Network or Syndicated Television
Alan Alda
For M*A*S*H: Dear Sigmund (1976).

Humanitas Prize 1976

Won
Humanitas Prize
30 Minute Network or Syndicated Television
Larry Gelbart
Nominated
Humanitas Prize
30 Minute Network or Syndicated Television
Burt Prelutsky

Peabody Awards 1976

Won
Peabody Award
CBS Television Network

People's Choice Awards, USA 1983

Won
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Comedy Program

People's Choice Awards, USA 1982

Won
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Comedy Program

People's Choice Awards, USA 1981

Won
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Comedy Program

People's Choice Awards, USA 1980

Won
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Comedy Program

People's Choice Awards, USA 1979

Won
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Comedy Program

People's Choice Awards, USA 1978

Won
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Comedy Program

TV Guide Awards 2013

Nominated
TV Guide Award
Favorite Classic TV

TV Land Awards 2009

Won
Impact Award
Alan Alda
Allan Arbus
William Christopher
Larry Gelbart (producer)
Mike Farrell
Jeff Maxwell
Burt Metcalfe (producer)
Gene Reynolds (producer)
David Ogden Stiers
Loretta Swit
Kellye Nakahara

TV Land Awards 2008

Nominated
TV Land Award
Iconic Decoration You Want for Your House
Hawkeye's still from The Swamp.

TV Land Awards 2007

Won
TV Land Award
Series Finale You Had a Party to Watch

TV Land Awards 2006

Won
TV Land Award
Favorite Series Finale

TV Land Awards 2003

Won
TV Land Award
Drama Theme Song You Can't Get Out of Your Head
Classic TV Doctor of the Year
Alan Alda
For "Dr. Hawkeye Pierce".
Nominated
TV Land Award
Classic TV Doctor of the Year
Wayne Rogers

Television Critics Association Awards 2010

Won
Heritage Award

Television Critics Association Awards 2009

Nominated
Heritage Award

Television Critics Association Awards 2008

Nominated
Heritage Award

Television Critics Association Awards 2007

Nominated
Heritage Award

Television Critics Association Awards 2005

Nominated
Heritage Award

Writers Guild of America, USA 1984

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Alan Alda
Burt Metcalfe
John Rappaport
Dan Wilcox
Thad Mumford
Elias Davis
David Pollock
Karen Hall

Writers Guild of America, USA 1983

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Karen Hall

Writers Guild of America, USA 1982

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
John Rappaport
For M*A*S*H: No Sweat (1981).
Episodic Comedy
Dan Wilcox
Thad Mumford
Episodic Drama
Dan Wilcox
Thad Mumford

Writers Guild of America, USA 1981

Won
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Dennis Koenig (teleplay/story)
Gene Reynolds (story)
For M*A*S*H: Heal Thyself (1980).
Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Thad Mumford
Dan Wilcox
Episodic Comedy
John Rappaport
Episodic Drama
Alan Alda (teleplay/story)
James Jay Rubinfier (story)
For M*A*S*H: Dreams (1980).

Writers Guild of America, USA 1980

Won
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Thad Mumford
Dan Wilcox
Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Ken Levine
David Isaacs
Episodic Comedy
Jim Mulligan
John Rappaport
Episodic Comedy
Mitch Markowitz

Writers Guild of America, USA 1979

Won
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Gary David Goldberg
Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Ken Levine
David Isaacs

Writers Guild of America, USA 1978

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
James Fritzell (as Jim Fritzell)
Everett Greenbaum

Writers Guild of America, USA 1977

Won
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Alan Alda
For M*A*S*H: Dear Sigmund (1976).
Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Jay Folb (teleplay/story)
Gene Reynolds (story)

Writers Guild of America, USA 1976

Won
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Everett Greenbaum
James Fritzell (as Jim Fritzell)
Larry Gelbart
Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Laurence Marks
For episode M*A*S*H: Big Mac (1975).

Writers Guild of America, USA 1975

Won
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Larry Gelbart
Laurence Marks
For M*A*S*H: O.R. (1974).
Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Sid Dorfman

Writers Guild of America, USA 1974

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Larry Gelbart (teleplay)
Laurence Marks (teleplay)
Bernard Dilbert (teleplay/story)
Episodic Comedy
Larry Gelbart
Laurence Marks
Episodic Comedy
Laurence Marks (teleplay)
Sheldon Keller (story)
Episodic Comedy
Carl Kleinschmitt
Episodic Comedy
Bruce Shelly
David Ketchum
For M*A*S*H: Tuttle (1973).

Writers Guild of America, USA 1973

Won
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Comedy
Larry Gelbart

Young Artist Awards 1983

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Young Actor, Guest on a Series

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page