In its first season, father-daughter pediatricians, Doctors Sean and Anne Jamison, run a free clinic in Oahu, Hawaii. Starting in the second season, very proper Dr. Austin Chaffee shares ... See full summary »

Creator:

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
1974   1973   1972  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Our Time (1974)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A student of Penfield girls school falls in love with a male student in 1955. They are deeply in love but meet difficulties and disapproval on every corner.

Director: Peter Hyams
Stars: Pamela Sue Martin, Parker Stevenson, Betsy Slade
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983–1986)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A retired judge and his last defendant follow up on cases that were dismissed due to technicalities.

Stars: Brian Keith, Daniel Hugh Kelly, Joe Santos
Action | Comedy

When a neighborhood development is built over a former CIA hidden underground base that was destroyed 30 years earlier, but what no one knew there is a life form that was imprisoned and ... See full summary »

Directors: Antonio Lexerot, Vincent J. Roth
Stars: Marina Sirtis, Dawn Wells, Linda Blair
Lancer (1968–1970)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

"Bonanza" clone about the Lancer family and its ranch.

Stars: James Stacy, Wayne Maunder, Andrew Duggan
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Dick Van Dyke and Hope Lange play modern married couple Dick and Jenny Preston, who have comic misadventures raising their teenage daughter.

Stars: Dick Van Dyke, Hope Lange, Marty Brill
The Zoo Gang (TV Series 1974)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Four people who worked together during World War 2, were known as the Zoo Club because their code names were of animals. And 30 years later still work on various adventures.

Stars: Brian Keith, John Mills, Barry Morse
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

In 1883, ship captain Hanson plans a shipwreck salvage mission in The Dutch East Indies to retrieve a cargo of pearls but an unexpected volcano eruption and a state-ordered transport of convicts upset his plans.

Director: Bernard L. Kowalski
Stars: Maximilian Schell, Diane Baker, Brian Keith
Archer (TV Series 2009)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

At ISIS, no one ever shuts up. Covert black ops and espionage take a back seat to zany personalities and relationships between the secret agents and drones.

Stars: H. Jon Benjamin, Judy Greer, Amber Nash
Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A pair of grizzled frontiersmen fight Indians, guzzle liquor, and steal squaws in their search for a legendary valley 'so full of beaver that they jump right into your traps' in this fanciful adventure.

Director: Richard Lang
Stars: Charlton Heston, Brian Keith, Victoria Racimo
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir (1968–1970)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Lovely young widow Carolyn Muir, her two young children, and the maid discover that the New England seaside house they've moved into is haunted by the former owner -- an old salt named ... See full summary »

Stars: Hope Lange, Edward Mulhare, Reta Shaw
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Comic adventures of a rock-and-roll band consisting of four guys and a pretty young lead singer.

Director: Hal Cooper
Stars: Season Hubley, Forrest Tucker, Robert Walden
Archer (TV Series 1975)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

The adventures of Ross Macdonald's literary dick Lew Archer.

Stars: Brian Keith, John P. Ryan, Edward Andrews
Edit

Cast

Complete series cast summary:
...
 Dr. Sean Jamison (47 episodes, 1972-1974)
...
 Dr. Anne Jamison (47 episodes, 1972-1974)
Victoria Young ...
 Nurse Puni (20 episodes, 1972-1974)
Edit

Storyline

In its first season, father-daughter pediatricians, Doctors Sean and Anne Jamison, run a free clinic in Oahu, Hawaii. Starting in the second season, very proper Dr. Austin Chaffee shares office space with Dr. Sean Jamison and finds the easy going manner of the latter difficult to adjust too. Mrs. Gruber, the rich widow who owns the clinic, was added to the series in the second season to develop problems that the Jamisons solved. Written by J.E. McKillop <jack-mckillop@worldnet.att.net>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 September 1972 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Little People  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Victoria Young, who played Nurse Puni in the series, was Brian Keith's wife, both at the time and until his death. See more »

Connections

Referenced in Archer: Drastic Voyage: Part 1 (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Brian Keith Show (1972) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?