5.2/10
32
1 critic

Kommissar X : Jagt die roten Tiger (1971)

Captain Tom Rowland and Commissioner X are sent to smash the Red Tigers Gang,which is responsible for the smuggling of drugs from Afghanistan to US. Both come to Pakistan and do a joint ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(novel), (as Werner Hauff) | 2 more credits »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Miguel Iglesias
Stars: Giacomo Rossi Stuart, Mónica Randall, Luis de Tejada
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Duncan Jax is facing his most challenging mission ever, to save the world from evil terrorists!

Director: Worth Keeter
Stars: Ian Hunter, C.K. Bibby, Bud Browning
Class of '74 (1972)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Directors: Mack Bing, Arthur Marks
Stars: Pat Woodell, Marki Bey, Sondra Currie
Strays (TV Movie 1991)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A troubled family move to an isolated house, and find and adopt a couple of cats already in residence. These are not the only occupants however...

Director: John McPherson
Stars: Kathleen Quinlan, Timothy Busfield, Claudia Christian
Latitude Zero (1969)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A journalist is saved by a giant submarine captained by a 200 year old man who takes him to an underwater paradise city where no one ages. That's when monsters and mutants sent by the captain's rival, a 200 year old scientist, attack.

Director: Ishirô Honda
Stars: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Akira Takarada
Peeper (1976)
Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Set in the 1940s, the story follows a private eye on a case to find a long lost daughter of an oddball client. Two goons are on a mission to stop him.

Director: Peter Hyams
Stars: Michael Caine, Natalie Wood, Kitty Winn
Biography | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A warlord must fight a bloody battle in order to regain his kingdom.

Director: Joe Chappelle
Stars: Rudolf Martin, Jane March, Christopher Brand
McBain (1991)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Santos attempts to lead a people's revolt in Colombia to overthrow the oppressive El Presidente. When his revolt fails and he is killed, his sister Christina goes to New York to find McBain... See full summary »

Director: James Glickenhaus
Stars: Christopher Walken, Maria Conchita Alonso, Michael Joseph DeSare
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

In 1986, David Whitman came home, contaminated his wife and child, and watched them die. Years later, he leads a hazmat team investigating an industrial accident near Budapest. One ... See full summary »

Director: Anthony Hickox
Stars: William Hurt, Natascha McElhone, Peter Weller
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Chris (Aimée Eccles) is not getting along with boyfriend Sandor (Solomon Sturges) and has an affair with parole officer Dennis (Jeff Pomerantz). Dennis invites the couple to dinner with his... See full summary »

Director: Stephanie Rothman
Stars: Victoria Vetri, Aimee Eccles, Solomon Sturges
Drainiac! (Video 2000)
Horror | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Some teenagers in an old house find that there's something evil in the water.

Director: Brett Piper
Stars: Georgia Hatzis, Alexandra Boylan, Ethan Krasnoo
Adventure | Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Captain Chadwell, Lieutenant Junger and Sergeant Smith are sent by Washington to help their colleagues of Fort Apache to recover stolen arms. A bounty hunter accompanies them.

Director: Giuseppe Rosati
Stars: Gianni Garko, Stephen Boyd, Howard Ross
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Tony Kendall ...
...
Gisela Hahn ...
Jacky Clay (as Gisella Hahn)
Mohammad Ali ...
Supt. Ali (as Mohd Ali)
Zeba ...
Shirin
Ernst Fritz Fürbringer ...
Prof. Tavaria / Frank Stefani (as E.F. Fürbringer)
Rainer Basedow ...
Ted Woolner
Nino Korda ...
Paradiso
Roberto Messina ...
Bosco
Nisho ...
Deeba Khan (as Nischo)
Ali Ejaz ...
Waheed
Qavi Khan ...
Hassan (as Qavi)
Abdul Karim Baloch ...
Deeba Khan's Chauffeur (as Saqi)
Charles Wakefield ...
Mr. Fuller (as Charly Wakefield)
Mac Gregor Flanders ...
Lesley Stevens
Edit

Storyline

Captain Tom Rowland and Commissioner X are sent to smash the Red Tigers Gang,which is responsible for the smuggling of drugs from Afghanistan to US. Both come to Pakistan and do a joint operation with the help of Pakistani Agencies. SP.Ali and Jacky Clay joins the Commissioner X's team in Pakistan. Written by Yasir Chaudhary

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

12 May 1972 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Commissaire X contre Tiger-Gang  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?