Episodes

Seasons


Years



4   3   2   1  
1973   1972   1971  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Butterflies (1978–1983)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Ria, a happily married suburban housewife, reaches the age where she feels as if life is passing her by. Being taken for granted by her butterfly collecting dentist husband doesn't help. So... See full summary »

Stars: Wendy Craig, Geoffrey Palmer, Bruce Montague
The Sweeney (1975–1978)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

British police TV series which revolutionized the genre on UK television in the mid-1970s starring John Thaw as a hard-edged detective in the Flying Squad of London's Metropolitan Police.

Stars: John Thaw, Dennis Waterman, Garfield Morgan
Nanny (1981–1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Stars: Wendy Craig, John Quayle, Natalie Forbes
If.... (1968)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In this allegorical story, a revolution led by pupil Mick Travis takes place at an old established private school in England.

Director: Lindsay Anderson
Stars: Malcolm McDowell, David Wood, Richard Warwick
Death in Paradise (TV Series 2011)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A British inspector is transferred to Saint-Marie's police department, but he hates the sun, sea, and sand. The series follow his investigations into murders on the island. Later series see another British DI head the investigative team.

Stars: Danny John-Jules, Elizabeth Bourgine, Sara Martins
The Last Man on Earth (TV Series 2015)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Almost 2 years after a virus wiped out most of the human race, Phil Miller only wishes for some company, but soon gets more than he bargained for when that company shows up in the form of other survivors.

Stars: Will Forte, January Jones, Cleopatra Coleman
And Mother Makes Five (1974–1976)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Wendy Craig, Richard Coleman, Robin Davies
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Typical married couple from the sixties and their various mishaps with three growing children.

Stars: Wendy Craig, Ronald Hines, Paul Daneman
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Sally Harrison / ... (26 episodes, 1971-1973)
Robin Davies ...
 Simon Harrison (26 episodes, 1971-1973)
...
 Peter Harrison (26 episodes, 1971-1973)
Valerie Lush ...
 Auntie Flo (26 episodes, 1971-1973)
Richard Coleman ...
 David Redway (13 episodes, 1972-1973)
George Selway ...
 Mr. Campbell (13 episodes, 1971-1972)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 April 1971 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

En dan is moe d'r nog  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(26 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spin-off And Mother Makes Five (1974) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss And Mother Makes Three (1971) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?