Director:

Writers:

(story and screenplay), (dialogue)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Two men, arty though somewhat staid, are drawn to the spirited and quixotic Rosemonde, a young working-class woman whom they meet because they're writing a teleplay about a minor but ... See full summary »

Director: Alain Tanner
Stars: Bulle Ogier, Jean-Luc Bideau, Jacques Denis
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Alberto Cavallone
Stars: Patrizia Behn, Danilo Micheli, Pauline Teutscher
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A couple travels to a castle for the reading of the will of the woman's recently deceased wealthy uncle. It turns out that he left her the castle and its grounds. She is persuaded by ... See full summary »

Director: Ferruccio Casapinta
Stars: Erna Schurer, Roland Carey, Aurora Bautista
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A team of geologists attempt to remove a native cannibal population from an island to perform atomic research, but the cannibals' female leader disposes of them one by one by seduction.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Melissa Chimenti, Sirpa Lane, Maurice Poli
Zelda (1974)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Henry Davis and Zelda are a couple with peculiar sexual tastes. In order to have more freedom, they send their daughter Ingrid to study in a school away from home. They have a relationship ... See full summary »

Director: Alberto Cavallone
Stars: Maria Pia Luzi, James Harris, Margaret Rose Keil
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Erna Schurer ...
Ursula
Beryl Cunningham ...
Uta
Antonio Casale ...
Dr. Henry Duval (as Anthony Vernon)
Tony Carrel
Michelle Stamp
Walter Fabrizio ...
(as Alain N. Kalsyj)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

26 February 1969 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

C'era una bionda  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?