MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,948 this week

Bezeten - Het gat in de muur (1969)

5.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 37 users  
Reviews: write review | 2 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 titles
created 13 Apr 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Bezeten - Het gat in de muur (1969)

Bezeten - Het gat in de muur (1969) on IMDb 5.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bezeten - Het gat in de muur.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Stationmaster's Wife (TV Movie 1977)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The lackluster and plodding station master Bolwieser has the (mis)fortune to be married to the town's siren; his trusting nature leads him into serious trouble when she beds nearly every ... See full summary »

Director: Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Stars: Elisabeth Trissenaar, Kurt Raab, Bernhard Helfrich
All That Remains II (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Two roads, four destinations. Four peoplebound by the common thread of a deeply personal losstake to the road at a pivotal moment in their lives... See full synopsis »

Directors: Pierre-Adrian Irle, Valentin Rotelli
Stars: Isabelle Caillat, Olga Rosin, Travis Shakespeare
Certificate: Passed Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Journalist Steve O'Malley wants to write a biography of a national hero who died when his car ran off a bridge. Steve receives conflicting reports and tales that make him question what the truth about the hero is.

Director: George Cukor
Stars: Spencer Tracy, Katharine Hepburn, Richard Whorf
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A surreal black comedy set in a decrepit 1960's housing development. When his mother is drawn into sainthood and the resulting frustrations of his father become too difficult to manage, ... See full summary »

Director: Alex van Warmerdam
Stars: Jack Wouterse, Annet Malherbe, Rudolf Lucieer
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Jeanne lives in Paris and believes she is the reincarnation of Don Juan. She visits a priest and tells him she has killed a man. He comes to her elegant flat - her father has died leaving ... See full summary »

Director: Roger Vadim
Stars: Brigitte Bardot, Robert Hossein, Mathieu Carrière
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Eddie is a very rich man who has everything he wants; money, family, success, but a car crash causes him to reevaluate the life he leads. Searching for the happiness he lost, he remembers ... See full summary »

Director: Elia Kazan
Stars: Kirk Douglas, Faye Dunaway, Deborah Kerr
Born Romantic (2000)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Three young men pursue three beautiful women across London.

Director: David Kane
Stars: Craig Ferguson, Ian Hart, Jane Horrocks
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Mobster Tommy Gordon isn't worried about being sentenced to Sing Sing prison because his political pals have promised him a quick parole. A troublesome prisoner, he finally concedes that ... See full summary »

Director: Anatole Litvak
Stars: John Garfield, Ann Sheridan, Pat O'Brien
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Decadence, homosexuality, excess wealth, infidelity, alcoholism and drugs all played a major role in the decline of aristocracy.

Director: Mariusz Trelinski
Stars: Jan Frycz, Maria Pakulnis, Grazyna Trela
Promised Land II (2004)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

"Promised Land" tells the story of a group of young unwitting Estonian girls smuggled through Egypt to be auctioned off as prostitutes in Israel, and of their initiation into this trade of ... See full summary »

Director: Amos Gitai
Stars: Rosamund Pike, Diana Bespechni, Hanna Schygulla
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Martin Scorsese
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Film-maker Martin Scorsese looks back over the impact of The Statue of Liberty on the twentieth century, her evolution and what she meant to people of the past and what she continues to mean after September eleventh, 2001.

Directors: Kent Jones, Martin Scorsese
Stars: Philip Lopate, James Sanders, Martin Scorsese
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Alexandra Stewart ...
Marina
Dieter Geissler ...
Nils Janssen
Tom van Beek ...
Petrucci
Marijke Boonstra ...
Stella Olsen
Vibeke Løkkeberg ...
Die Geheimnisvolle
Donald Jones ...
Otto Fabian
Fons Rademakers ...
Raoul Orlov
Michael Krebs
Adrian Brine ...
Chamiker
Ingeborg Uyt den Boogaard ...
Raoul's Frau
Hasmig Terveen ...
Masseuse
Elisabeth Versluys ...
Ingrid
Sara Heyblom
Fred Hecht
Victoria Naelin ...
Nils' Mutter
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

female nudity | See All (1) »

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Language:

Release Date:

9 October 1969 (Netherlands)  »

Also Known As:

Besessen - Das Loch in der Wand  »

Box Office

Budget:

NLG 700,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The first German-Dutch co-production since the Second World War (1939-1945) in which Germany occupied the Netherlands. See more »

Connections

Referenced in Allemaal film: Een golf van vernieuwing (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Bezeten - Het gat in de muur (1969) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?