The main character is a shipbuilder who wanders off after his first ship is launched. He takes to the road, and his life takes him from one woman to another, while his wife is in waiting. ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Andrzej Rudnicki
Witold Holtz ...
Krzysztof
...
Wanda
Tadeusz Kalinowski ...
Pawel
Emilia Krakowska ...
Shop assistant in Dabki
Stanislaw Michalski ...
Watchman
Andrzej Piszczatowski ...
Marek
Ewa Pokas ...
Sylwia
...
Marta
Edit

Storyline

The main character is a shipbuilder who wanders off after his first ship is launched. He takes to the road, and his life takes him from one woman to another, while his wife is in waiting. He has a summer shack built on the sanddunes of the Baltic. One night a horde of hippie-like guests end up drunk and destroy his home, taking it apart to set up a big bonfire. Written by Polish Cinema Database <http://info.fuw.edu.pl/Filmy/>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 March 1969 (Poland)  »

Also Known As:

The Pier  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Molo (1969) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?