MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,040 this week

Manden der tænkte ting (1969)

 -  Horror | Sci-Fi  -  9 May 1969 (Denmark)
6.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.7/10 from 52 users  
Reviews: write review | 2 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(novel), (novel), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 titles
created 06 Mar 2011
 
a list of 1346 titles
created 05 Jan 2013
 
a list of 26 titles
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3316 titles
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 25 titles
created 8 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Manden der tænkte ting (1969)

Manden der tænkte ting (1969) on IMDb 6.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Manden der tænkte ting.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Joy House (1964)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

French filmmaker Rene Clement presents Alan Delon as a petty criminal on the run from the underground. On the Rivera, he seeks refuge in a flophouse whose soup line is served by Jane Fonda ... See full summary »

Director: René Clément
Stars: Alain Delon, Jane Fonda, Lola Albright
Harlequin (1980)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A modern-day politician is faced with an incomprehensible in this mystical-fantasy. Senator Rast is a very powerful man. But his is nothing compared to the extraordinary power of the ... See full summary »

Director: Simon Wincer
Stars: Robert Powell, David Hemmings, Carmen Duncan
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Shin'ichi Chiba
Stars: Hiroyuki Sanada, Mika Muramatsu, Akira Kurosaki
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Set in the future, the story follows a nurse who tries to bring her own style of relief to people condemned to die. Her identity is a mystery and she may not be quite what she seems.

Director: Eloy de la Iglesia
Stars: Sue Lyon, Christopher Mitchum, Jean Sorel
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

The daughter of a British prison governor returns from an American finishing school, and chases after the inmates her her Dad's prison.

Director: Ray Austin
Stars: Alexandra Hay, Sandor Elès, Harry Baird
TNT Jackson (1974)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A young karate expert searches for her brother's killer in Hong Kong.

Director: Cirio H. Santiago
Stars: Jeannie Bell, Stan Shaw, Pat Anderson
The Monitors (1969)
Certificate: M Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Earthlings chafe at the peace established by a benevolent alien race and set about to rebel.

Director: Jack Shea
Stars: Guy Stockwell, Susan Oliver, Larry Storch
Old Drac (1974)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

A faulty blood transfusion turns Dracula's wife black.

Director: Clive Donner
Stars: David Niven, Teresa Graves, Peter Bayliss
Adam Chaplin (2011)
Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Following the suspicious death of his wife, Adam investigates her murder and discovers mafia boss Denny, is involved. Unable to trust the corrupt police, Adam summons a demon who offers him... See full summary »

Director: Emanuele De Santi
Stars: Emanuele De Santi, Valeria Sannino, Chiara Marfella
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Sergio Goyri
Stars: Sergio Goyri, Jorge Luke, Telly Filippini
Love Cycles (1966)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: George Skalenakis
Stars: Elena Nathanail, Spiros Focás, Thodoros Roubanis
Battle Rats (1990)
Action | Adventure | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

During the Vietnam war, the American army forms a special unit called "tunnel rats" to go down into the elaborate system of underground tunnels constructed by the Vietcong, kill anyone they find in it and destroy the system.

Director: Ben Yalung
Stars: Jack Gilbert, Corwin Sperry, Mylene Nocon
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
John Price ...
Steinmetz
Preben Neergaard ...
Max Holst
Lotte Tarp ...
Susanne
Lars Lunøe ...
Robert
Kirsten Rolffes ...
Værtinden
Ejner Federspiel ...
Butleren
Elith Pio ...
Overlægen
Jørgen Beck ...
Kriminalassistenten
Tove Maës ...
Kasserersken
Kai Christoffersen ...
Tjeneren
Nuni Tholstrup ...
Marchen Passer ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 May 1969 (Denmark)  »

Also Known As:

Czlowiek który wymyslil zycie  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Manden der tænkte ting (1969) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?