Annie is a middle-age wife, still sexy and pampered by her husband, Phillippe, who is the owner and general manager of a dynamic company. Under the deluge of sexy Swedish movies, sexy ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (adaptation) | 1 more credit »
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Serge Morgan is a killer working for the American Mafia. After performing a contract in New York for his employers, he takes the plane back to Paris and, during the flight, he gets to know ... See full summary »

Director: Pierre Koralnik
Stars: Serge Gainsbourg, Jane Birkin, Paul Nicholas
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Max Baumstein is a reputable businessman, a rich self-made man with a conscience - he founded a highly visible and active international organization fighting against violations of human ... See full summary »

Director: Jacques Rouffio
Stars: Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Helmut Griem
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The seven stages of woman - seven stories about French women and love in the sixties.

Directors: Michel Boisrond, Christian-Jaque, and 5 more credits »
Stars: Jacqueline Porel, Pierre-Jean Vaillard, Darry Cowl
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Gérard Pirès
Stars: Lino Ventura, Mireille Darc, Jacques Dufilho
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A bumbling film crew attempts to make a porno movie. Unfortunately, the cast are all egomaniacs or incompetents, and the set manager is too shy to purchase any equipment from the sex shops.... See full summary »

Director: Gérard Pirès
Stars: Claude Brasseur, Robert Castel, Nathalie Courval
Marathon Man (1976)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A graduate history student is unwittingly caught in the middle of an international conspiracy involving stolen diamonds, an exiled Nazi war criminal, and a rogue government agent.

Director: John Schlesinger
Stars: Dustin Hoffman, Laurence Olivier, Roy Scheider
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Annie
...
Philippe
Francis Blanche ...
Le polyvalent / All-purpose Secretary
Dominique Maurin ...
Bernard
Didi Perego ...
Chantal
Erna Schurer ...
Sylvie
...
Jacques Higelin ...
Bob
...
Le comptable / Accountant
Uta Taeger ...
Jeanne
Louisa Colpeyn ...
La mère d'Annie / Mother (as Luisa Colpeyn)
Nicole Croisille ...
Florence
...
L'individu louche / Confusing guy
Jacques Martin ...
Le vendeur
Anne-Marie Peysson ...
La femme qui lit 'La Croix'
Edit

Storyline

Annie is a middle-age wife, still sexy and pampered by her husband, Phillippe, who is the owner and general manager of a dynamic company. Under the deluge of sexy Swedish movies, sexy advertising on the streets, sexy intimate clothing in ladies' shops, and even talks about sex and marital infidelity with her mother and female friends, Annie starts feeling left aside by her husband, and trying to attract in a number of ways - and failing. It's not the all-purpose secretary at the office that is keeping him late, it's a tax expert that, asking the most innocent questions, is finding out how Philippe can manage a company without profits, and still manage a home, may be two... with high quality levels. Written by Artemis-9

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

6 June 1969 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Confidencialíssimo  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

La femme aux faux cils
Lyrics by Jean-Loup Dabadie
Music by Michel Polnareff
Performed by Annie Girardot
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Erotissimo (1969) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?