Edit
Sesame Street (TV Series 1969– ) Poster

(1969– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Lisa Simon ... (29 episodes, 1982-2007)
Emily Squires ... (29 episodes, 1982-2007)
Victor DiNapoli ... (25 episodes, 2000-2007)
Ted May ... (25 episodes, 2001-2007)
Ken Diego ... (25 episodes, 2005-2013)
Kevin Clash ... (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jim Martin ... (23 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jon Stone ... (16 episodes, 1978-1992)
Moses Edinborough ... (16 episodes, 2009-2016)
Joey Mazzarino ... (15 episodes, 2007-2015)
Dean Gordon ... (12 episodes, 2007)
Tom Guadarrama ... (12 episodes, 2007)
Steve Feldman ... (8 episodes, 1996-2002)
David Heeley ... (5 episodes, 1982-1985)
Christopher Heary ... (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Nadine Zylstra ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Matt Vogel ... (3 episodes, 2009-2013)
Neil Smith ... (2 episodes, 1969)
Robert Myhrum ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
John Dilworth ... (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Bob Schwarz ... (1 episode, 1978)
Ozzie Alfonso ... (1 episode, 1979)
Roger Castellano ... (1 episode, 1997)
Adam Matalon ... (1 episode, 2004)
Brett Jubinville ... (1 episode, 2010)
Philip Eddolls ... (1 episode, 2013)
Lourds Lane ... (1 episode, 2016)
Josh Smooha ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Lou Berger ... (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Molly Boylan ... (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Sara Compton ... (2 episodes, 1978-1981)
Joan Ganz Cooney ... (1 episode, 1970)
John Dilworth ... (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Annie Evans ... (25 episodes, 2005-2007)
Christine Ferraro ... (23 episodes, 2005-2013)
Judy Freudberg ... (27 episodes, 1978-2007)
Tony Geiss ... (27 episodes, 1978-2007)
John Glines ... (1 episode, 1981)
Bruce Hart ... (1 episode, 1969)
Carole Hart ... (1 episode, 1969)
Christopher Heary ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Henson ... (1 episode, 1970)
George Herriman ... (1 episode, 1978)
Jerry Juhl ... (1 episode, 1970)
Emily Perl Kingsley ... (26 episodes, 1978-2007)
David Korr ... (1 episode, 1978)
Lourds Lane ... (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Lookner ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Bud Luckey ... (1 episode, 1993)
Adam Matalon ... (1 episode, 2004)
Joey Mazzarino ... (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
J. Milligan ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Moss ... (2 episodes, 1969-1970)
Mark Purdy ... (1 episode, 2015)
Nancy Sans ... (1 episode, 1997)
Luis Santeiro ... (26 episodes, 1979-2007)
Ray Sipherd ... (3 episodes, 1969-1981)
Norman Stiles ... (1 episode, 1981)
Jon Stone ... (2 episodes, 1969)
P. Kevin Strader ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Peter Swet ... (1 episode, 1981)
Mort Walker ... (1 episode, 1974)
Belinda Ward ... (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
John Weidman ... (11 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mo Willems ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Cast  

...
 Big Bird / ... (272 episodes, 1969-2017)
...
 Bert / ... (270 episodes, 1969-2014)
...
 Two-Headed Monster / ... (253 episodes, 1970-2013)
...
 Ernie / ... (238 episodes, 1969-2005)
...
 Maria / ... (210 episodes, 1971-2014)
Martin P. Robinson ...
 Telly Monster / ... (204 episodes, 1982-2015)
...
 Elmo / ... (188 episodes, 1982-2014)
Bob McGrath ...
 Bob / ... (185 episodes, 1969-2017)
...
 Gordon / ... (181 episodes, 1974-2017)
...
 Luis / ... (167 episodes, 1971-2017)
...
 Two-Headed Monster / ... (158 episodes, 1974-1998)
Loretta Long ...
 Susan / ... (133 episodes, 1969-2017)
Fran Brill ...
 Prairie Dawn / ... (130 episodes, 1970-2015)
...
 Baby Bear / ... (124 episodes, 1986-2015)
Joey Mazzarino ...
 Murray Monster / ... (101 episodes, 1991-2015)
Carmen Osbahr ...
 Ovejita / ... (85 episodes, 1991-2014)
Northern Calloway ...
 David / ... (84 episodes, 1971-1997)
...
 Gina / ... (77 episodes, 1987-2017)
...
 Grover / ... (73 episodes, 1987-2015)
Joe Raposo ...
 Singer 'There's a Bird on Me' / ... (74 episodes, 1969-2001)
Leslie Carrara ...
 Abby Cadabby / ... (68 episodes, 2006-2015)
...
 Gonnigan / ... (58 episodes, 2009-2014)
...
 Muppet / ... (56 episodes, 1987-2015)
...
 Ernie / ... (56 episodes, 1990-2013)
Camille Bonora ...
 Meryl Sheep / ... (59 episodes, 1987-1996)
...
 Alan (55 episodes, 1998-2017)
Linda Bove ...
 Linda / ... (55 episodes, 1977-2005)
Pam Arciero ...
 Muppet / ... (53 episodes, 1986-2013)
Will Lee ...
 Mr. Hooper / ... (52 episodes, 1969-1982)
Brian Muehl ...
 Telly Monster / ... (49 episodes, 1978-1993)
...
 Muppet / ... (48 episodes, 2006-2015)
...
 Muppet / ... (46 episodes, 2001-2015)
Christopher Cerf ...
 Singer 'Cecille's Theme Song' / ... (46 episodes, 1974-2012)
...
 Olivia / ... (48 episodes, 1977-1992)
Christopher Knowings ...
 Chris / ... (43 episodes, 2007-2014)
Jim Thurman ...
 Teeny Little Superguy / ... (48 episodes, 1969-1998)
Jennifer Barnhart ...
 Muppet / ... (37 episodes, 2002-2014)
Ivy Austin ...
 Sooey Oinker / ... (37 episodes, 1987-2012)
Noel MacNeal ...
 Muppet / ... (36 episodes, 1988-2007)
Jim Martin ...
 Muppet / ... (32 episodes, 1988-2012)
...
 Gabi / ... (32 episodes, 1993-2009)
The Pointer Sisters ...
 Singers 'Pinball Number Count #2' / ... (31 episodes, 1977-1991)
Matt Robinson ...
 Gordon / ... (30 episodes, 1969-1975)
...
 Muppet / ... (29 episodes, 1991-2015)
Ryan Dillon ...
 Elmo / ... (29 episodes, 2006-2015)
...
 The Mad Painter (29 episodes, 1972-1988)
Bruce Connelly ...
 Muppet / ... (28 episodes, 1987-2014)
...
 Singer 'Jazz #2' / ... (28 episodes, 1969-1991)
...
 Mrs. Sparklenose (28 episodes, 2009-2014)
Bryant Young ...
 Muppet / ... (27 episodes, 2005-2012)
...
 Muppet / ... (25 episodes, 1997-2013)
...
 Buddy (24 episodes, 1969-1970)
James Catusi ...
 Jim (24 episodes, 1969-1970)
...
 Mr. Noodle / ... (35 episodes, 1992-2009)
Marilyn Sokol ...
 Aunt May, the Camp Director / ... (22 episodes, 1972-1992)
Olamide Faison ...
 Miles / ... (21 episodes, 2001-2009)
Jeff Moss ...
 Dove in 'Above it All' / ... (21 episodes, 1974-1997)
...
 Ruthie / ... (19 episodes, 1993-2006)
William Wegman ...
 Dog Segment Narrator / ... (21 episodes, 1989-2007)
Paul McGinnis ...
 Muppet / ... (18 episodes, 2002-2015)
Michele Mariana ...
 Cecille / ... (18 episodes, 1990-2008)
David Langston Smyrl ...
 Mr. Handford (18 episodes, 1990-1998)
...
 The Baker (18 episodes, 1969-1988)
John Williams III ...
 John-John (19 episodes, 1975-1994)
...
 Leela (18 episodes, 2008-2014)
Jason Thornton ...
 Two-Headed Monster (17 episodes, 2005)
...
 Blue Man in 'Q for Quarter' Cartoon / ... (15 episodes, 1970-1992)
...
 Savion (14 episodes, 1989-1998)
...
 Uncle Wally / ... (14 episodes, 1985-1998)
Chet O'Brien ...
 Mr. Macintosh / ... (14 episodes, 1971-1990)
...
 The Bellhop / ... (14 episodes, 1986-1996)
Heather Asch ...
 Muppet / ... (13 episodes, 2007-2013)
Alice Dinnean ...
 Muppet / ... (13 episodes, 1998-2005)
Louise Gold ...
 Big Glad Wolf / ... (13 episodes, 1992-1998)
Michael Earl ...
 Forgetful Jones / ... (13 episodes, 1978-1989)
Miles Orman ...
 Miles (13 episodes, 1985-1998)
Melissa Creighton ...
 Muppet (12 episodes, 2007)
...
 Muppet (12 episodes, 2007)
Amanda Maddock ...
 Muppet (12 episodes, 2007)
...
 Lillian / ... (13 episodes, 1990-2008)
...
 Donnie Budd / ... (13 episodes, 1972-1994)
...
 Shola (12 episodes, 1972-1990)
...
 Wanda Falbo / ... (12 episodes, 1987-2009)
...
 Boy with Three Peas / ... (11 episodes, 1969-1988)
...
 Himself (13 episodes, 1970-2004)
...
 Buffy (10 episodes, 1975-1979)
Fred Garver ...
 Barkley (10 episodes, 1986-1992)
...
 Edith Ann / ... (9 episodes, 1976-1988)
Tyrone Davis ...
 Singer 'Elbows and Knees' / ... (9 episodes, 1989-1994)
...
 'H for Hello' Cartoon / ... (10 episodes, 1969-1986)
...
 Molly the Mail Lady (8 episodes, 1971-1972)
...
 Mad Painter's Victim (8 episodes, 1972-1988)
...
 Herself (9 episodes, 1973-1989)
Fred Wardenburg ...
 Singer 'Cow Dog Song' (8 episodes, 1975-1992)
...
 Connor (8 episodes, 1977-1979)
Eddie Castrodad ...
 Petey (8 episodes, 1985-1988)
Kermit Love ...
 Willy (7 episodes, 1972-1982)
...
 Himself (17 episodes, 1970-1975)
Kathryn Mullen ...
 Young Frog / ... (7 episodes, 1980-1992)
...
 Tatyana / ... (7 episodes, 1985-1997)
James J. Kroupa ...
 Lovey / ... (7 episodes, 1988-2012)
Paul Jacobs ...
 Additional Anything Muppets / ... (8 episodes, 1990-1993)
...
 Himself (7 episodes, 1991-2012)
Lexine Bondoc ...
 Lexine (8 episodes, 1993-2007)
...
 Jessica (7 episodes, 2000-2003)
Annette Calud ...
 Celina (6 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Himself (16 episodes, 1970-1975)
...
 Himself (16 episodes, 1970-1975)
...
 Herself / ... (6 episodes, 1975-1987)
Suzanne Farrell ...
 Herself (6 episodes, 1980-1991)
...
 Himself (6 episodes, 1985-1992)
John Barilla ...
 The Detective / ... (6 episodes, 1987-1996)
...
 Herself (6 episodes, 1990-2001)
Kyla Taub ...
 Jane Tuesday (6 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Mando (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Herself / ... (5 episodes, 1993-2000)
...
 Himself (6 episodes, 1969-2004)
...
 Herself (6 episodes, 1969-1971)
...
 Himself (5 episodes, 1969-1970)
Jerome Raphael ...
 Mad Painter's Victim / ... (5 episodes, 1972-1986)
Joe Ponazecki ...
 Wally (5 episodes, 1972-1974)
Paul Price ...
 Ralph (5 episodes, 1972-1974)
...
 Herself / ... (5 episodes, 1978-1993)
Karen Prell ...
 Deena / ... (5 episodes, 1980-1996)
...
 Mickey (5 episodes, 1982)
Cheryl Blaylock ...
 Additional Anything Muppets / ... (5 episodes, 1988-1992)
...
 China Shop Clerk / ... (6 episodes, 1993-2008)
...
 Mr. Noodle's Brother, Mr. Noodle / ... (16 episodes, 2000-2008)
...
 Herself (segment "Sign Language Word of the Day - Exercise") / ... (5 episodes, 2005)
...
 Larry (4 episodes, 1970-1971)
Barbara Dana ...
 Phyllis (4 episodes, 1970-1971)
Allan Swift ...
 Man with the Giggles / ... (4 episodes, 1971-1989)
...
 Rafael (4 episodes, 1971-1972)
Hal Miller ...
 Gordon / ... (4 episodes, 1972-1974)
...
 Warning Cartoon Man / ... (4 episodes, 1975-1986)
...
 Sheldon / ... (4 episodes, 1977-1979)
...
 Silent 'Help' Film Narrator (4 episodes, 1978-1991)
...
 Heathcliff (4 episodes, 1978-1980)
Keola Beamer ...
 Keola (4 episodes, 1978)
Bob Payne ...
 Cobblestone Guitarist / ... (4 episodes, 1979-1986)
Damaris Carbaugh ...
 Fruta Manzana / ... (4 episodes, 1980-1993)
Jean Shepherd ...
 All Characters in 'Cowboy X' segment (5 episodes, 1980-2000)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 1980-1990)
...
 C-3PO (4 episodes, 1980)
Micki Barnett ...
 Micki (4 episodes, 1983-1986)
14 Karat Soul ...
 Themselves / ... (6 episodes, 1986-2000)
...
 Jughead Jones (4 episodes, 1986-1993)
Cheryl Hardwick ...
 Moo Wave Cow / ... (4 episodes, 1988-2012)
...
 Herself (4 episodes, 1988-2000)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 1988-1993)
M. Elizabeth Houston ...
 Felicity / ... (4 episodes, 1988-1992)
Joe Williams ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 1988-1990)
...
 'Imagination Rain' singer / ... (4 episodes, 1989-1996)
Judy Sladky ...
 Alice / ... (4 episodes, 1989-1994)
Rick Lyon ...
 Bernie the Baker / ... (5 episodes, 1989-1994)
Ward Saxton ...
 Mike (4 episodes, 1990-1992)
Imani Patterson ...
 Miles / ... (4 episodes, 1993-2001)
...
 Herself (4 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Sofia / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2013)
Khalid Moultrie ...
 Traction Jackson (4 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
 Ricky Gervais / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Himself / ... (4 episodes, 2010)
John Kennedy ...
 Additional Muppets / ... (4 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jada Rowland ...
 Jennie (3 episodes, 1969)
Linda Ronstadt ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 1988-1994)
Larry Block ...
 Tom (3 episodes, 1971-1972)
Gene Moss ...
 Karen the Kangaroo / ... (3 episodes, 1969-1991)
Carlos Alomar ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1969)
Robin Clark ...
 Herself / ... (3 episodes, 1969)
...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1969)
...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1969)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 1978-1986)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 1981-1988)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 1982-1992)
Edward G. Christie ...
 Additional Muppets / ... (3 episodes, 1983-2012)
John Moschitta Jr. ...
 Man with Long-Named Baby (3 episodes, 1985-1990)
George Benson ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 1985-1988)
Bobby McFerrin ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 1987-1993)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 1987-1989)
...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1987-1989)
Jon Stone ...
 Announcer 'School in the Afternoon' promo (3 episodes, 1988-1992)
...
 Singer 'Splish Splash' (3 episodes, 1989-1993)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo ...
 Themselves / ... (3 episodes, 1989-1992)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 1989-1992)
...
 Gordon's Father (3 episodes, 1990-2002)
Angel Jemmott ...
 Angela (3 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Jamal / ... (3 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Maria's Nurse / ... (3 episodes, 1996-2000)
Tara Schaefer ...
 Tarah (3 episodes, 1996-2000)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2000-2011)
...
 Boy with Cat / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2004-2007)
Christy Knowings ...
 Christy / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Chicken (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alona Leoine ...
 Ameena (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2004-2007)
Take 6 ...
 Themselves (2 episodes, 1992-1994)
...
 Guest Appearance in 'A New Way to Walk' / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joan Gerber ...
 Alice Braithwaite Goodyshoes (2 episodes, 1969-1975)
...
 Batman (2 episodes, 1969-1971)
Danny Seagren ...
 Big Bird / ... (2 episodes, 1969-1970)
...
 Sally (2 episodes, 1969)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1970)
Jaime Sánchez ...
 Miguel (2 episodes, 1971)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1972-1989)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1973-1982)
Steve Zuckerman ...
 Singer 'Ten Turtles' / ... (2 episodes, 1973-1975)
Dennis Allen ...
 Clown (2 episodes, 1974-1987)
...
 Parrot (2 episodes, 1974-1975)
Bob Arbogast ...
 Man Getting his Nose Drawn / ... (2 episodes, 1975)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1978-1982)
James Galway ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1980-1993)
Christopher William Chamberlin ...
 Child (2 episodes, 1980)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1983-1993)
...
 Library Patron / ... (2 episodes, 1984-1992)
Frances Foster ...
 Dorothy / ... (2 episodes, 1985-1989)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1986-1989)
...
 Ant / ... (2 episodes, 1986-1989)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1986-1988)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 1986-1993)
...
 Ricky (2 episodes, 1986-1988)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1986-1988)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1986-1988)
Thad Mumford ...
 Dr. Thad (2 episodes, 1987-1992)
Carol Hall ...
 Vocals on 'Women Can Be' (2 episodes, 1987-1990)
...
 Vocals on 'Women Can Be' (2 episodes, 1987-1990)
...
 Teresa / ... (2 episodes, 1987-1990)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1987-1989)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1987-1988)
...
 Grouchketeer / ... (2 episodes, 1987)
Keith Hernandez ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
Mookie Wilson ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
...
 Max Headroom (2 episodes, 1988)
...
 'The Adventures of Letterman' Narrator (2 episodes, 1989-1991)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1989-1991)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1991-1998)
...
 Jelani (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
...
 Forrest Wimbledon (2 episodes, 1991)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1991)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1992-2009)
...
 Themselves (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 Carlo (2 episodes, 1993-1998)
Rachel McDaniel ...
 Kayla (2 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1993)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Marilyn Horne ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1995-1998)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1996-2000)
Desiree Miller ...
 Gabi (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2002-2009)
...
 Ms. Noodle (3 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
 Mr. Robinson / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Fairy Balloon Person / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2013)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Logan Kulick
(2 episodes, 2007)
Lorna Feijoo ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2008-2013)
Lorena Feijóo ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2008-2012)
Alison Mork ...
 Additional Muppets / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Amanda (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Principle child / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Elmo Slide Dancer / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Mother Goose (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Amar Tiwoni ...
 Bubble Blower #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Companion (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chantylla Johnson ...
 Segi (2 episodes, 2014)
Chris Knowings ...
 Chris (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2015)
Jasmina Lee ...
 Girl (1 episode, 2004)
David Shiner ...
 Guest Appearance in 'A New Way to Walk' (1 episode, 1995)
Melissa Stink-o ...
 Mary (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Chang ...
 Guest Appearance in 'A New Way to Walk' (1 episode, 1995)
...
 John Goodman (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Guest Appearance in 'A New Way to Walk' (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Herself - Guest (1 episode, 1995)
Mary Miller ...
 Mrs. Williams (1 episode, 1983)
Clem Cheung
(1 episode, 1983)
...
 Guest Appearance in 'A New Way to Walk' (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Fred Newman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Magician (1 episode, 1969)
Garrett Saunders ...
 Gordon (1 episode, 1969)
Dick Barnett ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1970)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1970)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1970)
...
 German Soldier (Wolfgang) (1 episode, 1970)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1970)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1970)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1971)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1971)
...
 Himself (5 episodes, 1971-1972)
Panchito Gómez ...
 Antonio (1 episode, 1972)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1972)
Malvina Reynolds ...
 Kate (1 episode, 1973)
Clive Thompson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1975)
...
 Wicked Witch of the West (1 episode, 1976)
Whitman Mayo ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1977)
...
 Man in Row Boat #1 (1 episode, 1978)
Dwight R.B. Cook ...
 Lead Singer 'Disco D' (1 episode, 1978)
...
 Man in Row Boat #2 (1 episode, 1978)
Peggy Fleming ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1978)
Granoldo Frazier ...
 Backup Singer 'Disco D' (1 episode, 1978)
Noberto Kerner ...
 Osvaldo, el Gruñón (1 episode, 1979)
William Kucmierowski ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Mr. Rogers (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Mr. Hooper's Little Helper (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Street Performer, People In Your Neighborhood (1 episode, 1983)
John Henderson ...
 Mr. Williams (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 1984)
...
 Lee (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
The Four Tops ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 1986)
Ed Waterstreet ...
 Ed (1 episode, 1986)
...
 Amelia (1 episode, 1987)
...
 Spanish Man (1 episode, 1987)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1985-1987)
Ron Darling ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Tio Jose' (1 episode, 1988)
Heather Henson ...
 Little Girl in 'Number Three Ball' Film (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Mrs. Figueroa (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1988)
Carl Banks ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1989)
Mark Ingram ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
Leonard Jackson ...
 Mr. Handford (1 episode, 1989)
Sean Landeta ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1989)
Karl Nelson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 David's Grandma (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Minneapolis (1 episode, 1990)
David Dinkins ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 1991-2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1991)
Paul Jacobs ...
 Green Hispanic Anything Muppet man (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Hiroshi (1 episode, 1991)
Mary Sue Berry ...
 The Androoze Sisters (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Alex (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Duane (1 episode, 1992)
Waylon Jennings ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
The Melody Makers ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 1992)
Lynn Roberts ...
 The Androoze Sisters (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Dan the Clarinet Man (1 episode, 1992)
Maeretha Stewart ...
 The Androoze Sisters (1 episode, 1992)
Isaiah Thomas ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Debra (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1993)
Seiji Ozawa ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1993-1998)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Herself - Guest (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Orderly (1 episode, 1996)
Jil Ben David ...
 Moshie Oofnik (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Bart Simpson (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Himself / ... (1 episode, 1996)
Jeff Redd ...
 'Between' singer / ... (1 episode, 1996)
Derek Ritschel ...
 Ray (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Jessica (1 episode, 1996)
Yoav Tzafir ...
 Yoav (1 episode, 1996)
Sarai Tzuriel ...
 Kippi Ben Kippod (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Neighbourhood Friend at Mr.Hooper's Store (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Royce O'Donnell ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Batty ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
Crooky
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dennis Franz (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Byrd (1 episode, 1998)
Joseph Marley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
Stephen Marley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
Ron Marshall ...
 Singer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Principal (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2000-2007)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Tyler (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2001-2005)
...
 Herself - Sage (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Diane Schuur ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ms. Camp (1 episode, 2002)
Yvette Edery ...
 Shopper (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Aladdin (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Captain Vegetable (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jaslyn (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Frank Caldeiro ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Ángel Corella ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Carl Gordon ...
 Mr. Robinson (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
Nancy Kaplan ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jason Kingsley ...
 Jason (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Martina (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mackenzie (1 episode, 2004)
Elisabeth Shermane ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Maria Torres ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Chris Berman Muppet (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Carlotta (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Dick Maitland ...
 Slimey (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Fireman (1 episode, 2006)
Larry Goldstein ...
 Larry (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mother Goose (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Private I (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Snow White (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Skater Boy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2007)
Berkeley Melvin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Rachael (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bicycle Boy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Scooter Girl (1 episode, 2007)
Brooklin Yearwood ...
 Tricycle Girl (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Max the Magician (1 episode, 2008)
Amber Baldinelli ...
 Word on the Street (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Denny the Distracter (1 episode, 2008)
...
 The Fairy Shoeperson (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Laundromat Singer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Tracie Mick-Shoemaker ...
 Tina (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Laundromat Singer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Alan Muroaka ...
 Alan (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Singer (1 episode, 2008)
Alexander Scheitinger ...
 Murray Had a Little Lamb (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Taylor ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Freddy Flapman (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Girl with Michelle Obama (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Carrie Underworm (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Hoofer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Phil Bernardin ...
 Record Executive (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Molly Boylan ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Elmo Slide Dancer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Zoe Considine ...
 Word on the Street Girl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Kimberly Felice ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Judy Freudberg ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Genalo ...
 Dancing Businessman (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Elmo Slide Dancer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Hipster Girl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dr. Berger (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vergil Von Vivaldi (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Anthony (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jake (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Camouflage Carla (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Madisyn (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 O (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Brian Hemesath
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Professor Messla (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Detective Alfie Betts (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Super Chef (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Tau Bennett ...
 Tau (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself - Guest (1 episode, 2012)
Lisa Buckley ...
 Additional Muppets / ... (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Kayden Duncan ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Liliana's Dad (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Hartis ...
 Additional Muppets (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Commander Chiphead (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
John Lovelady ...
 Additional Muppets / ... (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2012)
Marc Petrosino ...
 Additional Muppets (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Train ...
 Themselves - Musical Guest (1 episode, 2012)
Caroly Wilcox ...
 Additional Muppets / ... (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Zeszotek ...
 Additional Muppets (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 News Anchor (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Simon (1 episode, 2013)
...
 LMNOP (1 episode, 2013)
Gregg Goldston ...
 Action Man / ... (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 William 'Bill' Ding (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
Joseph Herscher ...
 Himself - Kinetic Artist (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Lagasse ...
 The Grouch (1 episode, 2013)
Joe Mangrum ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
Quentin Morales ...
 Dancing Boy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Quacker Duck Man (1 episode, 2013)
Pooja Narang ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Violinist (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
Troy Polamalu ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 News Anchor (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Co-Anchor / ... (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself - News Anchor / ... (1 episode, 2013)
Billy Barkhurst ...
 Ernie (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2014)
Pau Gasol ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Haley Jenkins ...
 Muppet (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Professor Buck Awe (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2014)
Sôichi Noguchi ...
 Astronaut Alex (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Michael (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Romeo Santos ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Juan Vasquez ...
 Juanes (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Museum Guard (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Vincent Van Stop (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
Bella Butler ...
 Daughter (1 episode, 2016)
Kate Butler ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
LaVon Fisher-Wilson ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
Max Garfin ...
 Darwin's FInches (1 episode, 2016)
Kimindra Jawanda ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
Aiden Levey ...
 Son (1 episode, 2016)
Crystal Levey ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
Jaiya Jawanda Macksoud ...
 Daughter (1 episode, 2016)
Lia Murphy ...
 Daughter (1 episode, 2016)
Deborah Oster Pannell ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
Josiah Morrison Pannell ...
 Son (1 episode, 2016)
Kristin Ryder ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
MiMi Ryder ...
 Daughter (1 episode, 2016)
Talia Ryder ...
 Daughter (1 episode, 2016)
Tre Ryder ...
 Son (1 episode, 2016)
Olivia Skye Soto ...
 Daughter (1 episode, 2016)
Raymond Oliver Soto ...
 Son (1 episode, 2016)
Yahaira Soto ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
Harper Tomao ...
 Daughter (1 episode, 2016)
Darrell C. Wilson Jr. ...
 Son (1 episode, 2016)
Darrien A. Wilson ...
 Son (1 episode, 2016)
Alisa Yalan ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Explorer Boy (1 episode, 2017)
Reese Alvarado ...
 Sporty Kid #5 (1 episode, 2017)
Douglas Baldeo ...
 Dougie (1 episode, 2017)
Meilee Condron ...
 Sporty Kid #3 (1 episode, 2017)
Audyssie James ...
 Sporty Kid #4 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mia (1 episode, 2017)
Suki Lopez ...
 Nina (1 episode, 2017)
Kyan Samuels ...
 Sporty Kid #2 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Sporty Kid #1 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Noa (1 episode, 2017)
Manuel Zavala ...
 Sporty Kid #6 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2018)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2018)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (63 episodes, 1969-2009)
...
 Himself - Child (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1970-1976)
...
 Little Kid (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1982)
Angella Kaye ...
 Angie (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1980)
Flo Ayres ...
 Sissy the Skunk (uncredited) (1 episode, 1969)
...
 The Ant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1980)
Bryan Maitland ...
 Gabriela (uncredited) (1 episode, 1989)
Chris Morales ...
 Street Kid (uncredited) (1 episode, 1990)
Drew Massey ...
 Additional Muppets (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Eliot Sash ...
 Police Lieutenant Eliot (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)
...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Milo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Alphabet Town Resident (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Herself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Herself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bookaneer Captain (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Sugarland ...
 Themselves (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Jeremy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Herself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Heidi Berg ...
 Oinker Sister (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Ronald Binion ...
 Additional Muppets (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Peter MacKennan ...
 Additional Muppets (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Dulcy Singer ... executive producer / producer (93 episodes, 1978-1994)
Jon Stone ... executive producer / producer (63 episodes, 1969-1985)
Benjamin Lehmann ... producer / associate producer / senior producer / supervising producer (56 episodes, 2007-2017)
Rob Marrocco Jr. ... associate producer (46 episodes, 2012-2014)
Carol Mayes ... associate producer (30 episodes, 1991-1994)
Ray Blake ... associate producer (28 episodes, 2013)
Jenny Gioia ... senior producer (28 episodes, 2013)
Todd Slepian ... senior interactive producer (27 episodes, 2013)
Carol-Lynn Parente ... executive producer / senior producer (25 episodes, 2005-2017)
Kevin Clash ... co-executive producer: Elmo's World / executive producer (25 episodes, 2005-2008)
Tim Carter ... co-producer / producer (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Melissa Dino ... producer (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Rebecca Rosa ... associate producer (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Christine Walters ... producer (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lewis Bernstein ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2005)
Danette de Sena ... talent producer (12 episodes, 2005)
Karen Ialacci ... coordinating producer (12 episodes, 2005)
April Chadderdon ... line producer (12 episodes, 2007)
Todd E. James ... associate producer (12 episodes, 2007)
Crystal Whaley ... producer (12 episodes, 2007)
Ewan Bourne ... assistant producer / associate producer (11 episodes, 2007-2010)
Stephanie Longardo ... line producer (8 episodes, 2008)
Robert Cunniff ... producer (4 episodes, 1972-1974)
Lutrelle Horne ... associate producer / studio producer (3 episodes, 1969)
Craig Miller ... producer: Lucasfilm (3 episodes, 1980)
David D. Connell ... executive producer (2 episodes, 1969)
Robert Davidson ... producer (1 episode, 1969)
Samuel Y. Gibbon Jr. ... producer (1 episode, 1969)
Freida Lipp ... associate producer (1 episode, 1969)
David Lipson ... animation executive producer (1 episode, 1969)
Matt Robinson ... producer (1 episode, 1969)
Lisa Simon ... associate producer (1 episode, 1978)
Edith Zornow ... supervising film producer (1 episode, 1978)
Yvonne Hill-Ogunkoya ... line producer (1 episode, 1993)
John Dilworth ... producer (1 episode, 1997)
Vincent E. Egan ... executive producer (1 episode, 1997)
Bob Shipstad ... producer (1 episode, 1997)
James M. Waters ... producer (1 episode, 1997)
Adam Matalon ... segment producer (1 episode, 2004)
Glace Chou ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2008)
Johanna Egger ... senior producer (1 episode, 2008)
Alison Folino ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Tim Hamilton ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2008)
Miles Ludwig ... executive producer (1 episode, 2008)
Ronda Music ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Richard E. Calvache ... producer (1 episode, 2016)
Lourds Lane ... producer (1 episode, 2016)
Tiffany L. Gray ... producer (1 episode, 2017)
Brown Johnson ... executive producer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music by 

JP Rende ... (79 episodes, 2009-2013)
Eric Perlmutter ... (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joe Raposo ... (8 episodes, 1969-2007)
Christopher Cerf ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Tony Geiss ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Stephen Lawrence ... (7 episodes, 2007)
John Pizzarelli ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Sam Pottle ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Mark Radice ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Mike Renzi ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Earl Rose ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Russell Velázquez ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Rob Murat ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Moss ... (1 episode, 1970)
Ryan Shore ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Jimmy O'Donnell ... (1 episode, 2002)
Richard E. Calvache ... (1 episode, 2016)
Mike Gomes ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Jesse Averna ... (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Selbern Narby ... (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Chris Reinhart ... (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
John Tierney ... (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
John Hutchison ... (2 episodes, 1969)
Michael Breddan ... (1 episode, 1978)
Jack Langan ... (1 episode, 1978)
Vincent Sims ... (1 episode, 1978)
Dennis Degan ... (1 episode, 1983)
Mary Ann van Wagner ... (1 episode, 1992)
Linda Long ... (1 episode, 1993)
Mark Weinstein ... (1 episode, 2003)
Meghann Artes ... (1 episode, 2008)
Richard E. Calvache ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Caroline Powers ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Production Design by 

Victor DiNapoli ... (22 episodes, 1982-2007)
Bob Phillips ... (18 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Rickey Boyd ... (35 episodes, 2010-2012)
Pete Ortiz ... (24 episodes, 2007-2012)
Victor DiNapoli ... (19 episodes, 1985-2000)
Mike Pantuso ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Bob Phillips ... (7 episodes, 2007)
Charles Rosen ... (2 episodes, 1969)
Alan Compton ... (1 episode, 1978)
Russell Zambito ... (1 episode, 2008)
Christina Kahn Sahr ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Set Decoration by 

Nat Mongioi ... (36 episodes, 1978-2007)
Michael J. Kelley ... (8 episodes, 1993-1994)

Series Costume Design by 

Brian Hemesath ... (63 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bill Kellard ... (14 episodes, 1978-2007)
Terry Roberson ... (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Doreen Ackerman ... (2 episodes, 1969)
Anney McKilligan ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Jane DiPersio ... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2007)
Jackie Payne ... hair stylist (7 episodes, 2007)
Joe Cuervo ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2005)
Karen Specht ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2005)
Mickey G. Lawrence ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 1969-1978)
Joseph Whitmeyer ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2014)
Phyllis Grens ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1969)
Mickey Scott ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1978)
Amanda Miller ... wig maker (1 episode, 2012)
Rashida Bolden ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Aryssa Arneaud ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2016)

Series Production Management 

Jared Jenkins ... unit production manager (27 episodes, 2007-2008)
Onyi Nwsou ... manager (27 episodes, 2013)
Paola Bossola ... production manager (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Heather Dixon ... unit manager (7 episodes, 2007)
Mitch Mayer ... production manager (6 episodes, 2005)
Tony Marshall ... unit manager (2 episodes, 1969)
Bernie Jones ... unit manager (1 episode, 1969)
Ron Weaver ... director of operations (1 episode, 1969)
Ozzie Alfonso ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1978)
Glenda Jones ... unit manager (1 episode, 1978)
Frieda Lipp ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1978)
David M. Wermus ... production manager (1 episode, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jon Campbell ... first assistant director / second assistant director (27 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tim Carter ... associate director (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Ken Diego ... associate director (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Adam Matalon ... assistant director (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Benjamin Lehmann ... associate director (8 episodes, 2007-2015)
Mindy Fila ... associate director (7 episodes, 2007)
Leslie Williams ... associate director (6 episodes, 2005)
Jan S. Rifkinson ... associate director (2 episodes, 1969)
Emily Squires ... associate director (1 episode, 1978)
Laura Aguinaga ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel Illapa ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Department 

Laura Manns ... puppet and prop fabrication/design / puppets: costumes and props / puppets: sets and props (52 episodes, 2013-2015)
Pete Ortiz ... graphics / graphic artist / graphic designer (31 episodes, 2005-2012)
William Krause ... prop builder (18 episodes, 2012)
Keith Olsen ... prop coordinator (18 episodes, 2012)
Andrea Detwiler ... props / puppets / muppets (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Michelle Hickey ... props / puppets / muppets (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Rollin Krewson ... props / puppets / muppets (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Connie Peterson ... props / puppets / muppets (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Steve Ruggiero ... stagehand (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Tony Santoro ... stagehand (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Polly Smith ... props / puppets / muppets (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mike Pantuso ... senior graphic designer / graphic artist / graphics (12 episodes, 2005-2007)
Maggie Ryan ... scenic artist (11 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jason Weber ... props / puppets / muppets (11 episodes, 2005-2007)
Marc Borders ... props / puppets (7 episodes, 2007)
Chelsea Carter ... props / puppets (7 episodes, 2007)
Steve Dannenberg ... stagehand (7 episodes, 2007)
Lara MacLean ... props / puppets (7 episodes, 2007)
Anney McKilligan ... props / puppets (7 episodes, 2007)
Tom Newby ... props / puppets (7 episodes, 2007)
Joseph Paone ... stagehand (7 episodes, 2007)
Victoria Ellis ... muppets / props (6 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Luraschi ... muppets / props (6 episodes, 2005)
Lyndon Mosse ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2005)
Jane Pien ... muppets / props (6 episodes, 2005)
John Sullivan ... stagehand (6 episodes, 2005)
Kip Rathke ... props/puppets (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Wilbur L. Ball ... scenic artist (5 episodes, 2007)
Gerri Brioso ... graphic artist / graphics (2 episodes, 1978-2012)
Victor DiNapoli ... senior scenic artist / senior senic artist (2 episodes, 1978-2012)
Andy Luckey ... artist (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Nat Mongioi ... property coordinator (1 episode, 1969)
Judd Eschliman ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2007)
Keith Olson ... prop coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Janice Carden ... illustrations (1 episode, 2012)
Teresa Drilling ... original character designer: Cecille the Ball (1 episode, 2012)
Ariel Poster ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2017)
Diane Rich ... scenic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Jared Goldfeder ... props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
David Skelly ... muppet constructor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Dick Maitland ... sound effects editor / re-recording mixer / sound effects mixer / sound effects / sound effects editor: 1969 / supervising sound editor (667 episodes, 1969-2015)
Chris Prinzivalli ... production mixer / production sound mixer / supervising sound editor / sound mixer / audio mixer / sound editor (113 episodes, 2008-2015)
Michael Barrett ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (87 episodes, 2007-2015)
Chris Sassano ... sound editor (63 episodes, 2010-2015)
Michael Croiter ... re-recording mixer (61 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jay Judell ... sound mixer / audio (57 episodes, 1969-1978)
Blake Norton ... production sound mixer / supervising sound editor / audio (52 episodes, 1987-2007)
Dan Guachione ... boom operator / boom (46 episodes, 2005-2010)
Bob Schott ... re-recording mixer / sound editor (36 episodes, 2001-2006)
Jorge Muelle ... music editor (36 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jim Czak ... re-recording mixer / recording engineer (32 episodes, 2005-2006)
Roger Stauss ... production sound mixer (24 episodes, 2010)
Carla Bandini-Lory ... sound editor / second audio (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mel Becker ... boom operator / boom (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Gordon Price ... sound utility (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Chuck Tutino ... sound utility (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Tim Lester ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 1987-1988)
Bill Moss ... recording engineer (6 episodes, 2005)
Roy Carch ... sound effects / sound effects editor (3 episodes, 1978)
Peter Deutscher ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steven Rebollido ... audio engineer (2 episodes, 2008)
Brian Smith ... sound editor: specific segments (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chet O'Brien ... audio (1 episode, 1969)
Mike Shoskes ... audio (1 episode, 1969)
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Dustin Burford ... dialogue recordist (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Benjamin Rodriguez ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Santoro ... gaffer (81 episodes, 2000-2008)
Jason Klaus ... lighting technician (28 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ernest Albritton Jr. ... tape (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Frank Biondo ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jerry Cancel ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Daniel Kelley ... lighting designer (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jimmy O'Donnell ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Aaron Medick ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2007)
Dennis Degan ... tape operator / video controller (6 episodes, 1980-1983)
Kevin Burke ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2005)
Michael Appel ... electrician (5 episodes, 2002)
James Meek ... video engineer (5 episodes, 2005)
Michael L. Mannes ... lighting director (2 episodes, 1969)
Bob Squittieri ... video (2 episodes, 1969)
Bryan Keen ... video (1 episode, 1978)
George Riesenberger ... lighting director (1 episode, 1978)
Dick Sens ... video operator (1 episode, 1997)
Bob Hagerty ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Alexander Engel ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2008)
John Pope ... data manager (1 episode, 2015)
William Donald Kaufman ... gaffer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Animation Department 

Paul Fierlinger ... animator / character animator: Teeny Little Super Guy / animator: specific segments (8 episodes, 1976-2012)
Sally Cruikshank ... animator (8 episodes, 1990-2000)
John Korty ... animator / character designer / character animator: Angry Annie (7 episodes, 1974-1993)
Bud Luckey ... animator / animation director / character animator: S for Sing (6 episodes, 1976-1993)
Jeff Hale ... animator / animation segment (6 episodes, 1978-1991)
Maurice Fontenot ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bruce Cayard ... animator / character animator: I hab a cauld ib by dose (5 episodes, 1978-1993)
Don Duga ... animator / character animator: Fruta Manzana (5 episodes, 1986-1993)
Irra Duga ... animator / character animator: Fruta Manzana (5 episodes, 1986-1993)
Barry Bruce ... supervising animation director / character designer: Cecille (5 episodes, 1992-2006)
Teresa Drilling ... animation director: "Cecille the Ball" series / character designer: Cecille / animation director: "Cecille the Ball" series intro (5 episodes, 1992-2006)
Owe Gustafson ... animator (3 episodes, 1983-1987)
Helena Fierlinger ... animator / animator: specific segments (2 episodes, 1976-2012)
Ishu Patel ... animator (2 episodes, 1983-1986)
Faith Hubley ... animator / character animator: Letter S/Stop (2 episodes, 1986-1993)
John Hubley ... animator: specific segments / character animator: Letter S/Stop (2 episodes, 1986-1993)
Cliff Roberts ... animator / animator: specific segments (2 episodes, 1987-2012)
John Pagan ... animation co-director (2 episodes, 1990)
Pilar Newton ... assistant animator (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Chris Garrison ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Lewis Kofsky ... technical director: elmo's world, 1998-1999 (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
John T. Hill ... animator (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Friz Freleng ... animation director (1 episode, 1977)
Steve Finken ... animator: specific segments (1 episode, 1978)
Tom Sloan ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Joe Raposo ... animator (1 episode, 1981)
Dan Haskett ... animator (1 episode, 1988)
Craig Bartlett ... animator (1 episode, 1991)
Larry Bafia ... character animator: Cecille (1 episode, 1992)
Mike Christy ... character animator: Letter to China (1 episode, 1992)
Ray Kosarin ... animator (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Sporn ... character animator: Crocodile Smiles Song (1 episode, 1992)
Vincent Cafarelli ... character animator: The Four Squares (1 episode, 1993)
Candy Kugel ... character animator: The Four Squares (1 episode, 1993)
Tony Merrithew ... character animator: Cecille (1 episode, 1993)
Andy Luckey ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1994)
John Dilworth ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Cafe Noir ... animator (1 episode, 2008)
R.O. Blechman ... animator (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Kirbyson ... animator (1 episode, 2012)
Gerald McDermott ... animator: specific segments (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Schaefer ... cel painter (1 episode, 2012)
Jim Simon ... animator: specific segments (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting Department 

Meredith Kecskemety ... casting assistant (30 episodes, 2013-2014)
Carolyn Volpe ... child talent casting / casting (21 episodes, 2010-2014)
Theresa Anderson ... casting: children (6 episodes, 2005)
Skyler Sullivan ... casting: children (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jared B. Leese ... assistant costume designer / wardrobe supervisor (57 episodes, 2008-2013)
Michael Schupbach ... costume designer: muppets (36 episodes, 1999-2004)
J. Douglas James ... costume designer: muppets (18 episodes, 2012)
Ulysses Jones ... costume designer: muppets (18 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Lafferty ... costume designer: muppets (14 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Schoening ... costume designer: muppets (14 episodes, 2014)
Andrea Detwiler ... costumes (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Michelle Hickey ... costumes (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Rollin Krewson ... costumes (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Connie Peterson ... costumes (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Polly Smith ... costumes (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jason Weber ... costumes (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Chelsea Carter ... costumes / costume designer: muppets (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rose Trimarco ... wardrobe (11 episodes, 2005-2007)
Marc Borders ... costumes (7 episodes, 2007)
Anney McKilligan ... costumes (7 episodes, 2007)
Tom Newby ... costumes (7 episodes, 2007)
Victoria Ellis ... costumes (6 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Luraschi ... costumes (6 episodes, 2005)
Jane Pien ... costumes (6 episodes, 2005)
Erin Dougherty ... wardrobe (5 episodes, 2007)
Lara MacLean ... costumes (5 episodes, 2007)
Grisha Mynova ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1978)
Barry Link ... costumer (1 episode, 1991)
Loryn Brantz ... costumes (1 episode, 2010)
Brian Hemesath ... costumes (1 episode, 2010)
Colette Nickola ... costumes (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Meaghan Wilbur ... assistant editor (51 episodes, 2011-2014)
Eric Hendricks ... segment editor (47 episodes, 2008-2013)
Rebecca Israel ... assistant editor: 2013 (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeremy Carr ... segment editor (23 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert J. Emerick ... supervising editor (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Nolan Maloney ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2010)
Valerie Ewing ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Theresa Anderson ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2007)
Tim Wells ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Conrad Ford ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2005)
Olaf Schwennesen ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2003)
Tony D'Alauro ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1999)
Roy Schneider ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1999)
Dov Yellin ... additional editor (1 episode, 2006)
Frances Chu-Fong ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Pagan ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003)

Series Music Department 

Paul Rudolph ... musical director: vocal music director / music editor (130 episodes, 2009-2015)
Kathryn Raio ... composer: additional music (79 episodes, 2009-2013)
JP Rende ... composer: additional music (79 episodes, 2009-2013)
Danny Epstein ... music coordinator / music supervisor (14 episodes, 1978-2007)
Vicki Levy ... music coordinator / music production assistant (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mike Renzi ... music director (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Dave Conner ... studio music director / associate music director (12 episodes, 2005-2007)
Victor Hernandez Stumpfhauser ... composer: additional music (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Michael Croiter ... supervising music editor (12 episodes, 2015)
Jorge Muelle ... music editor (12 episodes, 2015)
Bill Sherman ... musical director / music director (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Rigdzin Collins ... music coordinator (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jim Czak ... music re-recording mixer / supervising music editor (7 episodes, 2007)
Bill Moss ... music editor (7 episodes, 2007)
Jody Gray ... composer: additional music / composer: additional music "Abby's Flying Fairy School" (3 episodes, 1997-2011)
Joe Raposo ... music director / musical director (2 episodes, 1969)
Bob Golden ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 1990)
Terry Mike Jeffrey ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 1996)
Sam Pottle ... musical director (1 episode, 1978)
Donald Alan Siegal ... song writer (1 episode, 1991)
Michael Abbott ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1996)
Howard Marren ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1996)
Steve D'Angelo ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2007)
Terry Tompkins ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Perlmutter ... composer: song (1 episode, 2009)
Joe Fiedler ... orchestrator (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Kosarin ... song composer (1 episode, 2013)
Don Breithaupt ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2014)
Anthony Vanderburgh ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2014)
Lourds Lane ... composer: theme music: original music (1 episode, 2016)

Series Transportation Department 

Dan Levy ... transportation (17 episodes, 2010)
Nick Stergiou ... production travel coordinator (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Keith Olsen ... transportation supervisor (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Brian Sales ... driver (7 episodes, 2007)
Aaron Smith ... driver (7 episodes, 2007)
Dana Salvatore ... driver (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Andrew Moriarty ... key production assistant / production assistant / intern (87 episodes, 2009-2014)
Shevaun Gray ... production coordinator / production assistant / production secretary (46 episodes, 2008-2014)
Leah Baker ... production secretary (34 episodes, 2006-2007)
Breonna Rodriguez ... digital designer (28 episodes, 2013)
Kyle Levenick ... lead developer (27 episodes, 2013)
Dan Projansky ... creative technical director (27 episodes, 2013)
Jason Oliveri ... production coordinator: specific segments / production coordinator (25 episodes, 2003-2004)
Patrick Mancini ... production assistant (21 episodes, 2011-2014)
Nina Shelton ... production assistant (17 episodes, 1990-1995)
Kate Guttman ... production coordinator / production secretary (14 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mare Kroliczak ... production intern (14 episodes, 2007)
David I. Cohen ... research team: Sesame Street (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mindy Fila ... production assistant: control room / production assistant (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Tom Guadarrama ... technical director (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Shawn Havens ... stage manager (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Anna E. Housley-Juster ... research team: Sesame Street (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Meryl Jaffe ... production stage manager (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jennifer Kotler ... research team: Sesame Street (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Benjamin Lehmann ... associate director / production assistant (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Stephanie Longardo ... director of production accounting (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jodi Nussbaum ... group vice president of production for tv film & home video / group vice president for tv film & home video / group vice president of production for tv, film & home video (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jane S. Park ... research team: Sesame Street (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Evangelean Pope ... research team: Sesame Street (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Syndi Shumer ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Kalombo Tshimanga ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Richard Wirth ... technical director (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Nick Stergiou ... travel coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
Rosemarie T. Truglio ... vice president of education and research (12 episodes, 2005-2007)
Rob Marrocco Jr. ... key pa / production assistant (12 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sean W. Telles ... production staff / researcher (11 episodes, 2010)
Patrick Cotnoir ... production intern (10 episodes, 2012-2014)
Frank Campagna ... associate director (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kelly Adams ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Danny Benson ... production intern (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lynda Holder-Settles ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 2005-2007)
Robert Statkus ... production engineer (8 episodes, 2008)
Anthony Feliciano ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve Alpert ... NEP facilities (7 episodes, 2007)
Emily Cohen ... associate director (7 episodes, 2007)
Leigh E. Gallagher ... production secretary (7 episodes, 2007)
Sammy Green ... production clerk (7 episodes, 2007)
Carrie Haugh ... talent coordinator (7 episodes, 2007)
Harry Lacoste ... child talent assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Bruce Lanzer ... NEP facilities (7 episodes, 2007)
Frank Lanzer ... NEP facilities (7 episodes, 2007)
James Meek ... senior video (7 episodes, 2007)
Hank Neimark ... stage manager (7 episodes, 2007)
Cyndi Owgang ... stage manager (7 episodes, 2007)
David Satin ... technical director (7 episodes, 2007)
Autumn Zitani ... research team: Sesame Street (7 episodes, 2007)
Gabrielle Pauling ... production staff (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Daniel Gilbert ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2005)
Margie Incorvaia ... post-production clerk (6 episodes, 2005)
Todd E. James ... production associate (6 episodes, 2005)
Pam Liu ... post traffic coordinator (6 episodes, 2005)
Sal Morreale ... NEP facilities (6 episodes, 2005)
Dan Stewart ... technical director (6 episodes, 2005)
Curtis Wagner ... production clerk (6 episodes, 2005)
Lisa Hollander ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)
Heather Dixon ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2005)
Lynda Holder Settles ... script coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Tj Antonelle ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Chet O'Brien ... stage manager / production stage manager (3 episodes, 1969-2012)
Ron Weaver ... director of operations (3 episodes, 1969-2012)
Frances Chu-Fong ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bob Alexander ... technical director (2 episodes, 1969)
Emily Squires ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1969)
Selvin Evans ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1978-2012)
Amy Hutchings ... assistant to the producer / production assistant (2 episodes, 1978-2012)
Ralph Mensch ... technical director (2 episodes, 1978-2012)
Diane P. Mitchell ... associate director / production assistant (2 episodes, 1978-2012)
Thelma Moses ... production assistant / script coordinator (2 episodes, 1978-2012)
Yvette Edery ... production staff (2 episodes, 2002)
Mary Jane Behrens ... production assistant (1 episode, 1969)
Barbara Demaray ... special assistant (1 episode, 1969)
Jane O'Connor ... special assistant (1 episode, 1969)
Edward L. Palmer ... director of research (1 episode, 1969)
Dulcy Singer ... assistant to the producer (1 episode, 1969)
Dorothy Tod ... film supervisor (1 episode, 1969)
Jimmy Baylor ... stage manager (1 episode, 1978)
Joseph Catalano ... production assistant (1 episode, 1978)
Robert J. Emerick ... curriculum coordinator (1 episode, 1978)
Charles Gibson ... production assistant (1 episode, 1978)
Mecedes Polango ... production assistant (1 episode, 1978)
Walt Rauffer ... technical advisor (1 episode, 1978)
Ria Borzak ... title designer (1 episode, 2007)
Joël Gibbs ... title designer (1 episode, 2007)
John Caruso ... creative director (1 episode, 2008)
Valerie Ewing ... post -production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Jessica Yin ... director: online media (1 episode, 2008)
Stacey Weingarten ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Ric E. Anderson ... production stage manager (1 episode, 2012)
Leslie Brothers ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Janet Caldwell ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Kevin Clash ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2012)
Danette de Sena ... assistant to producers (1 episode, 2012)
Danny Epstein ... principal arranger (1 episode, 2012)
Judy Freudberg ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Charles Goon ... production intern (1 episode, 2012)
Jesse Green ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Shelly Herman ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2012)
Gabrielle Howard ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Cheryl Ann Jung ... associate director (1 episode, 2012)
Tim Lagasse ... ensemble puppet performer (1 episode, 2012)
Valerie Landes ... assistant to line producer / script department assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Kermit Love ... muppet designer (1 episode, 2012)
Rick Lyon ... puppetry (1 episode, 2012)
Ray McMillan ... animated segment director (1 episode, 2012)
Thomas G. Miller ... medical consultant (1 episode, 2012)
Mortimer J. O'Brien ... stage manager (1 episode, 2012)
Eulogio Ortiz ... associate director (1 episode, 2012)
Carol-Lynn Parente ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Jane Pien ... puppet wrangler (1 episode, 2012)
Rose Riggins ... stage manager (1 episode, 2012)
Lynn Rogoff ... director: live action (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Sales ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Schupbach ... puppet wrangler (1 episode, 2012)
Lisa Shaftel ... puppet builder (1 episode, 2012)
Lisa Simon ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2012)
Patrick Nicholas Smith ... writer: intersticials (1 episode, 2012)
Rolf Wahl ... electronic maintenance (1 episode, 2012)
Caroly Wilcox ... muppet designer (1 episode, 2012)
Tina Yeh ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Beth Bogush ... Creative Consultant (1 episode, 2016)
Liz Hara ... assistant puppeteer (1 episode, 2016)
Christina Ippolito ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Janel C. Scarborough ... Creative Consultant (1 episode, 2016)
Mary Kate Pedro ... production office intern (uncredited) (17 episodes, 2010)
Melissa Susino ... intern (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Carla Lopez de Azua ... executive assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2008)
Carlos Gabriel Moreno ... intern (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mark J. Parker ... intern (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mimi Borowich ... production intern (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2003)
Meryl Alper ... research intern (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Thanks 

Richard Hunt ... dedicatee (1 episode, 1993)
Tim Hamilton ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page