Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Starshiy syn (TV Movie 1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Vitaliy Melnikov
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Natalya Egorova, Vladimir Izotov
Twelve Chairs (1971)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A former aristocrat Ippolit Vorobyaninov leads a miserable life in Soviet Russia. His mother-in-law reveals a secret to him - she hid family diamonds in one of the twelve chairs they once ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Archil Gomiashvili, Sergey Filippov, Mikhail Pugovkin
Den vyborov (2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Oleg Fomin
Stars: Leonid Barats, Rostislav Khait, Aleksandr Demidov
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A psychological thriller based on the novel by Agatha Christie. Ten strangers are forced to come face to face with their dark pasts after receiving invitation to an isolated island off the coast of England.

Director: Stanislav Govorukhin
Stars: Vladimir Zeldin, Tatyana Drubich, Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A crook named Ostap Bender, who survived a murder attempt by Kisa Vorobyaninov in "12 Chairs," now schemes to extort 1 million from an underground millionaire.

Director: Mikhail Shvejtser
Stars: Sergey Yurskiy, Leonid Kuravlyov, Zinoviy Gerdt
An Ordinary Miracle (TV Movie 1979)
Comedy | Fantasy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A wizard invents characters who all come to life and start to arrive at his house: a King, his servants, a princes, a bear trapped in a man's body - the usual lot. The Plot mainly rotates ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Zakharov
Stars: Oleg Yankovskiy, Irina Kupchenko, Evgeniy Leonov
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A new chief of a "Culture House" is planning to hold a terribly boring New Year concert. A group of young amateur actors are doing their best to liven up the concert.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Igor Ilyinsky, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Yuri Belov
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A flutist in the forgotten past, at present the husband of a "big man's" daughter and head of one of the Chief Directorate's sections felt unwell one day: the forty-year-old man had a pain ... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Leonid Filatov, Tatyana Dogileva, Irina Kupchenko
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Aleksandr Mitta
Stars: Oleg Tabakov, Elena Proklova, Oleg Efremov
September Vacation (TV Movie 1979)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Vitaliy Melnikov
Stars: Oleg Dal, Irina Kupchenko, Irina Reznikova
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Slyozy kapali (1983)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Iya Savvina, Nina Grebeshkova
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Evgeniy Steblov
Leonid Kuravlyov
Inna Makarova
Valentina Malyavina
Evgeniy Leonov
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nina Agapova
Lyubov Dobrzhanskaya
Viktoriya Fyodorova
Aleksandr Lenkov
Andrey Mironov
Nikolai Parfyonov
Larisa Pashkova
Gotlib Roninson
Olga Semyonova
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

A Literature Lesson  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Urok literatury (1968) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page