2.0/10
85

Pudelnackt in Oberbayern (1969)

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Mega Python vs. Gatoroid (TV Movie 2011)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

There's a crisis in the Florida Everglades as giant pythons are threatening the alligator population.

Director: Mary Lambert
Stars: Tiffany, Deborah Gibson, A Martinez
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Hans Billian
Stars: Alena Penz, Alexander Miller, Dorothea Rau
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Rolf (Michael Cromer), a sex-advice columnist and a lecher, has affairs with numerous women, but never a permanent relationship. Suzanne, one of his ex-lovers, offers to bet that no woman ... See full summary »

Director: Hans Billian
Stars: Michael Cromer, Marlène Appelt, Katja Büchele
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

An Earl and a Colonel both claim ownership of the same castle (including one manservant) by dividing it up with a red line. They bet each other that the first man to bed a local virgin of his choice gets to keep the castle.

Director: Jozef Zachar
Stars: Sieghardt Rupp, Ernst Stankovski, Edwige Fenech
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Five vignettes around the theme of what can happen when teenagers' parents are away from home ... and then return unexpectedly.

Director: Franz Josef Gottlieb
Stars: Karin Götz, Mattis Böttcher, Enzi Fuchs
Double Trouble I (1992)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Muscle-bound twins try to smash a jewel smuggling ring.

Director: John Paragon
Stars: Peter Paul, David Paul, Roddy McDowall
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Directors: Hans Billian, Lothar Gündisch
Stars: Horst Naumann, Carine Christian, Erwin Apel
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Beppo Brem ...
Bürgermeister Weinberger (as Beppo Brehm)
...
Martin Oberhauser, Wirt
Ini Assmann ...
Irene Lenz, Kellnerin
Anke Syring ...
Annemarie
Dorit Dom ...
Josefin
Christine Schuberth ...
Christel Weinberger (as Christine Schubert)
Maria Stadler ...
Rosa
Annemarie Wendl ...
Kriszenzia
Ursula Reit ...
Frau Glasedonner (as Ursula Reith)
Brigitte Wentzel ...
Frau Obermaier (as Brigitte Wenzel)
Michaela Rosemaier ...
Fricki
Christine Kuon ...
Steffi
Hans Zander ...
Sepp
Christoph Geraths ...
Vinzenz
Alfred Pongratz ...
Xaver
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

March 1969 (Austria)  »

Also Known As:

Bare Naked in Upper Bavaria  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?