A brilliant continuation of the saga, now in the city. The target of young patriots is a map held in the safe locker in the headquarters of secret police!

Director:

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A group of teenagers named "Imperceptible avengers" fight on the side of red army during the civil war in Russia.

Director: Edmond Keosayan
Stars: Viktor Kosykh, Mikhail Metyolkin, Vasiliy Vasilev
Action | Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Third film in the Neulovimye mstiteli (1967) trilogy. This time the action is set in 1923/24 and the heroes Danya, Yasha, Ksanya and Valeri have joined the Cheka and take an active part ... See full summary »

Director: Edmond Keosayan
Stars: Mikhail Metyolkin, Viktor Kosykh, Vasiliy Vasilev
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Unemployed and homeless Babbs Baberley (Alexander Kalyagin) is being chased by the police who attempt to arrest him for vagrancy. Babbs finds himself in a rich house, where he encounters ... See full summary »

Director: Viktor Titov
Stars: Aleksandr Kalyagin, Tamara Nosova, Tatyana Vedeneeva
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An old detective does not want to retire, especially if the reason for his retire is to free a place for stupid young "promoted-by-the-tops" guy. The only way out is to convince the boss ... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Yuriy Nikulin, Evgeniy Evstigneev, Olga Aroseva
The Long Recess (TV Mini-Series 1972)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A young teacher goes to a school for adults. He is younger than many of his students and some of them are starting to miss school.

Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Rolan Bykov, Aleksandr Zbruev
Adventure | History | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Yet another version of Alexander Duma's novel "The Three Musketeers."

Stars: Mikhail Boyarskiy, Venyamin Smekhov, Igor Starygin
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Three friends and a dog jog in Russian woodlands.

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Georgiy Vitsin, Yuriy Nikulin, Evgeniy Morgunov
Plastilinovaya vorona (TV Short 1981)
Animation | Short | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

"Plasticine Crow", a re-telling of the old Aesop fable about the Fox and the Crow.

Director: Aleksandr Tatarskiy
Stars: Leonid Bronevoy, Aleksandr Levenbuk, Lev Shimelov
Naval Cadets, Charge! (TV Mini-Series 1988)
Adventure | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Three naval cadets accidentally get possession of a secret diary that was stolen from Bestuzhev, a vice-chancellor of Russia. If this diary ever gets abroad, the consequences for the ... See full summary »

Stars: Sergey Zhigunov, Dmitriy Kharatyan, Vladimir Shevelkov
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Mr Jonny First arrives to the Wild West to present the art of the Cinematograph.

Director: Alla Surikova
Stars: Andrey Mironov, Aleksandra Yakovleva-Aasmyae, Mikhail Boyarskiy
Garazh (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (TV Mini-Series 1979)
Adventure | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

After WWII is over, a young officer Volodya Sharapov returns to Moscow to work in MUR - Moskovskiy Ugolovny Rozysk (Moscow Criminal Police). There he meets Gleb Zheglov who is a chief of a ... See full summary »

Stars: Vladimir Vysotskiy, Vladimir Konkin, Sergey Yurskiy
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Viktor Kosykh ...
Dan'ka (as Vitya Kosykh)
Mikhail Metyolkin ...
Valerka (as Misha Metyolkin)
Vasiliy Vasilev ...
Yashka-tsygan (as Vasya Vasilyev)
Valentina Kurdyukova ...
Ksanka (as Valya Kurdyukova)
Armen Dzhigarkhanyan ...
Shtabs-kapitan Ovechkin
Boris Sichkin
...
Kudasov's Adjutant
Yefim Kopelyan ...
Ataman Burmash
Laura Gevorkyan
Sergey Filippov ...
Pharmacist / Chemist
Arkadi Tolbuzin ...
Polkovnik Kudasov (as A. Tolbuzin)
Svetlana Svetlichnaya
Lyudmila Karaush
Stanislav Chekan
Edit

Storyline

A brilliant continuation of the saga, now in the city. The target of young patriots is a map held in the safe locker in the headquarters of secret police!

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

4 November 1968 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

New Adventures of the Elusives  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Neulovimye mstiteli (1967) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?