6.7/10
10
0 user

Destino: Estambul 68 (1967)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Captain Tom Rowland and Commissioner X are sent to smash the Red Tigers Gang,which is responsible for the smuggling of drugs from Afghanistan to US. Both come to Pakistan and do a joint ... See full summary »

Director: Harald Reinl
Stars: Tony Kendall, Brad Harris, Gisela Hahn
Class of '74 (1972)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Four young modern women in college set out to explore all that life has to give with various new relationships and to study the ones they have been exposed to in their past.

Directors: Mack Bing, Arthur Marks
Stars: Pat Woodell, Marki Bey, Sondra Currie
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Duncan Jax is facing his most challenging mission ever, to save the world from evil terrorists!

Director: Worth Keeter
Stars: Ian Hunter, C.K. Bibby, Bud Browning
Strays (TV Movie 1991)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A troubled family move to an isolated house, and find and adopt a couple of cats already in residence. These are not the only occupants however...

Director: John McPherson
Stars: Kathleen Quinlan, Timothy Busfield, Claudia Christian
Biography | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A warlord must fight a bloody battle in order to regain his kingdom.

Director: Joe Chappelle
Stars: Rudolf Martin, Jane March, Christopher Brand
McBain (1991)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Santos attempts to lead a people's revolt in Colombia to overthrow the oppressive El Presidente. When his revolt fails and he is killed, his sister Christina goes to New York to find McBain... See full summary »

Director: James Glickenhaus
Stars: Christopher Walken, Maria Conchita Alonso, Michael Joseph DeSare
Peeper (1975)
Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Set in the 1940s, the story follows a private eye on a case to find a long lost daughter of an oddball client. Two goons are on a mission to stop him.

Director: Peter Hyams
Stars: Michael Caine, Natalie Wood, Kitty Winn
Latitude Zero (1969)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A journalist is saved by a giant submarine captained by a 200 year old man who takes him to an underwater paradise city where no one ages. That's when monsters and mutants sent by the captain's rival, a 200 year old scientist, attack.

Director: Ishirô Honda
Stars: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Akira Takarada
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

In 1986, David Whitman came home, contaminated his wife and child, and watched them die. Years later, he leads a hazmat team investigating an industrial accident near Budapest. One ... See full summary »

Director: Anthony Hickox
Stars: William Hurt, Natascha McElhone, Peter Weller
Drainiac! (Video 2000)
Horror | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Some teenagers in an old house find that there's something evil in the water.

Director: Brett Piper
Stars: Georgia Hatzis, Alexandra Boylan, Ethan Krasnoo
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An American lawyer on vacation in Europe is asked by a book publisher to stop by the Austrian town of Salzburg to see a photographer who's taking pictures for a book on picturesque Austrian... See full summary »

Director: Lee H. Katzin
Stars: Barry Newman, Anna Karina, Klaus Maria Brandauer
Action | Adventure | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A James Bondish spy and his female assistant infiltrate a group of South American Nazis who have kept Hitler alive until they take over the... using the ultimate weapon. In HD.

Director: Worth Keeter
Stars: Ian Hunter, C.K. Bibby, William T. Hicks
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Jeff Gordon / Agent Z-55 (as Jack Stuart)
Mónica Randall ...
Ursula
Luis de Tejada ...
Norton
Lea Nichols ...
Mary
Giuliano Raffaelli ...
Davivgian (as Julian Rafferty)
Tomás Torres ...
Harris
Gilda Geoffrey ...
Vivian
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pietro Ceccarelli ...
Drago
Remo De Angelis ...
(as Erik Schippers)
Víctor Israel ...
Profesor Alex
Silvia Tortosa ...
Aixa
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

28 October 1967 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

A Morte Paga com Dólares  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?