4.3/10
21

Les poneyttes (1967)

| Drama

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Johnny is a young musician in Paris, France. Besides he is enjoying life, he is always in need of money. Occasionally he does some errands not knowing that he is working for the mafia. One ... See full summary »

Director: Noël Howard
Stars: Johnny Hallyday, Sylvie Vartan, Évelyne Dandry
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: John Berry
Stars: Eddie Constantine, Johnny Hallyday, Michel Serrault
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Based on the diary of an unknown Viet Cong soldier, this film provides a sympathetic look at a Viet Cong soldier who protected a captured American soldier whom he believed did not kill him ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Weston
Stars: Beau Bridges, Haing S. Ngor, Liem Whatley
Terminus (1987)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

In a sort of "Mad Max" futuristic adventure, an international sport has been established where a driver of a computerized truck must drive across country to an established terminus and not ... See full summary »

Director: Pierre-William Glenn
Stars: Karen Allen, Jürgen Prochnow, Johnny Hallyday
Specialists (1969)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A gunfighter contends with a pacifist sheriff, a seductive banker, a one-armed Mexican bandit, corrupt businessmen and hippies while trying to learn the secret of the money allegedly stolen by his lynched brother.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Johnny Hallyday, Gastone Moschin, Françoise Fabian
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Cherchez L'idole tells the story of a man pushed into stealing a jewel by his selfish girlfriend. After stealing the jewel, he hides it in a guitar while being chased. He then has a change ... See full summary »

Director: Michel Boisrond
Stars: Dany Saval, Franck Fernandel, Berthe Granval
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Robert Hossein
Stars: Johnny Hallyday, Robert Hossein, Pascale Rivault
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Directors: Marc Allégret, Claude Barma, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Françoise Arnoul, Françoise Brion, Darry Cowl
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

When they realize the times are changing, five crooks decide to switch from bank robberies to personality abductions. Among their hostages are singer Johnny Hallyday and an ambassador in ... See full summary »

Director: Claude Lelouch
Stars: Lino Ventura, Jacques Brel, Charles Denner
Animal (1977)
Action | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The funny misadventures of a dating duo of film stunt professionals in France.

Director: Claude Zidi
Stars: Jean-Paul Belmondo, Raquel Welch, Dany Saval
Love me (2000)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The movie rather presents a map of its main character's mind than a story. Realistic scenes mix with dream sequences and hallucinations. The realistic episodes feature Gabrielle, a young ... See full summary »

Director: Laetitia Masson
Stars: Sandrine Kiberlain, Johnny Hallyday, Jean-François Stévenin
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Four gay French expatriots share a business in Barcelona. When they and their parents are thrown together for a "coming out" party, another French Farce ensues.

Director: Stéphane Giusti
Stars: Amira Casar, Julie Gayet, Bruno Putzulu
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Hubert ...
Max Torp
...
Poneytte aka Corinne (as Corinne Piccoli)
Rosko ...
Rosko (as Le président Rosko)
Iris Frank ...
Valérie
...
Letellier
Sylvie Vartan ...
Sylvie Vartan
...
Shoura Cassidy
...
Johnny Hallyday
Bruno Coquatrix ...
Bruno Coquatrix
Nicole Calfan ...
Poupoune
Carlos ...
Oscar
Jean-Michel Dhermay ...
Bertrand (as Charles Glenn)
Paco Rabanne ...
Paco Rabanne
Le prince Sturza
Les Troubadours
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

jensen interceptor | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

The Ponies  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Deux mains
Written by Gilles Thibaut
Music by Jean Renard
Performed by Sylvie Vartan
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page