Edit
Off to See the Wizard (TV Series 1967–1968) Poster

(1967–1968)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Florea ... (2 episodes, 1967)
Andrew Marton ... (1 episode, 1967)
Coby Ruskin ... (1 episode, 1967)
Barry Shear ... (1 episode, 1967)
Don Taylor ... (1 episode, 1967)
Phil Karlson ... (1 episode, 1968)
Tom McGowan ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Tom Adair ... (1 episode, 1967)
Art Arthur ... (1 episode, 1967)
Tony Barrett ... (1 episode, 1967)
W.R. Burnett ... (1 episode, 1967)
Alan Caillou ... (1 episode, 1967)
Richard Carlson ... (1 episode, 1967)
Dick Conway ... (1 episode, 1967)
Roland MacLane ... (1 episode, 1967)
Robert Pirosh ... (1 episode, 1968)
Leo Salkin ... (1 episode, 1967)
Mort Thaw ... (1 episode)
Marshall Thompson ... (1 episode, 1967)
Ivan Tors ... (1 episode, 1967)
William Robert Yates ... (1 episode, 1968)

Series Cast  

...
 Scarecrow / ... (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 Cowardly Lion / ... (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 Dorothy Gale (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 Police Chief / ... (2 episodes, 1967)
...
 Josh MacRae (2 episodes, 1967)
Robin Mattson ...
 Lizzie MacRae (2 episodes, 1967)
...
 Ronnie Long / ... (2 episodes, 1967)
...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Jack (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Rippy Sloane (1 episode, 1967)
Billy Bletcher ...
 Zookeeper (1 episode, 1967)
Buddy ...
 Himself - Rhino (1 episode, 1967)
John Craig ...
 Buggs Middle (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Tupuna (1 episode, 1967)
Joe DeRita ...
 Three Men in a Tub (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Melinda (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Three Men in a Tub (1 episode, 1967)
Peter Gennaro ...
 Jack B. Nimble (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Sarah's Father (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Stu MacRae (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Lee Ragdon (1 episode, 1967)
...
 The Old Lady Who Lived in a Shoe (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Three Men in a Tub (1 episode, 1967)
Mart Hulswit ...
 Gabe Larson (1 episode, 1967)
...
 The Pieman (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Simon the Pieman (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Race Announcer (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Mother Goose (1 episode, 1967)
...
 El Primero (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Mario (2 episodes, 1967)
...
 Simple Simon (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Mario's Brother (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Tom Thumb (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Jill (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Hotel Desk Clerk (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Judy Hawiiani (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Sarah's Mother (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Elizabeth (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Sharon MacRae (1 episode, 1967)
Edward C. Widdis ...
 Judge (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Nellie Malone (1 episode, 1968)
Kevin Brodie ...
 Mike Malone (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Ella (3 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 General Karonos (1 episode, 1968)
...
 General Antigonus (1 episode, 1968)
Med Flory ...
 Jim Malone (1 episode, 1968)
Jeri Lynn Frazer ...
 Mermaid (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Widow Sonder (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Attalos (1 episode, 1968)
...
 General Memnon (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Ada (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Alexander the Great (1 episode, 1968)
Don Tomkins
(1 episode, 1968)
...
 General Cleander (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Kovin (1 episode, 1968)
(1 episode)
Anne Heywood
(1 episode)
(1 episode)
Don Messick
(unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Chuck Jones ... executive producer (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Abe Levitow ... producer: animation sequences (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Harry F. Hogan ... associate producer (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
Albert McCleery ... producer (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
Selig J. Seligman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
Walter Bien ... executive producer (2 episodes, 1967)
John Florea ... producer (2 episodes, 1967)
Ivan Tors ... executive producer (2 episodes, 1967)
Ricou Browning ... producer (1 episode, 1967)
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer (1 episode, 1967)
Tam Spiva ... associate producer (1 episode, 1967)
Rudolph E. Abel ... producer (1 episode, 1968)
Tom McGowan ... producer (1 episode)

Series Music by 

Robert Armbruster ... (1 episode, 1967)
George Bruns ... (1 episode, 1967)
Earle Hagen ... (1 episode, 1967)
Lyn Murray ... (1 episode, 1967)
Pete Rugolo ... (1 episode, 1967)
Leonard Rosenman ... (1 episode, 1968)

Series Cinematography by 

Paul Vogel ... (3 episodes, 1967)
Lamar Boren ... (1 episode, 1967)
John Finger ... (1 episode, 1967)
Howard Winner ... (1 episode, 1967)
Lester Shorr ... (1 episode, 1968)

Series Film Editing by 

John Baxter Rogers ... (2 episodes, 1967)
George Boemler ... (1 episode, 1967)
Hugh Chaloupka ... (1 episode, 1967)
Erwin Dumbrille ... (1 episode, 1967)
Stan Gilbert ... (1 episode, 1967)
John B. Woelz ... (1 episode, 1967)
Warren Low ... (1 episode, 1968)

Series Casting By 

Ruth Burch ... (5 episodes, 1967)
Pam Polifroni ... (4 episodes, 1967-1968)
Millie Gusse ... (1 episode, 1967)

Series Art Direction by 

George W. Davis ... (4 episodes, 1967)
Harry Kemm ... (3 episodes, 1967)
Hal Pereira ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Bruce Bushman ... (1 episode, 1967)
Eddie Imazu ... (1 episode, 1967)
Kenneth A. Reid ... (1 episode, 1967)
Arthur Lonergan ... (1 episode, 1968)

Series Set Decoration by 

Henry Grace ... (4 episodes, 1967)
Sam Comer ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Robert C. Bradfield ... (1 episode, 1967)
Harry Gordon ... (1 episode, 1967)
Don K. Ivey ... (1 episode, 1967)
Jack Mills ... (1 episode, 1967)
Anthony D. Nealis ... (1 episode, 1967)
Steven Potter ... (1 episode, 1967)
Arthur Krams ... (1 episode, 1968)

Series Costume Design by 

Bill Thomas ... (1 episode, 1967)
Mitchell Leisen ... (1 episode, 1968)

Series Makeup Department 

Mary Keats ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 1967)
William Tuttle ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1967)
Nellie Manley ... hair styles supervisor / hair styling supervisor (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Wally Westmore ... makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Irene Aparicio ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1967)
Guy Del Russo ... makeup supervisor (1 episode, 1967)
Thomas Tuttle ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1967)

Series Production Management 

Les Goldman ... production supervisor (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Lloyd Anderson ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
Richard Caffey ... production executive (5 episodes, 1967-1968)
James Buxbaum ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1967)
Edward M. Hillie ... production manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Ronald Jacobs ... production supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rex Bailey ... assistant director (1 episode, 1967)
Charles Bonniwell ... assistant director (1 episode, 1967)
Ricou Browning ... director (1 episode, 1967)
Ridgeway Callow ... assistant director (1 episode, 1967)
Gayle DeCamp ... assistant director (1 episode, 1967)
L.V. McCardle Jr. ... assistant director (1 episode, 1967)
Charles Myers ... assistant director (1 episode, 1967)
Jay Sandrich ... assistant director (1 episode, 1967)
James A. Rosenberger ... assistant director (1 episode, 1968)

Series Sound Department 

Joel Moss ... sound recordist (5 episodes, 1967-1968)
Franklin Milton ... recording supervisor (4 episodes, 1967)
Alex Bamattre ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1967)
Leonard Davison ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1967)
Cam McCulloch ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1967)
Philip Mitchell ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1967)
Gordon Zahler ... sound supervision (1 episode, 1967)
John R. Carter ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1968)

Series Special Effects by 

Lee LeBlanc ... special effects (2 episodes, 1967)
Robert R. Hoag ... special effects (1 episode, 1967)

Series Stunts 

Albert Cavens ... stunt instructor / stunt instructor: swordplay (5 episodes, 1967-1968)
Al Wyatt Sr. ... action coordinator (5 episodes, 1967-1968)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Lamar Boren ... underwater cameraman (1 episode, 1967)
Jordan Klein Sr. ... underwater cameraman (1 episode, 1967)

Series Animation Department 

Hal Ambro ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
William Butler ... animation sraff / animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Philip DeGuard ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Don Foster ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Ken Harris ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Bob Inman ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Earl Jonas ... production manager: animation sequences (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Volus Jones ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Abe Levitow ... director: animation sequences (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Don Morgan ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Maurice Noble ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Bob Ogle ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Phil Roman ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Richard Thompson ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Don Towsley ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Ben Washam ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)
Thelma Witmer ... animation staff (25 episodes, 1967-1968)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Peggy Kunkle ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1967)

Series Editorial Department 

Charles K. Hagedon ... color consultant (4 episodes, 1967)
Harold F. Kress ... editorial supervisor / supervising film editor (4 episodes, 1967)
James Moore ... post production executive (1 episode, 1968)

Series Music Department 

Richard Lapham ... supervising music editor (5 episodes, 1967-1968)
Frank E. Anderson ... music supervisor / music supervisor: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Television (4 episodes, 1967)
Robert Armbruster ... conductor (1 episode, 1967)
George Bruns ... conductor (1 episode, 1967)
Earle Hagen ... conductor (1 episode, 1967)
John Mick ... music editor (1 episode, 1967)
Lyn Murray ... conductor (1 episode, 1967)
Pete Rugolo ... conductor (1 episode, 1967)
Gordon Zahler ... music supervisor (1 episode, 1967)
Leonard Rosenman ... conductor (1 episode, 1968)
Jeff Alexander ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Frank De Vol ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Al Mack ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Shelly Manne ... composer: theme music (uncredited) / musician: drums (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Albert Sendrey ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
John Williams ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)

Series Other crew 

Marshall J. Wolins ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
Ralph Helfer ... animal supervisor: Africa U.S.A / animal supervisor: Africa U.S.A. / animal supervisor: Africa U.S.A. [us] (3 episodes, 1967)
Carey Leverette ... choreographer (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Richard Petty ... technical advisor (1 episode, 1967)
Alex Romero ... choreographer (1 episode, 1967)
L. Frank Baum ... creator of original characters (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page