MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,178 this week

Top Crack (1966)

2.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 2.8/10 from 8 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 titles
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Top Crack" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Top Crack (1966)

Top Crack (1966) on IMDb 2.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Top Crack.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A doctor, scientist, organist, and biblical scholar, Dr. Anton Phibes, seeks revenge on the nine doctors he considers responsible for his wife's death.

Director: Robert Fuest
Stars: Vincent Price, Joseph Cotten, Hugh Griffith
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

An American plans to bilk the British out of some considerable money with the help of an English con artist.

Director: Jerry Paris
Stars: Jerry Lewis, Terry-Thomas, Jacqueline Pearce
Action | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

An international car rally across Europe is complicated by smuggling, cheating, love at first sight, etc. etc.

Directors: Ken Annakin, Sam Itzkovitch
Stars: Bourvil, Lando Buzzanca, Walter Chiari
Certificate: M Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Fey super-thief Diabolik runs around stealing jewels, gold, murdering innocent people, and being a nuisance to the government of a generic European country.

Director: Mario Bava
Stars: John Phillip Law, Marisa Mell, Michel Piccoli
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Phineas T Barnum and friends finance the first flight to the moon but find the task a little above them. They attempt to blast their rocket into orbit from a massive gun barrel built into ... See full summary »

Director: Don Sharp
Stars: Burl Ives, Jimmy Clitheroe, Terry-Thomas
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A RAF Bomber is shot down over Paris by the Germans. Its crew (Terry Thomas as a flight captain) land there by parachute. With the help of some French civilians (Louis De Funès in the role ... See full summary »

Director: Gérard Oury
Stars: Bourvil, Louis de Funès, Claudio Brook
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Photographer Grif Henderson is assigned a photo shoot in Paris. He decides to take his wife, Jenny, and his hippie son, Davey, with him on the shoot. Everything gets mucked up when she ... See full summary »

Director: Jerry Paris
Stars: James Garner, Debbie Reynolds, Maurice Ronet
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Guido Leoni
Stars: Gisela Hahn, Jacques Herlin, Klaus Kinski
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Sir George McDowell notando la rassomiglianza della nipote Monique con un'impiegata della sua banca, ha un'idea strabiliante: trovare i sosia di alcuni impiegati della banca e, dopo aver ... See full summary »

Director: Roberto Fizz
Stars: Edward G. Robinson, Adolfo Celi, Maria Grazia Buccella
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In this spoof of spy films, CIA agent, Kelly, is in Rio De Janeiro spying on a wealthy industrialist, David Ardonian, who secretly plans to turn the world sterile and repopulate it with his harem. UK spy, Susan Fleming, helps Kelly.

Directors: Henry Levin, Arduino Maiuri
Stars: Mike Connors, Dorothy Provine, Raf Vallone
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A motley group of soldiers are set loose on swinging England in an initiative test to collect a selection of esoteric items.

Director: Michael Winner
Stars: Michael Callan, Lionel Jeffries, Denholm Elliott
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

When the Great Northeast Blackout of 1965 hit, millions of people were left in the dark, including Waldo Zane, a New York executive in the process of stealing a fortune from his company, ... See full summary »

Director: Hy Averback
Stars: Doris Day, Robert Morse, Terry-Thomas
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Charles
Gastone Moschin ...
Karl
Didier Haudepin ...
Uno
Stella Interlenghi ...
Due
Lorna Palombini ...
Tre
Consuelo Aranyi ...
Quattro
Oreste Lionello ...
Peter
Mirella Maravidi ...
Agatha
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Antonio Altoviti
Anny Degli Uberti
Liana Ferrakian
Victor Francen
Christiane Maybach
Gian Luigi Polidoro
Gia Sandri
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 November 1985 (West Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Entführung ins Chaos - Top Crack  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Top Crack (1966) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?