MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,112 this week

I due parà (1965)

5.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.6/10 from 35 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Two penniless Italian buskers want to go to the USA but get on the wrong ship and end up in South America in a concentration camp where they are rescued by American parachutists from. ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay), 3 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 156 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "I due parà" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: I due parà (1965)

I due parà (1965) on IMDb 5.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of I due parà.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Aenigma (1987)
Horror | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

The spirit of a comatose teenage girl possesses the body of a newcomer to her girls boarding school to enact bloody revenge against the elitist, lingerie-clad coeds responsible for her condition.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Jared Martin, Lara Lamberti, Ulli Reinthaler
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A horror film director is stalked by a mad psychiatrist/serial killer bent on killing people to model the killings after the director's gory death scenes from his movies.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Lucio Fulci, David L. Thompson, Malisa Longo
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The owner of a prestigious New York ballet school teams up with a male model to solve a series of bizarre murders of a few of the students.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Olga Karlatos, Ray Lovelock, Claudio Cassinelli
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

An archaelogist opens an Egyptian tomb and accidently releases an evil spirit. His young daughter becomes possessed by the freed enity and, upon arrival back in New York, the gory murders begin.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Christopher Connelly, Laura Lenzi, Brigitta Boccoli
Zombi 3 (1988)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

When a terrorist's body, infected with a stolen chemical, is recovered by the US military, the corpse is cremated, unintentionally releasing the virus/bacteria into the atmosphere over a ... See full summary »

Directors: Lucio Fulci, Claudio Fragasso, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Deran Sarafian, Beatrice Ring, Ottaviano Dell'Acqua
The Beyond (1981)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young woman inherits an old hotel in Louisiana where after a series of supernatural 'accidents', she learns that the building was built over one of the entrances to Hell.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Catriona MacColl, David Warbeck, Cinzia Monreale
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A reporter and a psychic race to close the Gates of Hell after the suicide of a clergyman caused them to open, allowing the dead to rise from the grave.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Christopher George, Catriona MacColl, Carlo De Mejo
Dracula 3D (2012)
Horror | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Asia Argento stars in horror legend Dario Argento's sexy spin on the classic tale about the sharp-toothed count who craves human blood.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Thomas Kretschmann, Marta Gastini, Asia Argento
Western | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Young boy who sees his father gunned down kills the assassin. Years later, he has grown up to be a successful bounty hunter who is feared by many. And then one day he discovers secrets to ... See full summary »

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Giuliano Gemma, Sven Valsecchi, Ettore Manni
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Franco Franchi ...
Franco Impallomeni
Ciccio Ingrassia ...
Ciccio Impallomeni
Umberto D'Orsi ...
American ambassador
Roberto Camardiel ...
Gen. Jose Limar
Mónica Randall ...
Rosita
Luis Peña ...
Alvardo Garcia
Ignazio Leone ...
Parachutist Sullivan
Enzo Andronico ...
Cafe owner
Lino Banfi ...
Tequinho (as Pasquale Zagaria)
Luciano Bonanni ...
Villager with the rifles
Franco Moruzzi ...
Parachute lieutenant (as Franco Morici)
Piero Morgia ...
Jack
Emilio Rodríguez ...
Diego
Tano Cimarosa ...
Garcia's aide
Francesca Romana Coluzzi ...
Passion Flower
Edit

Storyline

Two penniless Italian buskers want to go to the USA but get on the wrong ship and end up in South America in a concentration camp where they are rescued by American parachutists from. Afterwards they become big shots in the States but their dream comes to an end : they are sent to fight in Vietnam Written by Salvatore Santangelo <pappagone2@libero.it>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

spoof | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | War

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

24 December 1965 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

The Two Parachutists  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss I due parà (1965) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?