Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An insurance scam lands a man on death row for murdering his wife. What everyone doesn't know is she really isn't dead.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Jean Sorel, Marisa Mell, Elsa Martinelli
Marta (1971)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A wealthy landowner haunted by the spectre of his dead mother has a fling with a beautiful fugitive who bears a striking resemblance to his missing wife, who may have been murdered.

Director: José Antonio Nieves Conde
Stars: Marisa Mell, Stephen Boyd, Jesús Puente
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A woman, a survivor of a failed murder attempt by a person dubbed "The Half-Moon Killer" by the police, and her husband must find the connecting thread between herself, six other women, and... See full summary »

Director: Umberto Lenzi
Stars: Antonio Sabato, Uschi Glas, Pier Paolo Capponi
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Piero Sciumè
Stars: Marisa Mell, Philippe Leroy, Lea Massari
Alta tensión (1972)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Julio Buchs
Stars: Marisa Mell, Gabriele Ferzetti, Juan Luis Galiardo
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Sergio Grieco
Stars: Antonio Sabato, Fernando Sancho, Lionel Stander
Director: Nando Cicero
Stars: Carlo Giuffrè, Marisa Mell, Erika Blanc
Born Winner (1976)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A young man whose passions are money, beautiful women and racing motorcycles comes up with a scheme that will allow him to combine all three, all while committing the "perfect" crime.

Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Joe Dallesandro, Eleonora Giorgi, Massimo Ranieri
Stuntman (1968)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Marcello Baldi
Stars: Gina Lollobrigida, Robert Viharo, Marie Dubois
City of Fear (1965)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A Canadian reporter gets mixed up in Cold-War politics, romance and espionage in Eastern Europe.

Director: Peter Bezencenet
Stars: Paul Maxwell, Terry Moore, Marisa Mell
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Giovanni d'Eramo
Stars: Marisa Mell, Farley Granger, Francisco Rabal
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Pierre Chenal
Stars: Marisa Mell, Robert Hossein, Alberto Dalbés
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Philippe Leroy ...
Tony
...
Mónica
Alberto Lionello ...
Rodríguez
Conrado San Martín ...
Teodoro
Nieves Navarro ...
Consuelo
José Calvo ...
Chófer
...
D. Luis
Loris Bazzocchi ...
Mayordomo
Gianni Bonagura
Valentino Macchi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Release Date:

30 September 1966 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

... È stato lungo, difficile, però adesso... Che notte ragazzi!  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Che notte ragazzi! (1966) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?