6.1/10
7

Come Ride the Wild Pink Horse (1967)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Sex Cycle (1967)
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The Cocoa Poodle bar is the central meeting place for the denizens of a bohemian suburban area. Janet, a rather colorless model, is jealous of her artist/mentor Tanya, who attracts the attention of all the local guys. An exotic card-reader offers her a pair of earrings which will give her power over others. She soon becomes the center of attention, but commits a fatal error.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Nick Linkov, Joanna Mills, Tony King
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Marcia, a sexy bucolic orphan, hitch-hikes to the city to meet up with her sister, who has promised her a job at the roadhouse where she works as a hostess. She has no qualms about sleeping... See full summary »

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Gretchen Rudolph, John Aristedes, Tammy Latour
Deep Inside (1968)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Sheila Britt, Lara Danielli, Irene DeBari
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Rita Atlanta, David Blackhurst, David Bruno
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Young Wendy Fletcher accepts an invitation to a love-in from some artists who participate in group sex. They are all infatuated by her innocence and the entire group takes her to bed.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Angelique, Melissa Ford, Alan Hoff
Naked Fog (1966)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Tammy Latour, Gretchen Rudolph, George Quinn
Inga (1968)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Inga, a 17 year-old, is sent to live with a scheming aunt who wants her to become mistress of her rich neighbour. She falls for a common young man instead.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Marie Liljedahl, Monica Strömmerstedt, Thomas Ungewitter
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Two bored suburban housewives, neglected by their workaholic husbands, take on a couple of college kids for kicks, then decide to join a wife-swapping club. Complications arise when love, jealousy and resentment arise.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Patricia McNair, Sheila Britt, George Wolfe
The Dicktator (1974)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

When a male birth-control pill accidentally sterilizes the male population, the birth rate drops to zero and the President of the U.S. orders the CIA to scour the globe for potent males. ... See full summary »

Director: Perry Dell
Stars: Paul Daniels, Yolanda Beckham, Johnny Fain
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

An ambitious suburban housewife, tired of forever being in debt, sets up an independent stenography business. Finding that her clients are more interested in the women than the dictation, ... See full summary »

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Tammy Latour, Gretchen Rudolph, John Aristedes
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A millionaire goes to Las Vegas and has an affair with a sex-addicted girl, while his wife is back at home.

Director: Barry Mahon
Stars: John Beck, Carla Desmond, Susan Evans
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Beverly a teaser bar girl, that think she hates men, but is in fact suffering from repressed nymphomania. She finds out when she flirts with her best friends man and gets thrown out in the street. Beverly runs into a toy store owner.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Heather Hall, Judy Young, John Aristedes
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Patricia McNair ...
Jennifer Weller (as Mona Marshal)
Peggy Steffans ...
(as Cleo Nova)
Steppen Wolf
...
(as Rene Valli)
Sheila Britt
Pete Hall
Judson Todd
Rex Barton
Susan Evans
Nick Linkov ...
(as Nick Dundas)
Dom Tatlock
Gretchen Rudolph ...
(as Ginger Stevens)
Richard Nichols
Kip Rivas
David Marks
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Bored, Thrill-Hungry, They Shop For Sin!

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 April 1969 (West Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Ride the Wild Pink Horse  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Film is currently considered lost. See more »

Connections

Referenced in That's Sexploitation! (2013) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?