4.5/10
12

One Hundred Thousand Dollars for Lassiter (1966)

100.000 dollari per Lassiter (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Thriller | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A wagon load of convicts on their way to prison is being escorted through the mountains by a cavalry troop. They are attacked by a bandit gang, and only a sergeant, his beautiful young ... See full summary »

Director: Joaquín Luis Romero Marchent
Stars: Claudio Undari, Emma Cohen, Alberto Dalbés
Action | Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Joaquín Luis Romero Marchent
Stars: Frank Latimore, María Luz Galicia, Paul Piaget
Hour of Death (1964)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Joaquín Luis Romero Marchent
Stars: Paul Piaget, Claudio Undari, Fernando Sancho
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Three unequal brothers seek revenge for the murder of their father. Each of them goes a different way.

Director: Joaquín Luis Romero Marchent
Stars: Richard Harrison, Fernando Sancho, Gloria Milland
Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Joaquín Luis Romero Marchent
Stars: James Philbrook, Norma Bengell, Simón Andreu
Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

In Peru, the land of the Incas, the Indian pin their hopes on Jaucarapora. They want to him as their king who could drive back the white conquistador. A stranger appears in Lima who risks ... See full summary »

Director: Georg Marischka
Stars: Guy Madison, Rik Battaglia, Heinz Erhardt
Sabata (1969)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Several pillars of society have robbed an Army safe containing $100,000 so they can buy the land upon which the coming railroad will be built. But they haven't reckoned on the presence of ... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Lee Van Cleef, William Berger, Ignazio Spalla
Navajo Joe (1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A Native American warrior called Navajo Joe seeks revenge on a gang of sadistic outlaws who has massacred the people of his tribe.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Burt Reynolds, Aldo Sambrell, Nicoletta Machiavelli
Texas Ranger (1964)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Primo Zeglio
Stars: Alan Scott, George Martin, Susy Andersen
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Dubious Bounty Killer Hank Fellows tracks bank stage coaches to observe them being robbed. Only afterwards does he move in on the bandits to collect his reward. The manager of the Omaha ... See full summary »

Director: Tonino Valerii
Stars: Craig Hill, George Martin, Piero Lulli
Dakota Joe (1967)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Big Robert Hundar plays a gunman, but with a heart though. Turns down a job to kill a doctor when he finds out he is working for the poor people of the revolution. Fernando Sancho is on ... See full summary »

Director: Tulio Demicheli
Stars: Claudio Undari, Fernando Sancho, Mirko Ellis
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Hobsonville's citizens hire a gunslinger to rid them of the McIntock clan that is forcibly and unlawfully taxing the townsfolk under the pretext of town development.

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Lee Van Cleef, Reiner Schöne, Giampiero Albertini
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Claudio Undari ...
Lassiter (as Robert Hundar)
Pamela Tudor ...
Sarah
...
Danny
...
Martin
Jesús Puente ...
Frank Nolan
Roberto Camardiel ...
Pedro
...
Rick, Martin Henchman
Benito Stefanelli ...
Donovan, Foreman
Robert Johnson Jr.
Livia Contardi
Luis Gaspar ...
Tod (as Luis Caster)
Antoñito Ruiz ...
(as Antonio Ruis)
Ricardo Ortiz ...
Henchman
Carlos Romero Marchent ...
Miguel, Pedro's Assistant
Andrea Aureli ...
Sheriff (as Andrew Ray)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Western

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

10 March 1966 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

One Hundred Thousand Dollars for Lassiter  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Western, Italian Style (1968) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?